East Calgary - Blue (ECB)

299 Erin Woods Drive SE
Calgary, AB, T2B 2V9

February 21st, 2024 - March 31st, 2024
League Date Time Home Visitor
U11 Female C 2024-02-21 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Heat GHC Blaze
Junior C 2024-02-21 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines Northwest Warriors
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 8:45am to 9:45am GHC Red GHC White
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 9:45am to 10:45am EGHA Purple Unicorns Spruce Grove Mighty Mermaids
U9 Female A 2024-02-24 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC White GHC Silver
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 12:15pm to 1:15pm GHC Silver GHC Black
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 1:15pm to 2:15pm Strathmore Wheatland Wranglers Medicine Hat Wildcats
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 2:30pm to 3:30pm GHC White EGHA Purple Unicorns
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 3:30pm to 4:30pm Spruce Grove Mighty Mermaids GHC Red
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 4:45pm to 5:45pm GHC Black Strathmore Wheatland Wranglers
U7 Junior West 2024-02-24 5:45pm to 6:45pm Medicine Hat Wildcats GHC Silver
U9 Female A 2024-02-25 8:45am to 9:45am GHC Silver GHC Black
U7 Junior West 2024-02-25 10:00am to 11:00am GHC White Spruce Grove Mighty Mermaids
U7 Junior West 2024-02-25 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC Red EGHA Purple Unicorns
U7 Junior West 2024-02-25 12:15pm to 1:15pm GHC Black Medicine Hat Wildcats
U7 Junior West 2024-02-25 1:15pm to 2:15pm GHC Silver Strathmore Wheatland Wranglers
U18 Female AA 2024-02-25 4:15pm to 6:45pm GHC White Airdrie Lightning
U13 Female AA 2024-02-26 6:00pm to 7:30pm GHC AA Black Central Alberta Twins
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 10:45am to 11:45am EFHA 301 Edmonton Storm GHC Black
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 12:00pm to 1:00pm Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple GHC Ignite
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 1:15pm to 2:15pm GHC Blaze Beaumont Blizzards
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 2:30pm to 3:30pm Lethbridge Cyclones Medicine Hat Wildcats White
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 3:45pm to 4:45pm Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple Fort Saskatchewan Fury
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 5:00pm to 6:00pm EFHA 301 Edmonton Storm Leduc U9 Female Abaco Drilling Technologies Roughnecks
U9 Female B 2024-03-02 6:15pm to 7:15pm GHC Black GHC Red
U9 Female B 2024-03-03 10:45am to 11:45am Leduc U9 Female Abaco Drilling Technologies Roughnecks GHC Black
U9 Female B 2024-03-03 2:30pm to 3:30pm Medicine Hat Wildcats White GHC Blaze
U18 Female AA 2024-03-03 5:30pm to 8:15pm GHC Red GHC White
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-23 10:00am to 11:15am Southwest 3 Blue KC503
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-23 11:30am to 12:45pm Wolverines 3 Blue Wood Buffalo
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-23 2:30pm to 3:45pm KC503 Bow Valley 3 Red
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-23 4:00pm to 5:15pm Spruce Grove Southwest 3 Blue
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-24 9:00am to 10:15am Bow Valley 3 Red Leduc
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-24 10:30am to 11:45am Wolverines 3 Gold Spruce Grove
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-24 12:45pm to 2:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 2024-03-24 2:15pm to 3:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-29 2:30pm to 3:45pm Wolverines 4 Gold McKnight 4
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-29 4:00pm to 5:15pm WM410 Raiders 4
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-30 10:30am to 11:45am Wolverines 4 Gold Raiders 4
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-30 12:00pm to 1:15pm McKnight 4 WM410
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-30 3:00pm to 4:15pm Raiders 4 McKnight 4
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-30 4:30pm to 5:45pm Wolverines 4 Gold WM410
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-31 11:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 2024-03-31 12:30pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U13 Tier 3 South 2024-02-20 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 3 Gold 1 Glenlake 3 Blue Glenlake 3 Blue 4
U11 Female B 2024-02-19 7:15pm to 8:15pm GHC White 1 GHC Black GHC Black 2
U11 Female B 2024-02-19 6:00pm to 7:00pm GHC Silver 3 GHC Blue GHC Blue 2
U18 Female B 2024-02-18 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Spark 0 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 2
U13 Tier 1 South 2024-02-13 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 1 7 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 3
Junior C 2024-02-07 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 9 McKnight Mustangs McKnight Mustangs 4
U11 Female A 2024-02-07 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Flyers 0 GHC Rangers GHC Rangers 3
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-02-06 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 5 Gold 5 Trails West 5 Red Trails West 5 Red 5
U11 Female C 2024-02-05 6:00pm to 7:00pm GHC Blaze 4 GHC Heat GHC Heat 0
U15 Female A 2024-02-04 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Silver 1 Okotoks U15A Female Okotoks U15A Female 5
U9 Female A 2024-02-04 10:00am to 11:15am GHC Silver GHC White GHC White
U15 Female A 2024-02-03 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Blue 3 GHC Silver GHC Silver 2
U11 Female A 2024-02-03 6:15pm to 7:15pm GHC Rangers 2 GHC Outlaws GHC Outlaws 2
Junior C 2024-01-31 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 4 Raiders Hockey Club Raiders Hockey Club 2
U15 Female A 2024-01-28 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Silver 4 SZ651 SZ651 2
U15 Female A 2024-01-28 11:30am to 1:00pm GHC Black 3 SA650 SA650 1
U13 Female AA 2024-01-27 9:45am to 11:15am GHC AA White Trails West 1 Trails West 1
Junior C 2024-01-24 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 4 Bow River Bruins Bow River Bruins 2
U11 Female B 2024-01-24 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Black 2 GHC White GHC White 1
U11 Female A 2024-01-21 5:45pm to 6:45pm GHC Rangers 0 GHC Flyers GHC Flyers 5
U18 Female A 2024-01-17 8:30pm to 9:45pm GHC Red 0 GHC Black GHC Black 1
U15 Female A 2024-01-17 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC White 1 GHC Black GHC Black 3
U18 Female B 2024-01-16 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC Spark 0 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2024-01-14 6:00pm to 7:15pm Wolverines 2 2 NW Warriors 2 Blue NW Warriors 2 Blue 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2024-01-14 4:30pm to 5:45pm Southwest 2 Gold 3 Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 Grey 7
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-01-14 3:00pm to 4:15pm Glenlake 5 Blue 3 Wolverines 5 Blue Wolverines 5 Blue 4
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-01-14 1:30pm to 2:45pm Bow Valley 5 Black 3 Trails West 5 Red Trails West 5 Red 1
U13 Tier 5 South 2024-01-14 12:00pm to 1:15pm Knights 5 Grey 5 Knights 5 White Knights 5 White 1
U13 Tier 6 South 2024-01-14 10:30am to 11:45am Southwest 6 3 Bow Valley 6 Bow Valley 6 6
U15 Tier 3 BC 2024-01-13 7:30pm to 8:45pm Wolverines 3 Gold 1 Raiders 3 White Raiders 3 White 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2024-01-13 6:00pm to 7:15pm Wolverines 3 Blue 2 Raiders 3 Black Raiders 3 Black 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2024-01-13 4:30pm to 5:45pm Bow Valley 3 2 Trails West 3 Red Trails West 3 Red 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2024-01-13 3:00pm to 4:15pm Knights 3 2 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 5
U13 Tier 1 South 2024-01-13 1:30pm to 2:45pm Glenlake 1 0 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 3
U13 Tier 1 South 2024-01-13 12:00pm to 1:15pm Southwest 1 6 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 5
U13 Female A 2024-01-13 10:30am to 11:45am GHC Black 0 GHC Silver GHC Silver 1
U13 Female B 2024-01-13 9:00am to 10:15am GHC Scorch 3 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 2
U15 Female B 2024-01-12 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Blaze 1 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 1
U11 Female B 2024-01-10 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Silver 1 GHC Black GHC Black 0
U11 Female B 2024-01-03 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Silver 2 GHC Blue GHC Blue 3
U15 Female A 2023-12-28 6:45pm to 8:00pm GHC Silver 6 Knights 3 Knights 3 1
U11 Female B 2023-12-20 7:00pm to 8:00pm GHC Blue 0 GHC White GHC White 0
U15 Female B 2023-12-14 8:00pm to 9:30pm GHC Scorch 2 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 11
Junior C 2023-12-13 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 7 Chestermere Lakers Chestermere Lakers 3
U18 Female A 2023-12-10 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Red 3 GHC Black GHC Black 0
U11 Female A 2023-12-10 5:45pm to 6:45pm GHC Flyers 2 GHC Rangers GHC Rangers 0
U15 Female A 2023-12-10 4:15pm to 5:30pm GHC Silver 4 GHC White GHC White 1
U18 Female B 2023-12-09 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Scorch 1 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 2
U11 Female C 2023-12-09 2:30pm to 3:30pm GHC Blaze 3 GHC Heat GHC Heat 0
Junior C 2023-12-06 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 3 Southside Thunder Southside Thunder 3
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-12-05 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 5 Blue 8 Glenlake 5 Green Glenlake 5 Green 2
U18 Female B 2023-12-03 2:15pm to 3:45pm GHC Flames 1 Columbia Valley Female Rockies Columbia Valley Female Rockies 0
U18 Female B 2023-12-03 12:30pm to 2:00pm SA 751 Riot 3 GHC Heat GHC Heat 2
U18 Female B 2023-12-03 10:45am to 12:15pm Saskatoon Comet Predators 2 GHC Silver GHC Silver 1
U18 Female B 2023-12-03 9:00am to 10:30am U18A Prince Albert Foxes 1 GHC Blue GHC Blue 4
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 8:45pm to 10:15pm EG704 Riot 4 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 1
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 7:00pm to 8:30pm Saskatoon Comet Predators 1 GHC Blue GHC Blue 3
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 5:15pm to 6:45pm U18 Rebels Black 4 GHC Flames GHC Flames 0
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 3:30pm to 5:00pm Camrose WILDCATS 1 GHC Black GHC Black 4
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 1:45pm to 3:15pm GHC Ignite 4 Columbia Valley Female Rockies Columbia Valley Female Rockies 0
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 12:00pm to 1:30pm GHC Flames 5 SA 751 Riot SA 751 Riot 2
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 10:15am to 11:45am GHC Blue 3 Kelowna Rockets U18 Female A Kelowna Rockets U18 Female A 5
U18 Female B 2023-12-02 8:30am to 10:00am GHC Black 7 U18A Prince Albert Foxes U18A Prince Albert Foxes 2
U18 Female B 2023-12-01 8:45pm to 10:15pm GHC Heat 1 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 5
U18 Female B 2023-12-01 7:00pm to 8:30pm GHC Blaze 6 GHC Flames GHC Flames 5
U18 Female B 2023-12-01 5:15pm to 6:45pm GHC Red 4 GHC Blue GHC Blue 0
U18 Female B 2023-12-01 3:30pm to 5:00pm GHC Silver 2 GHC Black GHC Black 2
Junior C 2023-11-29 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 6 Airdrie Dragons Airdrie Dragons 3
U11 Female B 2023-11-26 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Red 4 Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple 1
U11 Female B 2023-11-26 10:30am to 11:45am Comets SZ401 6 Camrose Wildcats Black Camrose Wildcats Black 0
U11 Female B 2023-11-26 9:00am to 10:15am GHC Flames 2 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 1
U11 Female B 2023-11-25 6:00pm to 7:15pm Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple 5 GHC White GHC White 1
U11 Female B 2023-11-25 4:30pm to 5:45pm GHC Outlaws 5 Comets SZ401 Comets SZ401 1
U11 Female B 2023-11-25 3:00pm to 4:15pm GHC Flames 8 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 5
U11 Female B 2023-11-25 1:30pm to 2:45pm Leduc Roughnecks 0 GHC White GHC White 4
U11 Female B 2023-11-25 12:00pm to 1:15pm Comets SZ401 1 GHC Rangers GHC Rangers 8
U11 Female B 2023-11-25 10:30am to 11:45am GHC Ignite 1 West Central Wildcats West Central Wildcats 10
U11 Female B 2023-11-24 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC White 3 GHC Red GHC Red 3
U11 Female B 2023-11-24 6:00pm to 7:15pm Comets SZ401 3 Camrose Wildcats Black Camrose Wildcats Black 0
U11 Female B 2023-11-24 4:30pm to 5:45pm Leduc Roughnecks 3 Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple Medicine Hat Wildcats Purple 5
U11 Female B 2023-11-24 3:00pm to 4:15pm GHC Ignite 1 Fuzion SP453 Fuzion SP453 4
Junior C 2023-11-22 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 6 Northwest Warriors Northwest Warriors 0
U18 Female A 2023-11-19 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Black 1 Cochrane U18 Jr Chaos Cochrane U18 Jr Chaos 4
U13 Tier 2 South 2023-11-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 2 2 Bow Valley 2 Black Bow Valley 2 Black 2
U15 Female B 2023-11-05 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Flames 4 GHC Flash GHC Flash 2
U13 Female B 2023-11-05 4:15pm to 5:30pm GHC Spark 2 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 1
U15 Female B 2023-11-04 11:30am to 1:00pm GHC Ignite 3 Wheatland Wranglers Wheatland Wranglers 5
U15 Female A 2023-11-03 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Blue 3 Raiders 3 Black Raiders 3 Black 1
U15 Female B 2023-10-29 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Blaze 2 GHC Flash GHC Flash 1
U15 Female A 2023-10-29 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Silver 1 GHC Blue GHC Blue 2
Junior C 2023-10-25 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 7 Southside Thunder Southside Thunder 3
U13 Female B 2023-10-22 1:15pm to 2:45pm GHC Heat 0 Okotoks Female U13 B Okotoks Female U13 B 12
U11 Female A 2023-10-21 6:15pm to 7:15pm GHC Rangers 2 GHC Outlaws GHC Outlaws 3
U15 Female A 2023-10-21 9:45am to 11:15am GHC Blue 3 Airdrie Female U15 Tier 1 Airdrie Female U15 Tier 1 5
Junior C 2023-10-11 8:15pm to 10:00pm Wolverines 7 Northwest Warriors Northwest Warriors 0
Junior C 2023-09-27 9:00pm to 10:45pm Wolverines 7 Southside Thunder Southside Thunder 1
U13 Female AA 2023-09-24 5:30pm to 7:00pm GHC AA White Airdrie U13AA Lightning Airdrie U13AA Lightning