Village Square - Wally Kozak (VS2)

2623 56 Street NE
Calgary, AB, T1Y 6E7

February 4th, 2023 - March 11th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U18 Rec 2023-02-04 12:30pm to 1:45pm Capitals Kings
U18 Rec 2023-02-04 3:45pm to 5:00pm Flyers Avalanche
Junior Rec 2023-02-04 5:15pm to 6:30pm Flyers Kings
Junior Rec 2023-02-04 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines Rangers
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-02-11 3:45pm to 5:00pm Bow River 2 Glenlake 3
Junior Rec 2023-02-11 5:15pm to 6:30pm Kings Hawks
Junior Rec 2023-02-11 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines Whalers
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-18 12:30pm to 1:45pm Simons Valley 2 Springbank 2 Blue
U18 Rec 2023-02-18 5:15pm to 6:30pm Rangers Avalanche
U18 Rec 2023-02-18 6:45pm to 8:00pm Flyers Capitals
Junior Rec 2023-02-25 5:15pm to 6:30pm Flyers Rangers
Junior Rec 2023-02-25 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines Kings
U18 Rec 2023-03-04 5:15pm to 6:30pm Flyers Rangers
U18 Rec 2023-03-04 6:45pm to 8:00pm Sharks Knights
U18 Rec 2023-03-11 3:45pm to 5:00pm Kings Sharks
U18 Rec 2023-03-11 5:15pm to 6:30pm Hawks Wolverines
U18 Rec 2023-03-11 6:45pm to 8:00pm Knights Capitals
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-22 5:30pm to 6:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 3 Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 Black 3
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-01-22 12:30pm to 1:45pm Crowfoot 5 4 Springbank 5 Springbank 5 0
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-01-19 5:30pm to 6:45pm McKnight 5 Black 1 NW Warriors 5 Blue NW Warriors 5 Blue 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-18 8:45pm to 10:00pm Bow Valley 3 4 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 1
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-01-18 7:15pm to 8:30pm Crowfoot 2 1 Southwest 2 Southwest 2 2
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-18 5:45pm to 7:00pm McKnight 5 Orange 4 NW Warriors 6 NW Warriors 6 3
U13 AA 2023-01-17 8:15pm to 9:45pm CRAA Blue 4 CNHA Green CNHA Green 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-16 8:45pm to 10:00pm Knights 3 Grey 0 Bow Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 4
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-16 7:15pm to 8:30pm Crowfoot 3 2 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 3
U15 AA 2023-01-15 7:45pm to 10:00pm CBHA Rangers 0 CRAA White CRAA White 3
U15 AA 2023-01-15 5:15pm to 7:30pm CNHA Green 5 CNHA Black CNHA Black 4
U15 AA 2023-01-15 2:45pm to 5:00pm CBHA Wranglers 3 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 6
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-01-15 1:15pm to 2:30pm Springbank 5 Blue 4 Bow River 5 Bow River 5 5
U18 Rec 2023-01-14 7:30pm to 8:45pm Capitals Sharks Sharks
U18 Rec 2023-01-14 6:00pm to 7:15pm Wolverines Avalanche Avalanche
U18 Rec 2023-01-14 4:30pm to 5:45pm Knights Hawks Hawks
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-01-14 3:00pm to 4:15pm McKnight 4 1 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 10
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-01-14 1:30pm to 2:45pm Trails West 4 2 Bow Valley 4 Bow Valley 4 4
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-01-14 12:00pm to 1:15pm Springbank 4 5 Glenlake 4 Glenlake 4 4
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-08 7:00pm to 8:30pm Bow River 1 BLACK 2 Trails West 1 Red Trails West 1 Red 5
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-01-08 5:30pm to 6:45pm Bow River 1 3 NW Warriors 2 NW Warriors 2 1
Junior Rec 2023-01-07 6:45pm to 8:00pm Knights Rangers Rangers
Junior Rec 2023-01-07 5:15pm to 6:30pm Mustangs Flyers Flyers
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-07 3:45pm to 5:00pm Bow River 3 4 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 5
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-01-07 11:00am to 12:15pm GHC AA White 4 GHC AA Red GHC AA Red 2
U15 Female C 2022-12-18 7:00pm to 8:30pm GHC Flames 3 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 5
Junior Rec 2022-12-17 6:45pm to 8:00pm Kings Wolverines Wolverines
Junior Rec 2022-12-17 5:15pm to 6:30pm Rangers Flyers Flyers
U18 Rec 2022-12-17 3:45pm to 5:00pm Capitals Rangers Rangers
U18 Rec 2022-12-17 12:30pm to 1:45pm Flyers Sharks Sharks
Junior Rec 2022-12-10 6:45pm to 8:00pm Flyers Wolverines Wolverines
Junior Rec 2022-12-10 5:15pm to 6:30pm Knights Kings Kings
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-08 5:30pm to 6:45pm Crowfoot 4 5 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green 0
U11 Tier 5 North 2022-12-04 9:45am to 10:45am Bow River 5 5 Southwest 5 Southwest 5 2
Junior Rec 2022-12-03 6:45pm to 8:00pm Whalers Wolverines Wolverines
Junior Rec 2022-12-03 5:15pm to 6:30pm Hawks Kings Kings
U18 Rec 2022-12-03 3:45pm to 5:00pm Flyers Capitals Capitals
Junior Rec 2022-11-26 6:45pm to 8:00pm Rangers Wolverines Wolverines
Junior Rec 2022-11-26 5:15pm to 6:30pm Kings Flyers Flyers
U18 Rec 2022-11-26 3:45pm to 5:00pm Kings Flyers Flyers
U18 Rec 2022-11-26 12:30pm to 1:45pm Knights Rangers Rangers
Junior Rec 2022-11-19 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines Kings Kings
Junior Rec 2022-11-19 5:15pm to 6:30pm Flyers Rangers Rangers
Junior Rec 2022-11-12 6:45pm to 8:00pm Kings Knights Knights
Junior Rec 2022-11-12 5:15pm to 6:30pm Wolverines Mustangs Mustangs
U18 Rec 2022-11-05 6:45pm to 8:00pm Sharks Capitals Capitals
U18 Rec 2022-11-05 5:15pm to 6:30pm Rangers Flyers Flyers
Junior Rec 2022-10-29 6:45pm to 8:00pm Flyers Mustangs Mustangs
Junior Rec 2022-10-29 5:15pm to 6:30pm Wolverines Whalers Whalers
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-10-29 3:45pm to 5:00pm Bow River 5 6 NW Warriors 5 White NW Warriors 5 White 5
U18 Female A 2022-10-23 7:00pm to 8:30pm U15 GHC Mustangs 2 U18 GHC Flyers U18 GHC Flyers 11
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-23 5:30pm to 6:45pm GHC Blue 3 GHC Teal GHC Teal 1
U18 Rec 2022-10-22 6:45pm to 8:00pm Mustangs Capitals Capitals
U18 Rec 2022-10-22 5:15pm to 6:30pm Rangers Knights Knights
U11 HADP 2022-10-22 12:30pm to 1:45pm Bow River HADP 3 NW Warriors HADP NW Warriors HADP 7
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-10-21 5:45pm to 6:45pm Simons Valley 3 White 2 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 4
U11 HADP 2022-10-15 7:00pm to 8:00pm Bow Valley HADP Red 1 Bow River HADP Bow River HADP 10
U9 Tier 2 North 2022-10-15 11:00am to 12:15pm Simons Valley 2 Black Simons Valley 2 White Simons Valley 2 White
Junior Rec 2022-10-08 6:45pm to 8:00pm Kings Flyers Flyers
Junior Rec 2022-10-08 5:15pm to 6:30pm Knights Whalers Whalers
U15 AA 2022-09-13 7:30pm to 9:45pm CNHA Black 10 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 3