U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Schedule Search
SELECT YOUR AGE CATEGORY
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Schedule Search
Contact Us
|
Login
Site Map
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Associations
Jobs in Hockey
Join Our Team
Legal
News Releases and Bulletins
Partners and Sponsors
Volunteers
Who We Are
Help Those in Need
HOCKEY CALGARY GYM BOOKING
OPERATIONS
Arena Listing
Fundraising
Health and Safety
Important Dates
Independent Safe Sport
League Resources
Policies
Regulations and Bylaws
Tournaments
Mental Health and Crisis Resources
DEVELOPMENT
Coaches
Officials
Players
REGISTRATION
General Registration Information
Financial Assistance
Forms
Scholarships
EVENTS
Adrenalin City Championships
AGM
Book Our Mascot
Esso Minor Hockey Week
FESP Cup Golf Tournament
Provincial Championships
RHC Year End Tournament
U7 Timbits Jamboree
U13AA Thanksgiving Classic
Leadership Day
Timbits Learn To Play Program
2024 Volunteer Celebration
PROGRAMS
Community
Flames Community House League
Elite
Female
Jr Flames Program
Recreational Hockey Calgary
U7 Timbits Program
U9 Development League
WinSport A Markin MacPhail (WSA)
Home
>
OPERATIONS
>
Arena Listing
>
WinSport A Markin MacPhail (WSA)
88 Canada Olympic Road SW
Calgary, AB, T3B 5R5
Upcoming Games
Recent Games
No Upcoming Games Available
Recent Games
League
Date
Time
Home
Score
Visitor
Score
U11 Tier 3 North
2024-03-10
8:45am to 10:00am
Raiders 3 Black
2
Springbank 3 Green
Springbank 3 Green
4
U11 Tier 2 North
2024-02-08
6:15pm to 7:15pm
Raiders 2
2
Bow Valley 2 Black
Bow Valley 2 Black
4
U11 Tier 1 North
2024-01-28
7:45am to 9:00am
Springbank 1 Green
2
Glenlake 1 Green
Glenlake 1 Green
2
U13 Female AA
2023-12-03
10:45am to 12:15pm
GHC AA White
–
Southwest 2
Southwest 2
–
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-12-02
7:15pm to 8:30pm
NW Warriors 3
0
Springbank 3
Springbank 3
1
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-12-02
4:30pm to 5:45pm
Edmonton - SE604 U15
0
Raiders 3 Black
Raiders 3 Black
4
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-12-02
3:00pm to 4:15pm
McKnight 3
0
Airdrie U15T3
Airdrie U15T3
10
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-12-02
12:45pm to 2:00pm
Edmonton - SE604 U15
4
NW Warriors 3
NW Warriors 3
2
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-12-02
11:15am to 12:30pm
Airdrie U15T3
4
Springbank 3
Springbank 3
1
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-12-02
8:30am to 9:45am
Raiders 3 Black
4
McKnight 3
McKnight 3
2
Junior C
2023-11-19
7:30pm to 9:30pm
Springbank Rockies
7
McKnight Mustangs
McKnight Mustangs
0
U18 Tier 3 BC
2023-11-19
5:45pm to 7:00pm
Springbank 3 Blue
1
Springbank 3 Green
Springbank 3 Green
3
U13 Tier 4 North
2023-11-19
2:45pm to 4:00pm
Springbank 4 Blue
4
Glenlake 4 Green
Glenlake 4 Green
3
U11 Tier 4 North
2023-11-19
1:45pm to 2:45pm
Bow River 4 Black
3
McKnight 4
McKnight 4
3
U11 Tier 4 North
2023-11-05
10:45am to 11:45am
Bow River 4 Gold
4
Bow River 4 Black
Bow River 4 Black
2
U11 Tier 5 North
2023-10-15
7:45am to 8:45am
Bow River 5
3
NW Warriors 5
NW Warriors 5
3
U15 Tier 3 BC
2023-10-09
7:15pm to 8:30pm
Springbank 3
0
Trails West 3 Red
Trails West 3 Red
10