Northeast Sportsplex - West (NSW)

5206 68th Street NE
Calgary, AB, T3J 3P8

October 26th, 2021 - March 6th, 2022
League Date Time Home Visitor
U18 AAA 2021-10-26 6:30pm to 9:00pm CNHA Northstars NWCAA Flames
U15 AAA 2021-10-27 7:00pm to 9:15pm CNHA Northstars CRAA Royals
U9 Tier 2 North 2021-10-30 8:30am to 9:30am Simons Valley 2 White McKnight 2 Orange
U9 Female 2021-10-30 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Scorch GHC Blaze
U9 Tier 4 North 2021-10-30 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC Black NW Warriors 4 Blue
U13 AA 2021-10-30 12:15pm to 1:45pm CNHA Green CNHA Gold
U13 AA 2021-10-30 2:00pm to 3:30pm NWCAA Bruins Okotoks Oiler Green
U13 Tier 5 North 2021-10-30 3:45pm to 5:00pm Simons Valley 5 Black NW Warriors 5
U13 Tier 4 North 2021-10-30 5:15pm to 6:30pm Simons Valley 4 Crowfoot 4
U11 Tier 6 North 2021-10-31 8:30am to 9:45am Simons Valley 6 Springbank 6 Green
U11 Tier 5 North 2021-10-31 10:00am to 11:15am Simons Valley 5 Black GHC Black
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2021-11-03 8:15pm to 9:30pm Simons Valley 2 Trails West 3
U18 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-04 7:30pm to 8:45pm Saints 1 Glenlake 2
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2021-11-05 7:00pm to 8:15pm Simons Valley 3 Bow River 3
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2021-11-05 8:30pm to 9:45pm Simons Valley 1 Springbank 2 Green
U9 Tier 3 North 2021-11-06 8:30am to 9:30am Simons Valley 3 Springbank 3 Green
U9 Tier 1 North 2021-11-06 9:45am to 10:45am Simons Valley 1 Crowfoot 1
U9 Female 2021-11-06 2:15pm to 3:30pm GHC Ignite GHC Flames
U9 Tier 2 North 2021-11-06 3:45pm to 5:00pm GHC Red Springbank 2
U9 Tier 4 North 2021-11-06 5:15pm to 6:30pm GHC Black NW Warriors 4 White
U9 Tier 4 North 2021-11-07 8:30am to 9:30am Simons Valley 4 McKnight 4
U11 Tier 5 North 2021-11-07 9:45am to 10:45am Simons Valley 5 White Springbank 5 Blue
U11 Tier 3 North 2021-11-07 11:00am to 12:00pm Simons Valley 3 Black McKnight 3
U16 AAA 2021-11-07 1:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Northstars CAC United Cycle
U18 AAA 2021-11-09 6:30pm to 9:00pm CNHA Northstars CRAA Royals
U9 Tier 2 North 2021-11-14 8:15am to 9:15am Simons Valley 2 White Bow River 2 Gold
U9 Tier 2 North 2021-11-14 9:30am to 10:30am Simons Valley 2 Black Bow River 2 Black
U13 AA 2021-11-14 10:45am to 12:15pm CBHA Rangers CNHA Gold
U13 AA 2021-11-14 12:30pm to 2:00pm CBHA Wranglers CNHA Black
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-11-14 7:30pm to 8:45pm Saints 1 Springbank 2
U13 Female 2021-11-17 7:15pm to 8:30pm GHC Heat GHC Blaze
U15 Female 2021-11-17 8:45pm to 10:00pm GHC Heat GHC Blaze
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-11-18 7:30pm to 8:45pm Saints 1 Bow River 2
U13 Tier 4 North 2021-11-19 7:00pm to 8:15pm Simons Valley 4 McKnight 4 Black
U13 Tier 3 North 2021-11-19 8:30pm to 9:45pm Simons Valley 3 White Springbank 3 Green
U18 Female B 2021-11-20 12:30pm to 2:00pm U15 GHC 2 Black U18 GHC 2 Red
U18 Female A 2021-11-20 2:15pm to 3:30pm U18 GHC 1 Red U15 GHC 1 White
U13 Tier 6 North 2021-11-20 5:15pm to 6:30pm GHC A Silver Simons Valley 6
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-11-20 6:45pm to 8:00pm Saints 1 Crowfoot 1
U9 Tier 2 North 2021-11-21 9:30am to 10:30am Simons Valley 2 Black Crowfoot 2
U11 Tier 2 North 2021-11-21 10:45am to 12:00pm Simons Valley 2 Bow River 2
U18 AAA 2021-11-21 1:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Northstars Sherwood Park Kings
U15 AA 2021-11-21 4:30pm to 6:45pm NWCAA Bruins CNHA Green
U15 AA 2021-11-21 7:00pm to 9:15pm CBHA Blackhawks CNHA Black
U13 AA 2021-11-27 11:00am to 12:30pm CBHA Blackhawks CNHA Black
U13 AA 2021-11-27 12:45pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Bronks
U16 AAA 2021-11-27 2:30pm to 5:00pm CNHA Northstars Okotoks Oilers
U18 AAA 2021-11-28 1:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Northstars St Albert Raiders
U18 AA 2021-11-28 4:30pm to 6:45pm CNHA Black West Central Tigers
U18 AA 2021-12-02 5:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-02 7:30pm to 9:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-03 10:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-03 12:30pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-03 3:00pm to 5:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-04 9:30am to 11:45am TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-04 12:00pm to 2:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-04 2:30pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-04 5:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-04 7:30pm to 9:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 8:15am to 10:30am TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 10:45am to 1:00pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 1:15pm to 3:30pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 3:45pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U9 Female 2021-12-11 1:30pm to 2:30pm GHC Ignite GHC Blaze
U9 Female 2021-12-11 2:45pm to 4:00pm GHC Scorch GHC Heat
U13 AA 2021-12-12 11:30am to 1:00pm NWCAA Bruins CNHA Black
U13 AA 2021-12-12 1:15pm to 2:45pm CNHA Gold NWCAA Stamps
U13 Female 2021-12-12 4:30pm to 5:45pm GHC Scorch GHC Ignite
U15 Female 2021-12-12 6:00pm to 7:15pm GHC Heat GHC Flames
U9 Female 2021-12-18 11:30am to 12:45pm GHC Scorch GHC Ignite
U16 AAA 2021-12-18 5:30pm to 8:00pm CNHA Northstars Okotoks Oilers
U16 AAA 2021-12-19 12:00pm to 2:30pm CNHA Northstars Lloydminster Bobcats
U13 AA 2021-12-19 2:45pm to 4:15pm CBHA Blackhawks CNHA Green
U13 AA 2021-12-19 4:30pm to 6:00pm CBHA Rangers NWCAA Bronks
U13 AA 2022-01-08 2:45pm to 4:15pm CBHA Wranglers CRAA White
U13 AA 2022-01-08 4:30pm to 6:00pm CNHA Gold CRAA Blue
U13 AA 2022-01-08 6:15pm to 7:45pm NWCAA Bronks CNHA Black
U15 AAA 2022-01-09 2:30pm to 4:45pm CNHA Northstars Lethbridge Golden Hawks
U15 AAA 2022-01-12 7:00pm to 9:15pm CNHA Northstars Okotoks Oilers
U16 AAA 2022-01-23 6:15pm to 8:45pm CNHA Northstars NWCAA Flames
U15 AAA 2022-01-29 2:15pm to 4:45pm CNHA Northstars SEAC Tigers
U15 AAA 2022-01-30 2:30pm to 4:45pm CNHA Northstars Lloydminster Bobcats
U13 AA 2022-02-05 10:45am to 12:15pm CNHA Green NWCAA Bruins
U13 AA 2022-02-05 12:30pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Bronks CRAA Gold
U16 AAA 2022-02-05 2:15pm to 4:45pm CNHA Northstars Lethbridge Hurricanes
U15 AAA 2022-02-12 2:30pm to 4:45pm CNHA Northstars Red Deer Rebels
U16 AAA 2022-02-13 5:00pm to 7:30pm CNHA Northstars Red Deer North Stars
U16 AAA 2022-02-19 2:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Northstars CRAA Royals
U16 AAA 2022-02-26 1:15pm to 3:45pm CNHA Northstars SEAC Tigers
U13 AA 2022-02-27 10:30am to 12:00pm CBHA Rangers NWCAA Bruins
U13 AA 2022-02-27 12:15pm to 1:45pm NWCAA Stamps CNHA Gold
U13 AA 2022-03-06 11:45am to 1:15pm CNHA Black NWCAA Bronks
U13 AA 2022-03-06 1:30pm to 3:00pm CNHA Green CBHA Rangers
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 Tier 2 BC 2021-10-24 7:30pm to 8:45pm Saints 1 7 Blackfoot 2 Blackfoot 2 0
U9 Tier 2 North 2021-10-24 6:15pm to 7:15pm Simons Valley 2 Black Simons Valley 2 White Simons Valley 2 White
U9 Tier 1 North 2021-10-24 5:00pm to 6:00pm Simons Valley 1 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue
U13 AA 2021-10-23 1:00pm to 2:30pm CBHA Wranglers 3 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 4
U13 AA 2021-10-23 11:15am to 12:45pm NWCAA Stamps 0 CNHA Green CNHA Green 3
U9 Tier 4 North 2021-10-23 10:00am to 11:00am Simons Valley 4 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green
U9 Tier 3 North 2021-10-23 8:45am to 9:45am Simons Valley 3 Bow River 3 Bow River 3
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2021-10-22 7:00pm to 8:15pm Simons Valley 2 3 McKnight 3 McKnight 3 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-10-19 7:45pm to 9:00pm Saints 1 3 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 3
U13 AA 2021-10-10 2:30pm to 4:15pm Red Deer Motors Chiefs 1 Swift Current SWT Broncos Swift Current SWT Broncos 7
U13 AA 2021-10-10 12:30pm to 2:15pm West Central Wheat Kings 8 Medicine Hat Orange Medicine Hat Orange 4
U13 AA 2021-10-09 8:15pm to 9:45pm Sherwood Park Sin Bin Jets 2 Swift Current SWT Broncos Swift Current SWT Broncos 8
U13 AA 2021-10-09 4:45pm to 6:15pm Sherwood Park Steel Kings 7 CAC Sturni Huston CAC Sturni Huston 2
U15 AA 2021-10-02 5:45pm to 8:00pm NWCAA Stamps 2 CNHA Green CNHA Green 1
U15 AA 2021-10-02 3:15pm to 5:30pm CBHA Wranglers 4 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 1
Junior B 2021-09-26 6:30pm to 8:45pm NWCAA Stamps 2 CBHA Blackhawks CBHA Blackhawks 3
U13 AA 2021-09-25 3:30pm to 5:00pm CNHA Green 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 6
U13 AA 2021-09-25 1:45pm to 3:15pm CNHA Gold 2 CRAA White CRAA White 3
U13 AA 2021-09-12 4:00pm to 5:30pm NWCAA Stamps 5 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 3