Great Plains Rink 1 (GP1)

5749 76 Avenue SE
Calgary, AB, T2C 4S9

No Upcoming Games Available

Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Bantam 1 2020-03-06 7:15pm to 8:30pm Southwest 1 2 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 0
Bantam 1 2020-03-06 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake 1 5 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 5
Atom 4 South 2020-03-04 6:45pm to 7:45pm Southwest 4 Gold 3 Knights Atom 4 White Knights Atom 4 White 2
Atom 4 South 2020-03-04 5:30pm to 6:30pm Knights Atom 4 Grey 3 Southwest 4 Blue Southwest 4 Blue 4
Pee Wee 5 South 2020-02-28 7:15pm to 8:30pm Knights 5 Grey 4 Blackfoot 5 Blue Blackfoot 5 Blue 3
Pee Wee 5 South 2020-02-28 5:45pm to 7:00pm Glenlake 5 5 Knights 5 White Knights 5 White 3
Atom 1 South 2020-02-26 6:45pm to 7:45pm Bow Valley 1 Black 6 Southwest 1 Southwest 1 2
Atom 1 South 2020-02-26 5:30pm to 6:30pm Knights Atom 1 White 4 Knights Atom 1 Grey Knights Atom 1 Grey 1
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-02-05 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 4 White 4 Glenlake 4 Blue Glenlake 4 Blue 2
Midget A Girls 2020-02-04 6:30pm to 8:00pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 5 GHC Bantam 1 Red GHC Bantam 1 Red 0
Pee Wee 4 South 2020-01-29 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 4 White 6 Southwest 4 Gold Southwest 4 Gold 3
Pee Wee 3 South Blue 2020-01-22 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 3 Black 1 Blackfoot 3 Blue Blackfoot 3 Blue 1
Midget A Girls 2020-01-21 6:30pm to 8:00pm GHC Bantam 1 Red 1 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 3
Bantam 2 2020-01-18 7:15pm to 8:30pm Knights 2 White 0 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 2
Bantam 4 2020-01-18 5:30pm to 6:45pm Trails West 4 White 3 Springbank 4 Springbank 4 1
Bantam 6 Blue 2020-01-18 3:45pm to 5:00pm Glenlake 6 7 Saints 3 Saints 3 1
Bantam 7 2020-01-18 2:00pm to 3:15pm Springbank 7 3 Saints 4 Saints 4 7
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-01-12 2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 4 Red 5 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 1
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-01-12 12:30pm to 1:45pm Blackfoot 3 Gold 1 Southwest 3 Blue Southwest 3 Blue 2
Pee Wee 3 South Red 2020-01-12 11:00am to 12:15pm Trails West 4 White 2 Knights 4 White Knights 4 White 1
Atom Girls 2020-01-12 9:30am to 10:30am GHC Spark 5 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 2
Atom Girls 2020-01-12 8:15am to 9:15am GHC Ignite 5 GHC Heat GHC Heat 7
Midget 6 2020-01-11 7:15pm to 8:30pm Southside 4 0 Bow River 6 Bow River 6 0
Midget 6 2020-01-11 5:45pm to 7:00pm Blackfoot 5 1 Bow Valley 5 Bow Valley 5 2
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-11 4:15pm to 5:30pm Blackfoot 2 2 Southwest 2 Gold Southwest 2 Gold 3
Pee Wee 2 South 2020-01-11 2:45pm to 4:00pm Knights 2 White 7 Glenlake 2 Blue Glenlake 2 Blue 6
Atom 3 South 2020-01-11 1:15pm to 2:15pm Knights Atom 3 White 2 Southwest 3 Southwest 3 0
Atom 3 South 2020-01-11 12:00pm to 1:00pm Blackfoot 4 Blue 6 Blackfoot 3 Blackfoot 3 5
Atom 3 South 2020-01-11 10:45am to 11:45am Glenlake 3 3 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 1
Atom 3 South 2020-01-11 9:30am to 10:30am Bow Valley 3 2 Knights Atom 3 Grey Knights Atom 3 Grey 3
Pee Wee 1 South 2020-01-04 7:10pm to 8:25pm Blackfoot 1 10 Knights 1 White Knights 1 White 2
Bantam 4 2019-12-27 5:45pm to 7:00pm Knights 4 13 Beaumont Braves BE603 Beaumont Braves BE603 1
Bantam 3 2019-12-22 7:00pm to 8:30pm SE482 Seera Steel 3 Bow River 3 Gold Bow River 3 Gold 2
Bantam 3 2019-12-22 12:15pm to 1:30pm Blackfoot 3 2 Bow Valley 3 White Bow Valley 3 White 0
Bantam 6 2019-12-22 10:45am to 12:00pm Southwest 6 3 Knights 6 Knights 6 0
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-22 9:20am to 10:35am Blackfoot 2 5 Southwest 2 Blue Southwest 2 Blue 7
Bantam 3 2019-12-21 7:00pm to 8:15pm SE482 Seera Steel 4 Blackfoot 3 Blackfoot 3 6
Bantam 6 2019-12-21 4:15pm to 5:30pm Southwest 6 8 Trails West 6 White Trails West 6 White 5
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-21 2:50pm to 4:05pm Southwest 2 Blue 2 Blackfoot 2 Blackfoot 2 4
Bantam 6 2019-12-21 10:45am to 12:00pm Glenlake 6 3 Trails West 6 White Trails West 6 White 4
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-21 9:20am to 10:35am Trails West 2 Red 5 Blackfoot 2 Blackfoot 2 3
Atom 3 South 2019-12-20 7:20pm to 8:20pm Bow Valley 3 5 NW Warriors 3 Red NW Warriors 3 Red 5
Bantam 6 2019-12-20 5:55pm to 7:10pm Southwest 6 1 Glenlake 6 Glenlake 6 4
Pee Wee 2 South 2019-12-20 4:30pm to 5:45pm Southwest 2 Blue 0 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 8
Midget A Girls 2019-12-15 2:15pm to 3:45pm EG701 0 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 2
Midget A Girls 2019-12-15 12:30pm to 2:00pm Southwest Cyclones 3 Beaverlodge Blades Beaverlodge Blades 1
Midget B Girls 2019-12-15 10:45am to 12:15pm GHC Midget 2 Silver 9 GHC Midget 2 Black GHC Midget 2 Black 1
Midget B Girls 2019-12-15 9:00am to 10:30am SPS Fuzion B 3 EG703 EG703 0
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 8:45pm to 10:15pm Beaverlodge Blades 0 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 4
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 7:00pm to 8:30pm Southwest Cyclones 0 GHC Midget 1 Silver GHC Midget 1 Silver 7
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 5:15pm to 6:45pm Warburg Wolves 11 GHC Midget 2 Black GHC Midget 2 Black 1
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 3:30pm to 5:00pm GHC Midget 2 White 1 SPS Fuzion B SPS Fuzion B 1
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 1:45pm to 3:15pm GHC Midget 1 Red 2 GHC Midget 1 White GHC Midget 1 White 5
Midget A Girls 2019-12-14 12:00pm to 1:30pm EG701 4 Southwest Cyclones Southwest Cyclones 1
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 10:15am to 11:45am GHC Midget 2 Black 6 EG703 EG703 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-14 8:30am to 10:00am SPS Fuzion B 4 GHC Midget 2 Silver GHC Midget 2 Silver 5
Midget A Girls 2019-12-13 8:45pm to 10:15pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 2 EG701 EG701 2
Midget A Girls 2019-12-13 7:00pm to 8:30pm Olds Midget A 2 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 2
Midget B Girls 2019-12-13 5:15pm to 6:45pm Okotoks Midget B Green 6 SPS Fuzion B SPS Fuzion B 0
Midget B Girls 2019-12-13 3:30pm to 5:00pm GHC Midget 2 Red 3 GHC Midget 2 Black GHC Midget 2 Black 2
Atom 6 South 2019-12-11 6:45pm to 7:45pm Bow Valley 6 Black 3 Bow Valley 6 White Bow Valley 6 White 2
Midget A Girls 2019-12-10 6:30pm to 8:00pm GHC Midget 1 White 4 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 2
Bantam 6 2019-12-04 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 6 4 Knights 6 Knights 6 1
Midget 3 2019-11-30 5:45pm to 7:00pm Blackfoot 3 1 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 4
Midget 5 2019-11-30 4:20pm to 5:35pm Blackfoot 4 4 Bow Valley 4 Bow Valley 4 1
Pee Wee AA 2019-11-27 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley White 4 Knights Grey Knights Grey 6
Pee Wee 3 South 2019-11-19 6:30pm to 8:00pm GHC 1 White 1 Bow Valley 3 White Bow Valley 3 White 1
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-11-13 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 5 Black 3 Glenlake 5 Glenlake 5 9
Midget A Girls 2019-11-12 6:30pm to 8:00pm GHC Bantam 1 White 1 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 5
Midget 6 2019-11-09 5:45pm to 7:00pm Blackfoot 5 1 Southside 4 Southside 4 0
Bantam 2 2019-11-09 4:20pm to 5:35pm Blackfoot 2 3 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 3
Pee Wee 5 South 2019-11-06 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley 5 White 6 Southwest 5 Southwest 5 1
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-30 6:35pm to 7:50pm Bow Valley Black 4 Trails West Red Trails West Red 0
Novice 3 South 2019-10-18 5:40pm to 6:40pm Blackfoot 3 Gold Knights 3 Gold Knights 3 Gold
Atom 2 South 2019-10-12 2:50pm to 4:05pm Knights of Columbus St Charles Beasts 3 Southwest 2 Blue Southwest 2 Blue 2
Atom 2 South 2019-10-12 9:20am to 10:35am Knights of Columbus St Charles Beasts 3 Bow Valley 2 White Bow Valley 2 White 1
Atom 2 South 2019-10-11 4:50pm to 6:05pm Sherwood Park Atom 2 12 Knights of Columbus St Charles Beasts Knights of Columbus St Charles Beasts 5
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-22 2:45pm to 5:20pm GHC Fire White GHC Fire Red GHC Fire Red
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-22 12:30pm to 2:30pm Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Southern Express Southern Express
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-22 8:00am to 10:00am GHC Fire Red Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-21 7:20pm to 9:20pm GHC Fire White Southern Express Southern Express
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-21 5:10pm to 7:10pm Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-21 3:00pm to 5:00pm GHC Fire White Lloydminster Steelers Lloydminster Steelers
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-21 12:50pm to 2:50pm Altagas Midget Predators Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-21 10:40am to 12:40pm GHC Fire White Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-21 8:30am to 10:30am GHC Fire Red Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 7:20pm to 9:20pm GHC Fire White Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-20 5:10pm to 7:10pm Edmonton Pandas Southern Express Southern Express
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 3:00pm to 5:00pm GHC Fire Red Edmonton Pandas Edmonton Pandas
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 12:50pm to 2:50pm GHC Fire White Peace Country Storm Peace Country Storm
Bantam Girls AA 2019-09-20 10:40am to 12:40pm GHC Fire Red GHC Fire White GHC Fire White
Midget Girls AA 2019-09-20 8:30am to 10:30am GHC Fire Red Altagas Midget Predators Altagas Midget Predators
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-15 9:30am to 12:00pm GHC Fire 3 St Albert Slash St Albert Slash 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 7:20pm to 9:20pm Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs 2 Northern Capitals Northern Capitals 2
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 5:10pm to 7:10pm GHC Fire 2 LLoydminster Steelers LLoydminster Steelers 2
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 3:00pm to 5:00pm Edmonton Pandas 2 St Albert Slash St Albert Slash 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 12:50pm to 2:50pm Rocky Mountain Raiders 2 NAX NAX 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 10:40am to 12:40pm GHC Fire 4 Notre Dame Notre Dame 0
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-14 8:30am to 10:30am LLoydminster Steelers 4 Battleford Sharks Battleford Sharks 0
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 7:20pm to 9:20pm St Albert Slash 2 NAX NAX 0
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 5:10pm to 7:10pm Westman Wildcats 2 Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 3:00pm to 5:00pm GHC Fire 3 Prince Albert Northern Bears Prince Albert Northern Bears 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 12:50pm to 2:50pm LLoydminster Steelers 6 Eastman Selects Eastman Selects 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 10:40am to 12:40pm Fraser Valley Rush 2 St Albert Slash St Albert Slash 2
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-13 8:30am to 10:30am Rocky Mountain Raiders 1 Saskatoon Stars Saskatoon Stars 4
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 7:20pm to 9:20pm GHC Fire 5 Northern Capitals Northern Capitals 3
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 5:10pm to 7:10pm Red Deer Sutterfund Chiefs 0 LLoydminster Steelers LLoydminster Steelers 6
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 3:00pm to 5:00pm Regina Rebels 0 St Albert Slash St Albert Slash 1
Midget Girls AAA 2019-09-12 12:50pm to 2:50pm Edmonton Pandas 1 Rocky Mountain Raiders Rocky Mountain Raiders 1