WinSport B Joan Snyder (WSB)

88 Canada Olympic Road SW
Calgary, AB, T3B 5R5

December 22nd, 2019 - February 9th, 2020
League Date Time Home Visitor
Midget 4 2019-12-22 1:00pm to 2:15pm Springbank 4 Blue St. Albert Wolves
Midget 4 2019-12-22 3:45pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
Bantam 4 2019-12-27 4:00pm to 5:15pm Trails West 4 Red McKnight 4
Bantam 4 2019-12-27 5:30pm to 6:45pm Bow River 4 Simons Valley 4
Atom 4 South 2019-12-28 5:45pm to 6:45pm Trails West 4 Red Crowfoot 3
Bantam 4 2019-12-28 7:00pm to 8:15pm Trails West 4 Red Simons Valley 4
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-04 2:45pm to 5:00pm NWCAA Stamps CBHA Blackhawks
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-05 2:15pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Bruins SEAC Tigers
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-11 3:45pm to 6:00pm NWCAA Stamps CBHA Rangers
Bantam Rec B 2020-01-12 12:45pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
Bantam Rec B 2020-01-12 2:00pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-12 3:15pm to 5:30pm NWCAA Bruins CBHA Blackhawks
Bantam AA 2020-01-18 3:15pm to 5:30pm TBD TBD
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-19 3:15pm to 5:30pm NWCAA Stamps CNHA Blazers
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-26 2:15pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Stamps Knights of Columbus Centennials
Minor Midget AAA 2020-01-26 4:45pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Bruins CNHA Canucks
Bantam AAA 2020-02-01 3:15pm to 5:30pm NWCAA Flames CNHA Sabres
Minor Midget AAA 2020-02-02 12:45pm to 3:00pm NWCAA Bruins Fort Saskatchewan Rangers
Minor Midget AAA 2020-02-09 12:45pm to 3:00pm NWCAA Stamps Sherwood Park Squires
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Midget 3 2019-12-15 2:30pm to 3:45pm Springbank 3 4 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 1
Midget 3 2019-12-15 12:45pm to 2:00pm Crowfoot 3 1 Mavericks 3 Mavericks 3 6
Pee Wee Girls 2019-11-23 7:15pm to 8:30pm GHC Blaze 0 Stettler Peewee Storm (Peewee Tier 3 -B) Stettler Peewee Storm (Peewee Tier 3 -B) 9
Atom 6 2019-11-23 1:15pm to 2:30pm Les Dynamites de l'outaouais (2.5) 3 GHC 2 South GHC 2 South 0
Pee Wee Girls 2019-11-23 11:45am to 1:00pm Lethbridge Cyclones (Peewee Tier 3 -B) 17 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 0
Atom 7 2019-11-23 7:15am to 8:30am GHC Scorch 0 Red Deer Atom Chiefs (Atom Tier 3) Red Deer Atom Chiefs (Atom Tier 3) 13
Atom 4 2019-11-22 1:15pm to 2:30pm Surrey Falcons Atom C1 (Atom Tier 1) 2 GHC 1 North GHC 1 North 3
Atom 6 2019-11-22 11:45am to 1:00pm EGHA403 (Atom Tier 2) 2 GHC 2 South GHC 2 South 10
Atom 4 2019-11-22 7:15am to 8:30am Northshore Atom C1 (Atom Tier 1) 1 GHC 1 North GHC 1 North 13
Midget B Girls 2019-11-16 5:30pm to 6:45pm Dawson Creek Senior Female Canucks (Midget Tier 3 -A) 0 GHC Midget 2 Black GHC Midget 2 Black 4
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 7:00am to 8:15am Sutter Fund Chiefs (Bantam Tier 2 -B) 5 GHC Bantam 2 Red GHC Bantam 2 Red 4
Midget A Girls 2019-11-15 10:15pm to 11:30pm GHC Midget 1 Red 4 Team Mexico Team Mexico 1
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 5:45pm to 7:00pm Camrose Bantam Wildcats (Bantam Tier 2-D) 6 GHC Spark GHC Spark 0
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 4:15pm to 5:30pm GHC Bantam 1 Red 5 St Albert Raiders Bantam A (Bantam Tier 1-A) St Albert Raiders Bantam A (Bantam Tier 1-A) 1
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 11:45am to 1:00pm GHC Bantam 1 White 5 Saskatoon Comet Vipers (Bantam Tier 2 -A) Saskatoon Comet Vipers (Bantam Tier 2 -A) 0
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 10:15am to 11:30am GHC Bantam 2 Red 0 Regina Cougar Rebels (Bantam Tier 2 -B) Regina Cougar Rebels (Bantam Tier 2 -B) 2
Pee Wee AA 2019-11-03 12:30pm to 1:45pm Trails West White 2 Knights Grey Knights Grey 8
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-11-03 11:00am to 12:15pm Trails West 2 White 3 Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green 3
Midget 1 2019-10-19 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West 1 5 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 0
Bantam 1 2019-10-19 4:15pm to 5:30pm Trails West 1 4 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 2
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-19 2:45pm to 4:00pm Bow Valley Black 1 Trails West White Trails West White 1
Midget 1 2019-10-19 1:15pm to 2:30pm Simons Valley 1 1 Mavericks 1 Mavericks 1 2
Midget 2 2019-10-19 11:45am to 1:00pm Springbank 2 1 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 4
Bantam 1 2019-10-19 10:15am to 11:30am Moose Jaw A Warriors 1 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 5
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-19 8:45am to 10:00am Airdrie Lightning 0 Trails West White Trails West White 2
Atom 1 South 2019-10-19 7:15am to 8:30am Trails West 1 White 5 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 1
Midget 1 2019-10-18 9:00pm to 10:15pm Simons Valley 1 1 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 4
Midget 2 2019-10-18 7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 2 1 Springbank 2 Springbank 2 0
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-18 5:45pm to 7:00pm Airdrie Lightning 2 Bow Valley Black Bow Valley Black 1
Pee Wee Girls 2019-10-05 5:45pm to 7:30pm GHC Spark 7 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 0
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-22 9:15am to 11:30am CNHA Canucks 5 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 2
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-21 6:00pm to 8:15pm CBHA Blackhawks 2 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 1
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-21 11:30am to 1:45pm NWCAA Bruins 4 CNHA Canucks CNHA Canucks 1
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-21 9:00am to 11:15am CBHA Blackhawks 3 CNHA Blazers CNHA Blazers 1
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-20 7:30pm to 9:45pm CNHA Canucks 3 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 1
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-20 5:00pm to 7:15pm CRAA Gold 7 CNHA Blazers CNHA Blazers 0
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-19 7:30pm to 9:45pm CRAA Blue 0 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 3
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-19 5:00pm to 7:15pm NWCAA Stamps 3 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 4