City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 2 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Bow River 2 Black Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Village Square 1
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Village Square 1
      3 Home Bow River 2 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • 2 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Village Square 1
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 10:00am Village Square 1
      2 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • 4 Bow River 2 Gold Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:00am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:00am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      4 Home Bow River 2 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
    • 4 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 9:30am Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
      4 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 2 Black Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      5 Visitor McKnight 2
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Bow River 2 Black
      VS
      5 Visitor McKnight 2
    • 3 Bow River 2 Gold Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Murray Copot
      3 Home Bow River 2 Gold
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Springbank 2 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      6 Home Springbank 2 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • 2 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      6 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 9, 11:15am Stew Hendry
      1 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      5 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 2 Blue
    • 4 Bow River 2 Black Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Home Bow River 2 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 2 Green
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 4 Simons Valley 2 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      5 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Stew Hendry
      4 Home Simons Valley 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 10, 8:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      3 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 10, 8:15am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      2 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
  • Final

    • 3 Bow River 2 Gold Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 14, 6:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Bow River 2 Gold
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow River 2 Black
  • Final

    • 1 Bow River 2 Black Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 16, 4:30pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 16, 4:30pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Bow River 2 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 3 Glenlake 2 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 11:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Glenlake 2 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow River 2 Gold
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 2 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 11:30am #1
Village Square 1
3 H Bow River 2 Black
2 V NW Warriors 2
Mar. 2, 10:00am #2
Village Square 1
2 H McKnight 2
1 V Springbank 2 Blue
Mar. 2, 11:00am #3
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
4 H Bow River 2 Gold
3 V Springbank 2 Green
Mar. 2, 9:30am #4
Mount Pleasant Sportsplex
4 H Simons Valley 2
3 V Crowfoot 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #5
Murray Copot
3 H Bow River 2 Black
5 V McKnight 2
Mar. 9, 11:15am #11

semi
Stew Hendry
1 H McKnight 2
3 V Bow River 2 Gold
Mar. 3, 11:00am #6
Murray Copot
3 H Bow River 2 Gold
2 V Simons Valley 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 9:15am #7
Thorncliffe/Greenview
6 H Springbank 2 Blue
2 V NW Warriors 2
Mar. 6, 5:30pm #9
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
5 H Simons Valley 2
4 V Springbank 2 Blue
Mar. 9, 9:45am #12
Stew Hendry
4 H Simons Valley 2
5 V Bow River 2 Black
Mar. 10, 8:15am #13

semi
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
2 H McKnight 2
3 V Bow River 2 Black
Mar. 3, 10:45am #8
Thorncliffe/Greenview
2 H Crowfoot 2
6 V Springbank 2 Green
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #10
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
4 H Bow River 2 Black
1 V Springbank 2 Green

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:45pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Bow River 2 Gold
Bow River 2 Black
3 - 7
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 14, 6:45pm

Championship Final

Mar. 16, 4:30pm #15
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Loser of Game #14
Bow River 2 Black
Bow River 2 Gold
1 - 2
Henry Viney - Mar. 16, 4:30pm

Champion

Loser of Game #14

Bow River 2 Gold


City Championship

Mar. 17, 11:45am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 2 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 2 North
Glenlake 2 Blue
Bow River 2 Gold
3 - 4
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 11:45am

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 2 North

Bow River 2 Gold


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils