City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 6

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Shouldice
      7 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Shouldice
      1 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      7 Visitor Trails West 6
    • 0 McKnight 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:15pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:15pm Shouldice
      0 Home McKnight 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 3 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:45pm Shouldice
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 8:45pm Shouldice
      3 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • 1 Southwest 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      0 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Southwest 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 4 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 1, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      4 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 5:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Home Saints 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 6
    • 2 Blackfoot 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      6 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Blackfoot 5
      VS
      6 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • 4 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor Southwest 6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 6
    • 2 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 McKnight 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Seton Rink B
      3 Home McKnight 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 8 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm Stew Hendry
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm Stew Hendry
      8 Home Saints 3
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • 1 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Stew Hendry
      1 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Trails West 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:30pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 8, 8:30pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Trails West 6
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 3 Southwest 6 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Joe Kryczka
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Southwest 6
      VS
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • 3 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 8, 6:05pm Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 8, 6:05pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 6
    • 0 Blackfoot 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 8, 8:15pm George Blundun
      0 Home Blackfoot 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 3
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 13, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Saints 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      0 Visitor Trails West 6
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 10, 4:00pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 6
    • 1 NW Warriors 6 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      8 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 10, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home NW Warriors 6
      VS
      8 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 6 Bow Valley 6 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      6 Home Bow Valley 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 6
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 16, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 16, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Saints 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6
  • Final

    • 3 Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 17, 1:30pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 17, 1:30pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Saints 3
  • Final

    • 6 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 19, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 19, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      6 Home Saints 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 4
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 6

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #1
Shouldice
1 H Crowfoot 5
7 V Trails West 6
Mar. 1, 7:15pm #2
Shouldice
0 H McKnight 5
1 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 1, 8:45pm #3
Shouldice
3 H Glenlake 5
5 V NW Warriors 6
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #4
Henry Viney
1 H Southwest 6
0 V Bow River 6
Mar. 1, 8:30pm #5
Henry Viney
4 H Simons Valley 4
2 V Lake Bonavista 3
Saints 3 has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 6 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #6
Cardel Rec South 1
4 H Saints 3
3 V Trails West 6
Mar. 9, 2:15pm #15
Stew Hendry
8 H Saints 3
5 V NW Warriors 6
Mar. 13, 8:30pm #21

semi
Rose Kohn
2 H Saints 3
3 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #7
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Blackfoot 5
6 V NW Warriors 6
Mar. 3, 2:00pm #8
Seton Rink B
4 H Bow Valley 6
2 V Southwest 6
Mar. 9, 12:45pm #16
Stew Hendry
1 H Bow Valley 6
3 V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #9
Seton Rink B
2 H Springbank 6
3 V Simons Valley 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:00am #10
Seton Rink B
3 H McKnight 5
1 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 8, 8:30pm #11
Joe Kryczka
3 H Trails West 6
2 V McKnight 5
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #17
Henry Viney
3 H Crowfoot 5
4 V Trails West 6
Mar. 10, 4:00pm #19
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Bow Valley 6
0 V Trails West 6
Mar. 13, 7:00pm #22
Rose Kohn
6 H Bow Valley 6
1 V Springbank 6
Mar. 16, 3:30pm #23

semi
Seton Rink B
4 H Saints 3
3 V Bow Valley 6
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #12
Joe Kryczka
3 H Southwest 6
6 V Crowfoot 5
Mar. 8, 8:15pm #14
George Blundun
0 H Blackfoot 5
1 V Lake Bonavista 3
Mar. 9, 1:45pm #18
Henry Viney
1 H Lake Bonavista 3
2 V Springbank 6
Mar. 10, 5:30pm #20
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H NW Warriors 6
8 V Springbank 6
Mar. 8, 6:05pm #13
Great Plains Rink 2
3 H Springbank 6
2 V Bow River 6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 1:30pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #21 VS Winner of Game #23
Simons Valley 4
Saints 3
3 - 4
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 1:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 19, 6:30pm #25
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #24 VS Loser of Game #24
Saints 3
Simons Valley 4
6 - 3
Murray Copot - Mar. 19, 6:30pm

Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils