Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 6 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 7 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 2
      0 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 2
      7 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • 8 Trails West 6 White Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:30am Cardel Rec South 2
      4 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 10:30am Cardel Rec South 2
      8 Home Trails West 6 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • 6 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 12:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      6 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 2 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 1:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • 1 GHC 2 South Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 2:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      1 Home GHC 2 South
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • 3 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Lake Bonavista
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Southwest 6 Gold Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:00am Rose Kohn
      7 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 8:00am Rose Kohn
      4 Home Southwest 6 Gold
      VS
      7 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • 1 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:15am Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor GHC 2 South
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 9:15am Rose Kohn
      1 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      4 Visitor GHC 2 South
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Stu Peppard
      5 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 3 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      2 Visitor GHC 2 South
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC 2 South
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
  • Final

    • 2 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 19, 3:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 19, 3:20pm Great Plains Rink 1
      2 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 6
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 6 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 9:15am #1
Cardel Rec South 2
7 H Bow Valley 6 Black
0 V Southwest 6 Gold
Jan. 12, 10:30am #2
Cardel Rec South 2
8 H Trails West 6 White
4 V Mavericks 6
Jan. 12, 12:15pm #3
Cardel Rec South 1
6 H Bow Valley 6 White
2 V Trails West 6 Red
Jan. 12, 1:30pm #4
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Blackfoot 6
4 V Southwest 6 Blue
Jan. 12, 2:45pm #5
Cardel Rec South 1
1 H GHC 2 South
2 V Glenlake 6 Blue
Glenlake 6 Green has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:00am #6
Max Bell - Arena 2
5 H Bow Valley 6 Black
3 V Trails West 6 White
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #11
Ernie Starr
1 H Bow Valley 6 Black
2 V Bow Valley 6 White
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #14

semi
Rose Kohn
3 H Bow Valley 6 White
4 V Southwest 6 Blue
Jan. 13, 9:45am #7
Max Bell - Arena 2
5 H Bow Valley 6 White
3 V Glenlake 6 Green
Jan. 13, 8:15am #8
Lake Bonavista
3 H Southwest 6 Blue
1 V Glenlake 6 Blue

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:00am #9
Rose Kohn
4 H Southwest 6 Gold
7 V Mavericks 6
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #12
Stu Peppard
5 H Mavericks 6
2 V Trails West 6 Red
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #15

semi
Rose Kohn
3 H Mavericks 6
1 V Glenlake 6 Green
Jan. 13, 9:15am #10
Rose Kohn
1 H Blackfoot 6
4 V GHC 2 South
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #13
Stu Peppard
3 H Glenlake 6 Green
2 V GHC 2 South

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 3:20pm #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Southwest 6 Blue
Mavericks 6
2 - 4
Great Plains Rink 1 - Jan. 19, 3:20pm

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Mavericks 6


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils