City Championships

Schedules

February 28th, 2017 - March 22nd, 2017Pee Wee 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 4, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • 1 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 4, 1:15pm Optimist
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 4, 1:15pm Optimist
      1 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 2 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 4, 11:45am Optimist
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 4, 11:45am Optimist
      2 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4
    • 5 Southwest 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 4, 10:15am Optimist
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 4, 10:15am Optimist
      5 Home Southwest 4
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 5, 11:15am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 5, 11:15am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • 10 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 5, 11:00am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 5, 11:00am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      10 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • 4 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:45am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      5 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 5, 9:45am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 4
    • 8 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 5, 9:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Southwest 4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 5, 9:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      8 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 10, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:45pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 10, 5:45pm Shouldice
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 5
    • 2 Southwest 4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:00pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 6:00pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Southwest 4
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 4
    • 6 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 7:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 7:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      6 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 11, 4:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      8 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 11, 4:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      0 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      8 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 3 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 11, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      6 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 11, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      3 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      6 Visitor Mavericks 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow Valley 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 11, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 11, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Bow Valley 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 2 Glenlake 4 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 11, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 11, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Glenlake 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      1 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      2 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 12, 11:45am Henry Viney
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 12, 11:45am Henry Viney
      1 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • 2 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 12, 1:15pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 12, 1:15pm Henry Viney
      2 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 16, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 16, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      4 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 18, 10:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 18, 10:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Final

    • 0 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 19, 3:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 19, 3:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      0 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Final

    • 4 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 22, 6:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 22, 6:45pm Henry Viney
      4 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 4
  • Champion

    2016/2017
    City Championships

February 28th, 2017 - March 22nd, 2017Pee Wee 5

Round 1
Mar. 4, 5:30pm #1
Stu Peppard
3 H Simons Valley 4
2 V Bow Valley 5
Mar. 4, 1:15pm #2
Optimist
1 H Trails West 5
3 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 4, 11:45am #3
Optimist
2 H Bow River 4
1 V Glenlake 4
Mar. 4, 10:15am #4
Optimist
5 H Southwest 4
1 V NW Warriors 4
Lake Bonavista 3 has a bye to Round 2
Crowfoot 4 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 5 has a bye to Round 2
Mavericks 3 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 5, 11:15am #5
Northeast Sportsplex - East
3 H Lake Bonavista 3
5 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 11, 4:45pm #13
East Calgary - Blue
0 H Simons Valley 4
8 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 16, 7:45pm #19

semi
Village Square 1
2 H Crowfoot 4
1 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 5, 11:00am #6
Northeast Sportsplex - West
10 H Crowfoot 4
1 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 5, 9:45am #7
Northeast Sportsplex - East
4 H Springbank 5
5 V Bow River 4
Mar. 11, 3:15pm #14
East Calgary - Blue
3 H Bow River 4
6 V Mavericks 3
Mar. 5, 9:30am #8
Northeast Sportsplex - West
8 H Mavericks 3
1 V Southwest 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 10, 6:45pm #9
Murray Copot
4 H Blackfoot 4
7 V Bow Valley 5
Mar. 11, 3:15pm #15
Ed Whalen
2 H Bow Valley 5
4 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 12, 11:45am #17
Henry Viney
1 H Bow River 4
4 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 16, 6:15pm #20
Village Square 1
4 H Lake Bonavista 3
3 V Springbank 5
Mar. 18, 10:15am #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
0 H Mavericks 3
4 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 10, 5:45pm #10
Shouldice
3 H Lake Bonavista 3
1 V Trails West 5
Mar. 10, 6:00pm #11
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Southwest 4
5 V Glenlake 4
Mar. 11, 1:45pm #16
Ed Whalen
2 H Glenlake 4
4 V Springbank 5
Mar. 12, 1:15pm #18
Henry Viney
2 H Simons Valley 4
3 V Springbank 5
Mar. 10, 7:30pm #12
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
6 H Springbank 5
1 V NW Warriors 4

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 3:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Crowfoot 4
Lake Bonavista 3
0 - 2
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 19, 3:00pm

Championship Final

Mar. 22, 6:45pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Lake Bonavista 3
Crowfoot 4
4 - 2
Henry Viney - Mar. 22, 6:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Lake Bonavista 3


2016/2017 Mayfair City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils