Northeast Sportsplex - East (NSE)

5206 68th Street NE
Calgary, AB, T3J 3P8

December 2nd, 2021 - March 6th, 2022
League Date Time Home Visitor
U18 AA 2021-12-02 5:15pm to 7:30pm CBHA Blackhawks Saskatoon Indigenous Sports Academy U18 AA
U18 AA 2021-12-02 7:45pm to 10:00pm CRAA Blue Kelowna Regional U18 AA
U18 AA 2021-12-03 10:15am to 12:30pm Saskatoon Indigenous Sports Academy U18 AA Airdrie Lightning
U18 AA 2021-12-03 12:45pm to 3:00pm SSAC Edmonton U18 AA CRAA Blue
U18 AA 2021-12-03 3:15pm to 5:30pm Kelowna Regional U18 AA NWCAA Stamps
U15 AAA 2021-12-04 12:15pm to 2:30pm CNHA Northstars CAC Lehigh Cement
U18 AA 2021-12-04 2:45pm to 5:00pm Kelowna Regional U18 AA Edge U17 Prep
U18 AA 2021-12-04 5:15pm to 7:30pm Regina Rangers U18 AA NWCAA Stamps
U18 AA 2021-12-04 7:45pm to 10:00pm Edge U17 Prep SSAC Edmonton U18 AA
U18 AA 2021-12-05 8:30am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 11:00am to 1:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 1:30pm to 3:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2021-12-05 5:15pm to 7:30pm CBHA Rangers CNHA Black
U18 AA 2021-12-05 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Bruins CNHA Gold
U15 AA 2021-12-08 7:00pm to 9:15pm CNHA Green NWCAA Bronks
U13 AA 2021-12-11 11:30am to 1:00pm CNHA Black CNHA Gold
U13 AA 2021-12-11 1:15pm to 2:45pm NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Bruins
U16 AAA 2021-12-11 6:00pm to 8:30pm CNHA Northstars PAC Saints
U13 AA 2021-12-18 3:00pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Bronks CNHA Gold
U13 AA 2021-12-18 4:45pm to 6:15pm NWCAA Bruins CNHA Green
U15 AA 2021-12-19 4:30pm to 6:45pm NWCAA Bronks CRAA Blue
U15 AA 2021-12-19 7:00pm to 9:15pm CNHA Green NWCAA Bruins
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-27 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-27 8:45pm to 10:00pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-28 6:30pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-28 8:00pm to 9:15pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-29 6:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-12-29 7:30pm to 8:45pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 BC 2021-12-30 5:00pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U15 AAA 2022-01-05 6:45pm to 9:15pm CNHA Northstars Airdrie Extreme
U13 AA 2022-01-08 3:00pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Stamps CBHA Blackhawks
U13 AA 2022-01-08 4:45pm to 6:15pm CBHA Rangers NWCAA Bruins
U13 AA 2022-01-08 6:30pm to 8:00pm CNHA Green CRAA Gold
U16 AAA 2022-01-09 1:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Northstars SEAC Tigers
U16 AAA 2022-01-16 5:45pm to 8:15pm CNHA Northstars CBHA Bulls
U15 AAA 2022-01-19 6:45pm to 9:15pm CNHA Northstars Okotoks Oilers
U13 AA 2022-01-23 11:00am to 12:30pm CRAA Blue CNHA Green
U13 AA 2022-01-23 12:45pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Stamps
U13 AA 2022-01-26 6:45pm to 8:15pm CNHA Gold CNHA Black
U13 AA 2022-01-29 3:00pm to 4:30pm CBHA Wranglers CNHA Gold
U13 AA 2022-01-30 7:30pm to 9:00pm CNHA Gold NWCAA Bronks
U16 AA 2022-02-04 5:30pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2022-02-04 8:00pm to 10:15pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2022-02-05 8:30am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U16 AA 2022-02-05 5:00pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2022-02-05 7:30pm to 9:45pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2022-02-06 10:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2022-02-06 2:30pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
U15 AAA 2022-02-09 6:45pm to 9:15pm CNHA Northstars CRAA Royals
U13 AA 2022-02-12 12:15pm to 1:45pm CNHA Green CNHA Black
U13 AA 2022-02-12 2:00pm to 3:30pm CBHA Wranglers NWCAA Stamps
U13 AA 2022-02-13 1:00pm to 2:30pm CNHA Green CBHA Wranglers
U13 AA 2022-02-13 2:45pm to 4:15pm NWCAA Stamps CRAA White
U15 AAA 2022-02-16 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Northstars CBHA Bisons
U13 AA 2022-02-20 1:00pm to 2:30pm NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Stamps
U15 AAA 2022-02-24 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Northstars NWCAA Flames
U13 AA 2022-02-26 12:15pm to 1:45pm CNHA Gold CBHA Rangers
U13 AA 2022-02-26 2:00pm to 3:30pm CRAA Blue NWCAA Stamps
U16 AAA 2022-03-06 2:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Northstars AC Avalanche
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-28 7:45pm to 9:00pm Saints 1 5 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 2
U13 AA 2021-11-28 12:45pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Bronks 2 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 9
U13 AA 2021-11-28 11:00am to 12:30pm CNHA Black 7 CNHA Green CNHA Green 1
U11 Tier 5 North 2021-11-28 8:15am to 9:15am Simons Valley 5 White 2 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 2
U18 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-21 7:45pm to 9:00pm Saints 1 8 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 1
U13 AA 2021-11-21 12:45pm to 2:15pm CNHA Green 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 2
U13 AA 2021-11-21 11:00am to 12:30pm NWCAA Bruins 7 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 1
U13 AA 2021-11-20 4:45pm to 6:15pm CNHA Gold 1 CBHA Blackhawks CBHA Blackhawks 2
U13 AA 2021-11-20 3:00pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Bronks 6 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 6
U18 AA 2021-11-14 6:45pm to 9:00pm NWCAA Stamps 2 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 3
U15 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-13 8:00pm to 9:15pm Simons Valley 2 2 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 17
U15 Tier 3 BC 2021-11-13 6:30pm to 7:45pm Simons Valley 3 1 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 3
U13 AA 2021-11-13 4:45pm to 6:15pm CNHA Black 4 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 5
U13 AA 2021-11-13 3:00pm to 4:30pm CRAA Gold 1 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 3
U18 Tier 2 BC 2021-11-10 8:30pm to 10:00pm Saints 1 10 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 2
U15 AA 2021-11-07 6:45pm to 9:00pm NWCAA Stamps 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 2
U15 AA 2021-11-07 4:15pm to 6:30pm CBHA Wranglers 6 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 AA 2021-11-07 2:15pm to 3:45pm CNHA Black 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 4
U13 AA 2021-11-07 12:30pm to 2:00pm CBHA Blackhawks 4 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 7
U15 Tier 1 BC 2021-11-06 8:00pm to 9:15pm Simons Valley 1 1 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 6
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2021-11-06 6:30pm to 7:45pm Simons Valley 2 2 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 4
U13 AA 2021-11-06 4:45pm to 6:15pm NWCAA Stamps 5 CNHA Black CNHA Black 3
U13 AA 2021-11-06 3:00pm to 4:30pm CRAA Blue 1 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 14
U18 AA 2021-10-31 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Black 7 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 5
U18 AA 2021-10-31 4:15pm to 6:30pm CRAA Blue 5 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 8
U13 AA 2021-10-31 2:15pm to 3:45pm CRAA Gold 2 CNHA Green CNHA Green 12
U13 AA 2021-10-31 12:30pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Bronks 7 WC Tigers U13AA WC Tigers U13AA 5
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2021-10-25 8:45pm to 10:00pm Saints 1 2 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 4
U18 AA 2021-10-24 6:45pm to 9:00pm CBHA Blackhawks 1 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 3
U18 AA 2021-10-24 4:15pm to 6:30pm CRAA Gold 1 Medicine Hat Hounds Medicine Hat Hounds 3
U13 AA 2021-10-24 2:15pm to 3:45pm NWCAA Bronks 9 CNHA Green CNHA Green 3
U13 AA 2021-10-24 12:30pm to 2:00pm CNHA Black 2 CRAA White CRAA White 4
U13 AA 2021-10-10 8:15pm to 10:00pm Sherwood Park Steel Kings 1 Swift Current SWT Broncos Swift Current SWT Broncos 7
U13 AA 2021-10-10 6:15pm to 8:00pm CNHA Green 10 West Central Wheat Kings West Central Wheat Kings 3
U13 AA 2021-10-10 4:15pm to 6:00pm MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 5 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 2
U13 AA 2021-10-10 2:15pm to 4:00pm Red Deer Parkland Transmission Chiefs 3 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Sherwood Park Steel Kings 6
U13 AA 2021-10-10 12:15pm to 2:00pm CBHA Blackhawks 5 CNHA Green CNHA Green 8
U13 AA 2021-10-10 10:15am to 12:00pm CNHA Gold 7 Sherwood Park Sin Bin Jets Sherwood Park Sin Bin Jets 5
U13 AA 2021-10-10 8:15am to 10:00am MLAC Courville Consulting 1 MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 3
U13 AA 2021-10-09 8:00pm to 9:30pm CBHA Wranglers 2 Medicine Hat Orange Medicine Hat Orange 2
U13 AA 2021-10-09 6:15pm to 7:45pm CNHA Gold 2 Red Deer Motors Chiefs Red Deer Motors Chiefs 12
U13 AA 2021-10-09 4:30pm to 6:00pm CNHA Green 9 MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 2
U13 AA 2021-10-09 2:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Black 8 MLAC Courville Consulting MLAC Courville Consulting 2
U13 AA 2021-10-09 1:00pm to 2:30pm CAC Sturni Huston 9 Sherwood Park Sin Bin Jets Sherwood Park Sin Bin Jets 4
U13 AA 2021-10-09 11:15am to 12:45pm Red Deer Motors Chiefs 3 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 2
U13 AA 2021-10-09 9:30am to 11:00am MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 0 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Sherwood Park Steel Kings 5
U13 AA 2021-10-09 7:45am to 9:15am MLAC Courville Consulting 3 CBHA Blackhawks CBHA Blackhawks 7
U13 AA 2021-10-08 5:30pm to 7:15pm Swift Current SWT Broncos 8 Medicine Hat Orange Medicine Hat Orange 3
U13 AA 2021-10-08 3:30pm to 5:15pm West Central Wheat Kings 1 Red Deer Motors Chiefs Red Deer Motors Chiefs 6
U13 AA 2021-10-08 1:30pm to 3:15pm CAC Sturni Huston 6 MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 3
U13 AA 2021-10-08 11:30am to 1:15pm Red Deer Parkland Transmission Chiefs 8 MLAC Courville Consulting MLAC Courville Consulting 2
U15 AA 2021-10-03 6:45pm to 9:00pm CBHA Blackhawks 3 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 2
U15 AA 2021-10-03 4:15pm to 6:30pm CRAA White 4 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 10
U13 AA 2021-10-03 2:15pm to 3:45pm CBHA Rangers 2 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 AA 2021-10-03 12:30pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Bruins 17 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 2
U13 AA 2021-10-02 4:45pm to 6:15pm CNHA Black 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 5
U13 AA 2021-10-02 3:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Gold 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 7
Junior B 2021-09-26 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Gold 4 CNHA Black CNHA Black 3
U13 AA 2021-09-26 12:45pm to 2:15pm CNHA Green 5 CNHA Black CNHA Black 4
U13 AA 2021-09-26 11:00am to 12:30pm NWCAA Bruins 4 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 9
U15 AA 2021-09-25 7:00pm to 9:15pm CRAA Blue 3 CNHA Green CNHA Green 1
U15 AA 2021-09-25 4:30pm to 6:45pm NWCAA Stamps 4 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 1