Ed Whalen (EDW)

2000 Southland Drive SW
Calgary, AB, T2V 4S4

October 26th, 2021 - February 19th, 2022
League Date Time Home Visitor
U13 Rec 2021-10-26 6:15pm to 7:15pm Mustangs Whalers
U13 Rec 2021-10-26 7:30pm to 8:30pm Blues Hawks
Junior Rec 2021-10-27 8:30pm to 9:30pm Sharks Kings
Junior Rec 2021-10-27 9:45pm to 11:00pm Predators Islanders
U13 Tier 1 South 2021-10-30 8:30am to 9:45am Glenlake 1 Trails West 1
U13 Tier 4 South 2021-10-30 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue Bow Valley 4 Red
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-10-30 3:15pm to 4:30pm Glenlake 3 Green GHC AA White
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-10-30 4:45pm to 6:00pm Glenlake 3 Blue Knights 3 White
Junior C 2021-10-31 9:30pm to 11:15pm Southside Blackfoot
U13 Rec 2021-11-02 6:15pm to 7:15pm Hawks Blues
U13 Rec 2021-11-02 7:30pm to 8:30pm Whalers Mustangs
Junior Rec 2021-11-03 8:30pm to 9:30pm Flyers Kings
Junior Rec 2021-11-03 9:45pm to 11:00pm Sharks Hawks
U15 Tier 3 BC 2021-11-06 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 3 Bow River 3
U15 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-06 3:15pm to 4:30pm Glenlake 2 Green Knights 2 Grey
U15 Tier 1 BC 2021-11-06 4:45pm to 6:00pm Glenlake 1 Bow River 1
U13 Female 2021-11-07 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Spark GHC Blaze
U15 Female 2021-11-07 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Ignite GHC Scorch
Junior C 2021-11-07 6:45pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot Springbank
U11 Tier 2 South 2021-11-08 6:15pm to 7:15pm Trails West 2 White Blackfoot 2
U11 Tier 1 South 2021-11-08 7:30pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 Bow Valley 1
U13 Rec 2021-11-09 6:15pm to 7:15pm Mustangs Whalers
U13 Rec 2021-11-09 7:30pm to 8:30pm Blues Hawks
Junior Rec 2021-11-10 8:30pm to 9:30pm Sharks Islanders
Junior Rec 2021-11-10 9:45pm to 11:00pm Avalanche Flyers
U15 Female AA 2021-11-14 1:30pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire White Red Deer Chiefs
Junior C 2021-11-14 6:45pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot Southside
U13 Rec 2021-11-16 6:15pm to 7:15pm Hawks Blues
U13 Rec 2021-11-16 7:30pm to 8:30pm Whalers Mustangs
Junior Rec 2021-11-17 8:30pm to 9:30pm Islanders Flyers
Junior Rec 2021-11-17 9:45pm to 11:00pm Kings Hawks
U11 Tier 5 South 2021-11-21 1:30pm to 2:45pm GHC Silver Blackfoot 5 Gold
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-11-21 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC White Blackfoot 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2021-11-21 4:15pm to 5:30pm Trails West 3 Red Springbank 3 Green
U15 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-21 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 2 Springbank 2 Blue
U15 Tier 1 BC 2021-11-21 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 Glenlake 1
U13 Rec 2021-11-23 6:15pm to 7:15pm Mustangs Whalers
U13 Rec 2021-11-23 7:30pm to 8:30pm Blues Hawks
Junior Rec 2021-11-24 8:30pm to 9:30pm Hawks Avalanche
Junior Rec 2021-11-24 9:45pm to 11:00pm Flyers Blues
U13 Tier 3 South 2021-11-27 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 3 Green Southwest 3 Blue
U13 Tier 4 South 2021-11-28 10:30am to 11:45am Southwest 4 Springbank 4 Blue
U18 Female AA 2021-11-28 1:30pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire White Rocky Mountain Raiders
Junior C 2021-11-28 6:45pm to 8:30pm Blackfoot Trails West
U13 Rec 2021-11-30 6:15pm to 7:15pm Hawks Blues
U13 Rec 2021-11-30 7:30pm to 8:30pm Whalers Mustangs
Junior C 2021-12-05 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside Springbank
U13 Rec 2021-12-07 6:15pm to 7:15pm Mustangs Whalers
U13 Rec 2021-12-07 7:30pm to 8:30pm Blues Hawks
U11 Female 2021-12-13 7:30pm to 8:30pm GHC Heat GHC Flames
U13 Rec 2021-12-14 6:15pm to 7:15pm Hawks Blues
U13 Rec 2021-12-14 7:30pm to 8:30pm Whalers Mustangs
U15 Female AA 2021-12-19 1:30pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire White Rocky Mountain Raiders
U15 AA 2022-01-08 2:15pm to 4:30pm CBHA Blackhawks CNHA Gold
U15 AA 2022-01-08 4:45pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Stamps CBHA Rangers
U15 AA 2022-01-08 7:15pm to 9:30pm CRAA Blue CRAA White
U18 Female AA 2022-01-09 1:45pm to 4:15pm GHC Fire Red Rocky Mountain Raiders
Junior C 2022-01-23 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside Airdrie
Junior C 2022-01-30 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside Simons Valley
U15 Female AA 2022-02-06 1:45pm to 4:00pm GHC Fire White Southern Express
U13 AA 2022-02-19 4:30pm to 6:00pm CNHA Green CRAA Blue
U13 AA 2022-02-19 6:15pm to 7:45pm CNHA Gold NWCAA Bronks
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-10-25 7:30pm to 8:30pm GHC White 5 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 0
U11 Female 2021-10-25 6:15pm to 7:15pm GHC Blaze 2 GHC Heat GHC Heat 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2021-10-24 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 1 Red 6 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 0
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2021-10-24 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 1 White 4 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 0
U11 Female 2021-10-24 3:00pm to 4:00pm GHC Flames 1 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 1
U11 Female 2021-10-24 1:45pm to 2:45pm GHC Heat 0 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 5
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-10-23 8:30am to 9:45am Glenlake 4 Blue 3 Trails West 4 White Trails West 4 White 5
Junior Rec 2021-10-20 9:45pm to 11:00pm Blues Sharks Sharks
Junior Rec 2021-10-20 8:30pm to 9:30pm Avalanche Predators Predators
Junior C 2021-10-17 6:45pm to 8:30pm Southside 3 Springbank Springbank 9
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2021-10-17 4:15pm to 5:15pm Trails West 4 8 Springbank 4 Springbank 4 0
U13 Tier 5 South 2021-10-17 10:30am to 11:45am Southwest 5 Gold 2 McKnight 5 Black McKnight 5 Black 4
Junior Rec 2021-10-13 9:45pm to 11:00pm Kings Predators Predators
Junior Rec 2021-10-13 8:30pm to 9:30pm Avalanche Blues Blues
U11 Tier 4 South 2021-10-09 1:45pm to 3:00pm Glenlake 4 Blue 8 Bow Valley 4 Red Bow Valley 4 Red 2
Junior Rec 2021-10-06 9:45pm to 11:00pm Islanders Avalanche Avalanche
Junior Rec 2021-10-06 8:30pm to 9:30pm Predators Blues Blues