City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 3 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Home Saints 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 3
    • 0 GHC 1 Red Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      0 Home GHC 1 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • 3 NW Warriors 3 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      0 Visitor McKnight 3 Orange
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Home NW Warriors 3 White
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 3 Orange
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Saints 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Stew Hendry
      3 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 2
    • 3 Simons Valley 3 Grey Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Stew Hendry
      4 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Stew Hendry
      3 Home Simons Valley 3 Grey
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 3
    • 6 McKnight 3 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Henry Viney
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Henry Viney
      6 Home McKnight 3 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 3 Red
    • 2 Simons Valley 3 Black Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Stew Hendry
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 3 White
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Stew Hendry
      2 Home Simons Valley 3 Black
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 3 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Simons Valley 3 Grey Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      5 Home Simons Valley 3 Grey
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 3
    • 3 Simons Valley 3 Black Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:00pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor GHC 1 Red
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 12:00pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      3 Home Simons Valley 3 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor GHC 1 Red
    • 1 NW Warriors 3 Red Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:30am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      5 Visitor McKnight 3 Orange
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 10:30am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Home NW Warriors 3 Red
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 3 Orange
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 7 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 5, 7:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      7 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
    • 3 McKnight 3 Black Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 5, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 3 White
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 5, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      3 Home McKnight 3 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 3 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Simons Valley 3 Grey Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Saints 2
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Simons Valley 3 Grey
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 2
    • 3 Simons Valley 3 Black Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Orange
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 7, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Simons Valley 3 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 3 Orange
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:30am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 3 White
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 11:30am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 3 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 McKnight 3 Black Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:00am Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 3 Grey
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 11:00am Village Square 2
      2 Home McKnight 3 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 3 Grey
    • 2 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 3 Black
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      2 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 3 Black
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Simons Valley 3 Grey Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 10:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 10:00am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      0 Home Simons Valley 3 Grey
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 NW Warriors 3 White Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      6 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 8:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Home NW Warriors 3 White
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 3
  • Final

    • 2 Crowfoot 3 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 14, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 14, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      2 Home Crowfoot 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 1 Trails West 3 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 3
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Home Trails West 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 3
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 3 North

Round 1
Feb. 26, 5:30pm #1
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
4 H Saints 2
3 V Bow River 3
Feb. 27, 5:30pm #2
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
0 H GHC 1 Red
1 V NW Warriors 3 Red
Feb. 27, 7:00pm #3
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
3 H NW Warriors 3 White
0 V McKnight 3 Orange
Crowfoot 3 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 3 Grey has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 3 has a bye to Round 2
McKnight 3 Black has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 3 Black has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 11:45am #4
Stew Hendry
3 H Crowfoot 3
2 V Saints 2
Mar. 5, 7:30pm #11
Brentwood Sportsplex
7 H Crowfoot 3
1 V Springbank 3
Mar. 10, 11:30am #17

semi
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Crowfoot 3
0 V NW Warriors 3 White
Mar. 2, 10:15am #5
Stew Hendry
3 H Simons Valley 3 Grey
4 V Springbank 3
Mar. 2, 8:30am #6
Henry Viney
6 H McKnight 3 Black
2 V NW Warriors 3 Red
Mar. 5, 6:00pm #12
Brentwood Sportsplex
3 H McKnight 3 Black
4 V NW Warriors 3 White
Mar. 2, 8:45am #7
Stew Hendry
2 H Simons Valley 3 Black
5 V NW Warriors 3 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:30pm #8
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
5 H Simons Valley 3 Grey
1 V Bow River 3
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #13
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H Simons Valley 3 Grey
2 V Saints 2
Mar. 9, 11:00am #15
Village Square 2
2 H McKnight 3 Black
3 V Simons Valley 3 Grey
Mar. 10, 10:00am #18
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
0 H Simons Valley 3 Grey
1 V Springbank 3
Mar. 12, 8:30pm #19

semi
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
3 H NW Warriors 3 White
6 V Springbank 3
Mar. 3, 12:00pm #9
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
3 H Simons Valley 3 Black
1 V GHC 1 Red
Mar. 7, 5:45pm #14
Max Bell - Arena 2
3 H Simons Valley 3 Black
2 V McKnight 3 Orange
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #16
Village Square 2
2 H Springbank 3
1 V Simons Valley 3 Black
Mar. 3, 10:30am #10
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
1 H NW Warriors 3 Red
5 V McKnight 3 Orange

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 5:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Crowfoot 3
Springbank 3
2 - 1
Village Square 1 - Mar. 14, 5:45pm

Champion


City Championship

Mar. 17, 11:30am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 3 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 3 North
Trails West 3
Crowfoot 3
1 - 2
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 11:30am

City Champion


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils