City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 4 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Village Square 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Village Square 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Village Square 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:45am Village Square 2
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 9:45am Village Square 2
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:15am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 9:15am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Northeast Sportsplex - West
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD Winner of Game #2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 4:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 2:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 8:30am Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:00am Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 3, 10:00am Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Home Loser of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • TBD Loser of Game #4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:45am Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #5
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 3, 8:45am Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Home Loser of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 2:30pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #9 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #6
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #6
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • TBD Loser of Game #10 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Home Loser of Game #10
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #12
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #17 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 12, 7:15pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #13 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Village Square 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Village Square 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #13
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #15
    • TBD Winner of Game #16 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Village Square 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Village Square 2
      TBD Home Winner of Game #16
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #14
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #18 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 10, 10:00am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 10, 10:00am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      TBD Home Loser of Game #18
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #19
    • TBD Loser of Game #17 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:45am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 10, 8:45am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      TBD Home Loser of Game #17
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #21 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 12, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #22
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 12, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Game #21
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #22
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #23 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 16, 10:00am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #24
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 16, 10:00am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #23
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #24
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #23 Home
      GAME #26
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #25
    • GAME #26
      Mar. 17, 1:45pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Game #23
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #25
  • If visiting team wins game #26

    • TBD Winner of Game #26 Home
      GAME #27
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #26
    • GAME #27
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #26
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #26
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Atom 4 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 4 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Atom 4 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 4 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 4 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Village Square 1
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 8:30am #2
Village Square 2
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 9:45am #3
Village Square 2
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 9:15am #4
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 10:30am #5
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 11:45am #6
Northeast Sportsplex - West
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #7
Shouldice
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 9, 2:30pm #17
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 12, 7:15pm #23

semi
Henry Viney
H Winner of Game #17
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 3, 4:00pm #8
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #2
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 3, 2:45pm #9
Shouldice
H TBD
V Winner of Game #4
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #18
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 3, 8:30am #10
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:00am #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
H Loser of Game #3
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #15
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #7
V Winner of Game #11
Mar. 7, 5:45pm #13
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #8
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 8:30am #19
Village Square 2
H Winner of Game #13
V Winner of Game #15
Mar. 10, 10:00am #21
WinSport B Joan Snyder
H Loser of Game #18
V Winner of Game #19
Mar. 12, 6:00pm #24
Henry Viney
H Winner of Game #21
V Winner of Game #22
Mar. 16, 10:00am #25

semi
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #23
V Winner of Game #24
Mar. 3, 8:45am #12
Brentwood Sportsplex
H Loser of Game #4
V Loser of Game #5
Mar. 6, 5:45pm #16
Stew Hendry
H Loser of Game #10
V Winner of Game #12
Mar. 9, 9:45am #20
Village Square 2
H Winner of Game #16
V Winner of Game #14
Mar. 10, 8:45am #22
WinSport B Joan Snyder
H Loser of Game #17
V Winner of Game #20
Mar. 6, 5:45pm #14
Village Square 2
H Loser of Game #9
V Loser of Game #6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 1:45pm #26
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #23
Winner of Game #25
TBD - TBD
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena - Mar. 17, 1:45pm

If visiting team wins game #26

Mar. 19, Time TBD #27
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #26
Loser of Game #26
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #26


City Championship

Mar. 20, 6:15pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Atom 4 South
Winner of Atom 4 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 20, 6:15pm

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils