Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 4:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      6 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 3
    • 1 Blackfoot 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      7 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      1 Home Blackfoot 5
      VS
      7 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 0 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      7 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      0 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      7 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 4 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 3 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Home Saints 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 1 Southwest 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      11 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 9:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Home Southwest 5
      VS
      11 Visitor Bow River 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      6 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 3 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      4 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      3 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 5
    • 1 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      1 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Saints 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 0 Glenlake 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      0 Home Glenlake 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 5 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      5 Home Saints 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Village Square 2
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Village Square 1
      4 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Village Square 1
      1 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Saints 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Shouldice
      7 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Shouldice
      2 Home Saints 3
      VS
      7 Visitor Saints 4
  • Final

    • 8 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 19, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 19, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      8 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 4
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 5

Round 1
Jan. 12, 4:00pm #1
Cardel Rec South 1
6 H Springbank 5
2 V Saints 3
Jan. 12, 5:30pm #2
Cardel Rec South 1
1 H Blackfoot 5
7 V McKnight 5
Jan. 12, 6:00pm #3
Cardel Rec South 2
0 H Glenlake 5
7 V Crowfoot 4
Jan. 12, 7:00pm #4
Cardel Rec South 1
4 H Trails West 5
3 V Mavericks 5
Jan. 12, 7:30pm #5
Cardel Rec South 2
3 H Saints 4
4 V Simons Valley 5
Jan. 12, 9:00pm #6
Cardel Rec South 2
1 H Southwest 5
11 V Bow River 5
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 1:30pm #7
Thorncliffe/Greenview
6 H Springbank 5
3 V McKnight 5
Jan. 14, 9:45pm #13
Village Square 2
3 H Springbank 5
2 V Trails West 5
Jan. 15, 9:45pm #15

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
1 H Springbank 5
3 V Bow River 5
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #8
Thorncliffe/Greenview
3 H Crowfoot 4
4 V Trails West 5
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #9
Thorncliffe/Greenview
1 H Simons Valley 5
2 V Bow River 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:45pm #10
Murray Copot
3 H Saints 3
1 V Blackfoot 5
Jan. 16, 9:45pm #16

semi
Shouldice
2 H Saints 3
7 V Saints 4
Jan. 13, 8:15pm #11
Murray Copot
0 H Glenlake 5
4 V Mavericks 5
Jan. 14, 9:30pm #14
Village Square 1
1 H Mavericks 5
4 V Saints 4
Jan. 13, 6:45pm #12
Murray Copot
5 H Saints 4
1 V Southwest 5

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 11:30am #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #16
Bow River 5
Saints 4
8 - 1
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Jan. 19, 11:30am

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Bow River 5


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils