Northeast Sportsplex - East (NSE)

5206 68th Street NE
Calgary, AB, T3J 3P8

February 3rd, 2023 - March 12th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U16 AA 2023-02-03 12:15pm to 2:30pm CNHA Northstars Strathcona Warriors
U16 AA 2023-02-03 3:00pm to 5:15pm Lakeland Panthers SSAC Edmonton
U16 AA 2023-02-03 5:30pm to 7:45pm Edmonton Spurs CNHA Northstars
U16 AA 2023-02-04 11:00am to 1:15pm Lakeland Panthers Strathcona Warriors
U16 AA 2023-02-04 5:00pm to 7:15pm CNHA Northstars SSAC Edmonton
U16 AA 2023-02-04 7:30pm to 9:45pm Red Deer TBS Lakeland Panthers
U16 AA 2023-02-05 10:00am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-02-05 3:00pm to 5:15pm CBHA Hawks Red Deer Elks
U18 AA 2023-02-05 5:30pm to 7:45pm NWCAA Stamps CBHA Rangers
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-02-06 7:15pm to 8:30pm Simons Valley 5 Bow River 5
U15 AAA 2023-02-08 6:45pm to 9:15pm CNHA Northstars CBHA Bisons
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-02-09 8:00pm to 9:15pm GHC Black NW Warriors 4
U13 AA 2023-02-11 12:15pm to 1:45pm CRAA Blue CNHA Green
U13 AA 2023-02-11 2:00pm to 3:30pm NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Stamps
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-02-11 3:45pm to 5:00pm McKnight 4 Orange NW Warriors 4 White
U9 Tier 4 North 2023-02-11 5:15pm to 6:15pm Simons Valley 4 McKnight 4
U7 Senior North 2023-02-12 9:45am to 10:45am Simons Valley Sr White McKnight Sr Black
U13 AA 2023-02-12 12:15pm to 1:45pm NWCAA Bronks CRAA Gold
U13 AA 2023-02-12 2:00pm to 3:30pm CNHA Green NWCAA Bruins
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-02-12 3:45pm to 5:00pm McKnight 5 Orange NW Warriors 6
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-12 5:15pm to 6:30pm McKnight 1 Glenlake 1 Blue
U7 Senior North 2023-02-12 6:45pm to 7:45pm Simons Valley Sr Black NW Warriors Sr Blue
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-02-13 7:15pm to 8:30pm Simons Valley 2 NW Warriors 2
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-13 8:45pm to 10:00pm Simons Valley 1 Glenlake 1
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-16 10:45am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-16 1:30pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-17 9:00am to 10:15am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-17 12:00pm to 1:15pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-02-19 11:15am to 12:45pm CBHA Rangers CRAA Blue
U13 AA 2023-02-19 1:00pm to 2:30pm CNHA Gold CNHA Black
U9 Tier 3 North 2023-02-19 2:45pm to 3:45pm Simons Valley 3 Black NW Warriors 3 White
U9 Tier 3 North 2023-02-19 4:00pm to 5:00pm Simons Valley 3 White Springbank 3 Blue
U9 Tier 2 North 2023-02-19 5:15pm to 6:15pm Simons Valley 2 Black Simons Valley 2 White
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-02-19 6:30pm to 7:30pm Simons Valley 1 NW Warriors 1
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-02-19 7:45pm to 9:00pm McKnight 1 Crowfoot 1
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-02-21 6:45pm to 7:45pm Simons Valley 5 Crowfoot 5
U15 AA 2023-02-23 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Gold CRAA Gold
U13 AA 2023-02-25 12:15pm to 1:45pm NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bronks
U13 AA 2023-02-25 2:00pm to 3:30pm CNHA Green CNHA Black
U15 Female B 2023-02-25 5:15pm to 6:30pm U15 GHC Red U15 GHC Blue
U15 Female B 2023-02-25 6:45pm to 8:00pm U15 GHC Black U15 GHC White
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-04 8:30am to 9:30am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-04 9:45am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-03-04 5:15pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-03-04 6:30pm to 7:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-03-04 7:45pm to 8:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-05 11:30am to 12:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-05 12:45pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
U17 AAA 2023-03-05 2:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Northstars CRAA Royals
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-03-05 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-03-07 5:30pm to 6:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-03-07 6:45pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 9:15am to 11:00am TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 11:15am to 1:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 1:15pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 5:15pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 7:15pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 9:15am to 11:00am TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 11:15am to 1:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 3:15pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 5:15pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-03-11 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-12 10:00am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-12 12:15pm to 2:15pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-12 3:30pm to 5:30pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-12 5:45pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-02-02 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Red 4 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 4
U15 AA 2023-02-01 6:45pm to 9:15pm CNHA Black 6 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 1
U13 AA 2023-01-29 7:30pm to 9:00pm CNHA Green 3 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 1
U13 AA 2023-01-29 5:45pm to 7:15pm NWCAA Bronks 5 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 7
U13 AA 2023-01-28 4:45pm to 6:15pm CRAA Gold 5 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 2
U13 AA 2023-01-28 3:00pm to 4:30pm CBHA Wranglers 4 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 AA 2023-01-25 6:45pm to 8:15pm CNHA Gold 4 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 1
U13 AA 2023-01-22 7:30pm to 9:00pm NWCAA Stamps 5 CRAA White CRAA White 5
U13 AA 2023-01-22 5:45pm to 7:15pm CNHA Black 1 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 2
U15 Female B 2023-01-16 8:45pm to 10:00pm U15 GHC Silver 2 U15 GHC Red U15 GHC Red 0
U15 Female C 2023-01-16 7:15pm to 8:30pm GHC Heat 4 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 2
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-15 4:30pm to 5:45pm Southwest 3 4 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 3
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-15 3:00pm to 4:15pm Wolverines 3 2 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 0
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-15 1:30pm to 2:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 7
U15 Rec 2023-01-15 12:15pm to 1:15pm Wolverines Capitals Capitals
U15 Rec 2023-01-15 11:00am to 12:00pm Knights Avalanche Avalanche
U15 Rec 2023-01-15 9:45am to 10:45am Whalers Hawks Hawks
U15 Rec 2023-01-15 8:30am to 9:30am Blues Sharks Sharks
U13 AA 2023-01-14 7:30pm to 9:00pm CRAA White 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 4
U13 AA 2023-01-14 5:45pm to 7:15pm CNHA Black 4 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 12
U13 AA 2023-01-14 4:00pm to 5:30pm CRAA Blue 8 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 5
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-14 2:30pm to 3:45pm Springbank 4 Blue 10 NW Warriors 4 White NW Warriors 4 White 4
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-14 1:00pm to 2:15pm Bow River 4 3 McKnight 4 Black McKnight 4 Black 2
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-14 11:30am to 12:45pm Simons Valley 4 1 GHC Blue GHC Blue 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-14 10:00am to 11:15am NW Warriors 4 Blue 5 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 9
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-14 8:30am to 9:45am McKnight 4 Orange 7 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green 0
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-01-13 7:15pm to 8:30pm Simons Valley 2 2 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 2
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-13 5:45pm to 7:00pm Simons Valley 5 White 16 McKnight 6 McKnight 6 5
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-01-09 7:15pm to 8:30pm Simons Valley 3 Black 7 Crowfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-06 8:00pm to 9:15pm Simons Valley 2 1 U18 Airdrie U18 Airdrie 7
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-29 1:15pm to 2:30pm U13 Airdrie Lightning 4 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 4
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-28 3:00pm to 4:30pm Simons Valley 1 5 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 9
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-28 1:30pm to 2:45pm McKnight 2 4 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 1
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-28 12:00pm to 1:15pm Wolverines 2 6 U13 Airdrie Lightning U13 Airdrie Lightning 9
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-28 10:15am to 11:45am U15 Indus Hurricanes 1 3 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 2
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-27 12:00pm to 1:30pm Simons Valley 1 6 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 0
U15 AA 2022-12-18 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Green 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 4
U13 AA 2022-12-17 4:45pm to 6:15pm CBHA Rangers 3 CNHA Black CNHA Black 4
U13 AA 2022-12-17 3:00pm to 4:30pm CBHA Hawks 4 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 5
U11 Tier 5 North 2022-12-17 11:00am to 12:00pm Simons Valley 5 3 NW Warriors 5 NW Warriors 5 1
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-17 9:30am to 10:45am Simons Valley 4 2 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 5
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-11 7:45pm to 9:00pm Simons Valley 3 Black 2 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 2
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-12-11 5:00pm to 6:15pm Simons Valley 4 0 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 8
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-11 3:30pm to 4:45pm Simons Valley 5 Black 1 GHC Blue GHC Blue 1
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-12-11 2:00pm to 3:15pm Simons Valley 6 9 McKnight 6 McKnight 6 2
U13 AA 2022-12-10 1:15pm to 2:45pm CNHA Green 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 4
U13 AA 2022-12-10 11:30am to 1:00pm CBHA Wranglers 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 7
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-12-09 5:45pm to 6:45pm Simons Valley 3 Black 4 Springbank 3 Green Springbank 3 Green 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-08 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Blue 6 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 2
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-12-06 7:00pm to 8:15pm McKnight 4 2 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 5
U13 AA 2022-12-05 7:15pm to 9:00pm CNHA Black 4 CRAA White CRAA White 6
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-04 7:00pm to 8:15pm Okotoks Oilers U15 T3 Gold 5 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 2
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-04 5:00pm to 6:15pm Simons Valley 3 0 Knights 3 Knights 3 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-04 3:00pm to 4:15pm Indus Canes U15B T3 2 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-04 12:00pm to 1:15pm Wolverines 3 4 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 1
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-04 10:30am to 11:45am Knights 3 1 Okotoks Oilers U15 T3 Gold Okotoks Oilers U15 T3 Gold 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-04 9:00am to 10:15am Indus Canes U15B T3 1 Simons Valley 3 Simons Valley 3 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 7:45pm to 9:00pm Knights 3 4 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 4
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 6:15pm to 7:30pm Okotoks Oilers U15 T3 Gold 5 Indus Canes U15B T3 Indus Canes U15B T3 2
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 4:45pm to 6:00pm Simons Valley 3 3 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 0
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 3:15pm to 4:30pm Wolverines 3 5 Indus Canes U15B T3 Indus Canes U15B T3 0
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 1:45pm to 3:00pm Simons Valley 3 1 Knights 3 Knights 3 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-03 12:15pm to 1:30pm Okotoks Oilers U15 T3 Gold 4 Glenlake 3 Green Glenlake 3 Green 1
U13 AA 2022-11-27 12:45pm to 2:15pm CBHA Rangers 2 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 10
U13 AA 2022-11-27 11:00am to 12:30pm CNHA Black 0 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 6
U13 AA 2022-11-20 12:45pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Stamps 8 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 2
U13 AA 2022-11-20 11:00am to 12:30pm CNHA Gold 6 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 2
U13 AA 2022-11-19 4:45pm to 6:15pm CNHA Gold 3 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 3
U13 AA 2022-11-19 3:00pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Bruins 4 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-11-18 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 1 5 Knights 1 Knights 1 6
U18 Female A 2022-11-15 8:00pm to 9:15pm U15 GHC Mustangs 0 U15 GHC Rangers U15 GHC Rangers 5
U15 Female C 2022-11-15 6:15pm to 7:30pm GHC Ignite 1 GHC Heat GHC Heat 1
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-11-12 8:00pm to 9:15pm Simons Valley 6 3 Springbank 6 Springbank 6 6
U13 AA 2022-11-12 4:45pm to 6:15pm CBHA Wranglers 1 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 3
U13 AA 2022-11-12 3:00pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Bronks 7 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 4
U15 AA 2022-11-06 6:45pm to 9:00pm NWCAA Stamps 4 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 0
U15 AA 2022-11-06 4:15pm to 6:30pm CBHA Wranglers 1 CNHA Black CNHA Black 4
U13 AA 2022-11-06 2:15pm to 3:45pm CRAA Gold 3 CNHA Green CNHA Green 1
U13 AA 2022-11-06 12:30pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Bronks 2 Okotoks Oilers Okotoks Oilers 5
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-05 8:00pm to 9:15pm Simons Valley 2 2 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 4
U13 AA 2022-11-05 4:45pm to 6:15pm NWCAA Bruins 7 Airdrie Lightning Airdrie Lightning 3
U13 AA 2022-11-05 3:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Green 1 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-30 6:45pm to 7:45pm GHC Blue 3 Glenlake 4 Green Glenlake 4 Green 4
U13 AA 2022-10-30 2:15pm to 3:45pm NWCAA Bruins 3 CNHA Black CNHA Black 1
U13 AA 2022-10-30 12:30pm to 2:00pm CRAA White 7 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 0
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-30 11:00am to 12:15pm Simons Valley 1 7 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 1
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-10-29 8:45am to 9:45am Simons Valley 3 Black 4 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 5
U18 AA 2022-10-23 6:45pm to 9:00pm CRAA Blue 1 CNHA Black CNHA Black 5
U18 AA 2022-10-23 4:15pm to 6:30pm CBHA Hawks 2 Medicine Hat Hounds Medicine Hat Hounds 3
U13 AA 2022-10-23 2:15pm to 3:45pm CNHA Gold 5 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 3
U13 AA 2022-10-23 12:30pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Stamps 4 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 4
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-10-21 8:00pm to 9:15pm Simons Valley 2 4 Glenlake 3 Glenlake 3 4
U13 AA 2022-10-09 8:15pm to 10:00pm Lethbridge Hurricanes 2 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt Broncos 4
U13 AA 2022-10-09 6:15pm to 8:00pm NWCAA Stamps 6 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 5
U13 AA 2022-10-09 4:15pm to 6:00pm Sherwood Park Steel Kings 9 SSAC Traxx SSAC Traxx 2
U13 AA 2022-10-09 2:15pm to 4:00pm Lethbridge Hurricanes 7 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 AA 2022-10-09 12:15pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Stamps 4 Cranbrook Bucks Cranbrook Bucks 3
U13 AA 2022-10-09 10:15am to 12:00pm SSAC Traxx 8 Spruce Grove Saints Spruce Grove Saints 5
U13 AA 2022-10-09 8:15am to 10:00am MLAC Trusted Trades 3 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Sherwood Park Steel Kings 4
U13 AA 2022-10-08 8:00pm to 9:30pm NWCAA Bruins 7 GPAC Minhas Group Storm GPAC Minhas Group Storm 3
U13 AA 2022-10-08 6:15pm to 7:45pm CNHA Green 3 Leduc Roughnecks Leduc Roughnecks 2
U13 AA 2022-10-08 4:30pm to 6:00pm CNHA Black 9 MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 1
U13 AA 2022-10-08 2:45pm to 4:15pm CNHA Gold 9 MLAC Trusted Trades MLAC Trusted Trades 1
U13 AA 2022-10-08 1:00pm to 2:30pm GPAC Minhas Group Storm 7 Spruce Grove Saints Spruce Grove Saints 1
U13 AA 2022-10-08 11:15am to 12:45pm Leduc Roughnecks 6 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 3
U13 AA 2022-10-08 9:30am to 11:00am MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 4 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Sherwood Park Steel Kings 3
U13 AA 2022-10-08 7:45am to 9:15am MLAC Trusted Trades 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 14
U13 AA 2022-10-07 5:30pm to 7:15pm Humboldt Broncos 14 GPAC Minhas Group Storm GPAC Minhas Group Storm 1
U13 AA 2022-10-07 3:30pm to 5:15pm Leduc Roughnecks 5 SSAC Traxx SSAC Traxx 4
U13 AA 2022-10-07 1:30pm to 3:15pm Cranbrook Bucks 6 MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physiotherapy 1
U13 AA 2022-10-07 11:30am to 1:15pm Lethbridge Hurricanes 5 MLAC Trusted Trades MLAC Trusted Trades 1
U15 AA 2022-10-02 6:45pm to 9:00pm CBHA Hawks 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 9
U15 AA 2022-10-02 4:15pm to 6:30pm CRAA White 12 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 2
U13 AA 2022-10-02 2:15pm to 3:45pm CRAA Gold 5 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 4
U13 AA 2022-10-02 12:30pm to 2:00pm CRAA White 5 CNHA Green CNHA Green 2
U13 AA 2022-10-01 4:45pm to 6:15pm CRAA White 3 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 3
U13 AA 2022-10-01 3:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Black 3 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 10
U13 AA 2022-09-25 12:45pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Bruins 8 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 6
U13 AA 2022-09-25 11:00am to 12:30pm CNHA Green 4 CNHA Black CNHA Black 6
U15 AA 2022-09-24 7:00pm to 9:15pm NWCAA Stamps 3 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 1
U15 AA 2022-09-24 4:30pm to 6:45pm CNHA Gold 5 CRAA White CRAA White 4