Mount Pleasant Sportsplex (WMP)

610 23 Avenue NW
Calgary, AB, T2M 1N7

February 4th, 2023 - March 10th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U11 HADP 2023-02-04 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight HADP Glenlake HADP
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-04 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Black NW Warriors 3 Blue
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-02-04 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 2 NW Warriors 2
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-02-05 11:45am to 12:45pm McKnight 5 Crowfoot 5
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-02-07 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 NW Warriors 2
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 Trails West 1
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-02-08 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 Simons Valley 2
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-02-08 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 Simons Valley 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-09 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 Knights 1 White
U18 Female B 2023-02-09 8:15pm to 9:30pm U18 GHC Scorch U18 GHC Blaze
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-02-10 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 6 Simons Valley 6
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-02-10 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 4 Crowfoot 3
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-02-11 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 5 Black Crowfoot 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-11 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Orange Bow River 3
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-11 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 3 Black Springbank 3 Green
U9 Flames NCHL 2023-02-12 9:15am to 10:15am NCHL Orange NCHL White
U9 Flames NCHL 2023-02-12 10:30am to 11:30am NCHL Blue NCHL Black
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-02-15 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 3 Glenlake 3
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-15 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 Simons Valley 1
U11 HADP 2023-02-18 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight HADP Simons Valley HADP
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-02-18 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 4 Bow River 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-18 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 3 Black Bow River 3
U7 Senior North 2023-02-19 11:45am to 12:45pm McKnight Sr Black Crowfoot Sr White
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-02-21 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 4 Black NW Warriors 4 White
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2023-02-22 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 3 Wolverines 2
U18 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-22 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 NW Warriors 1
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-02-23 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 Springbank 2
U18 Female B 2023-02-23 8:15pm to 9:30pm U18 GHC Flames U18 GHC Scorch
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-02-25 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 5 Simons Valley 5
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-02-25 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 4 Orange McKnight 4 Black
U11 Flames NCHL 2023-02-26 9:15am to 10:15am NCHL Red NCHL Blue
U11 Flames NCHL 2023-02-26 10:30am to 11:30am NCHL White NCHL Black
U7 Senior North 2023-02-26 2:15pm to 3:15pm McKnight Sr Black Bow River Sr Leafs
U9 Flames NCHL 2023-03-05 8:00am to 9:00am NCHL Black NCHL Orange
U9 Flames NCHL 2023-03-05 9:15am to 10:15am NCHL White NCHL Blue
U7 Junior North 2023-03-10 5:30pm to 6:30pm McKnight Jr Yellow NW Warriors Jr Green
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-01-31 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 2 1 Knights 2 Knights 2 3
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-01-31 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 1 Springbank 2 Green Springbank 2 Green 12
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-01-28 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 1 4 Bow River 1 Bow River 1 2
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-28 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 1 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 5
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-28 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 6 4 NW Warriors 6 NW Warriors 6 7
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-01-28 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight 3 1 Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 Black 4
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-28 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight 4 Orange 6 Springbank 4 Blue Springbank 4 Blue 3
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-01-24 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Orange 1 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 5
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-01-24 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 0 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 6
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-01-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 3 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 4
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-01-18 6:45pm to 8:00pm Crowfoot 1 4 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 3
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-01-16 6:45pm to 8:00pm Simons Valley 5 Black 2 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 1
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-15 2:00pm to 3:15pm McKnight 4 Black 0 NW Warriors 4 White NW Warriors 4 White 5
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-15 12:30pm to 1:45pm GHC Blue 3 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 2
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-15 11:00am to 12:15pm NW Warriors 4 Blue 4 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 5
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-01-15 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight 4 Orange 1 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 5
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-14 6:30pm to 7:45pm NW Warriors 6 4 Simons Valley 5 White Simons Valley 5 White 3
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-14 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 6 1 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 3
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-14 3:30pm to 4:45pm Bow River 6 8 Springbank 6 Springbank 6 0
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-14 11:00am to 12:15pm Simons Valley 6 0 McKnight 5 Orange McKnight 5 Orange 6
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-01-13 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 2 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 7
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-01-13 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 4 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-10 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Orange 3 NW Warriors 3 White NW Warriors 3 White 1
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-10 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 5 Orange 6 Bow River 6 Bow River 6 3
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-07 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 3 Black 3 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 1
U13 Tier 4 North 2023-01-07 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 4 3 NW Warriors 4 NW Warriors 4 5
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-01-07 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 5 Orange 8 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 1
U9 Tier 2 North 2022-12-31 11:15am to 12:15pm McKnight 2 Black Bow Valley 2 Red Bow Valley 2 Red
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2022-12-21 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 2 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 1
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-12-21 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 4 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 6
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-12-21 5:30pm to 6:30pm McKnight 5 Orange 5 Trails West 6 Trails West 6 1
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-20 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 0 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 5
U11 HADP 2022-12-19 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight HADP 3 Crowfoot HADP Crowfoot HADP 1
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-12-19 5:30pm to 6:30pm McKnight 1 2 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-17 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 4 Black 1 McKnight 4 Orange McKnight 4 Orange 2
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-12-17 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 1 3 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 5
U13 Female B 2022-12-17 2:00pm to 3:15pm GHC Flash 1 GHC Heat GHC Heat 2
U18 Female A 2022-12-15 8:15pm to 9:30pm U15 GHC Outlaws 2 U18 GHC Chaos U18 GHC Chaos 2
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-12-13 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 6 4 Springbank 6 Springbank 6 2
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-12-10 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 2 1 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-10 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Black 6 NW Warriors 3 White NW Warriors 3 White 3
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-10 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 5 Black 0 Springbank 5 Blue Springbank 5 Blue 4
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-12-10 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight 2 Black 0 NW Warriors 2 White NW Warriors 2 White 7
U11 HADP 2022-12-10 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight HADP 2 Trails West HADP Trails West HADP 10
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-12-09 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 4 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 2
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-09 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 3 Orange 8 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 3
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-12-08 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 6 0 McKnight 5 Orange McKnight 5 Orange 18
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-07 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 1 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 7
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-12-07 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 2 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 0
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-06 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Orange 4 Knights 3 Knights 3 2
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-12-06 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 1 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 6
U11 HADP 2022-12-05 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight HADP 2 Knights HADP Knights HADP 4
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-12-05 5:30pm to 6:30pm McKnight 2 Orange 6 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 2
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-02 8:15pm to 9:30pm Simons Valley 5 White 1 McKnight 5 Black McKnight 5 Black 5
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-12-02 6:45pm to 8:00pm Trails West 5 White 6 Bow Valley 5 Black Bow Valley 5 Black 4
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-26 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 3 5 Knights 3 Knights 3 1
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-26 5:00pm to 6:15pm Millwood Bruins 403 2 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 2
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-26 3:30pm to 4:45pm NW Warriors 2 Blue 3 McKnight 2 Black McKnight 2 Black 1
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-26 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight 2 Orange 2 NW Warriors 2 Blue NW Warriors 2 Blue 8
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-11-26 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight 2 Black 2 Millwood Bruins 403 Millwood Bruins 403 4
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-23 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 3 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 9
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-11-19 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 1 2 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 1
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-19 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Black 0 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 2
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-19 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 5 Orange 1 McKnight 5 Black McKnight 5 Black 4
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 Orange 4 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 2
U18 Female A 2022-11-17 8:15pm to 9:30pm U15 GHC Outlaws 5 U18 GHC Bruins U18 GHC Bruins 1
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-11-17 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 Wolverines 3 Wolverines 3 5
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-11-16 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 6 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 4
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-11-16 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 3 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 3
U11 HADP 2022-11-15 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight HADP 8 NW Warriors HADP NW Warriors HADP 5
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-12 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 5 Black 2 Bow River 5 Bow River 5 5
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-11 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 3 1 Bow River 2 Bow River 2 4
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-11-11 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 4 6 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 9
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-11-10 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 2 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 6
U15 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-09 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 0 Trails West 1 Trails West 1 7
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-11-08 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 2 2 Wolverines 2 Wolverines 2 4
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-08 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 5 Orange 0 NW Warriors 5 White NW Warriors 5 White 6
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-11-07 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 1 Springbank 2 Green Springbank 2 Green 6
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-11-05 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 1 5 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 2
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-05 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 3 Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 Black 2
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-05 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 3 Black 5 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 2
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-05 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight 5 Black 1 Springbank 5 Blue Springbank 5 Blue 0
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-05 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight 5 Orange 1 Simons Valley 5 White Simons Valley 5 White 4
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-11-04 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 4 Orange 3 Springbank 4 Blue Springbank 4 Blue 5
U18 Female B 2022-11-03 8:15pm to 9:30pm U18 GHC Scorch 1 U18 GHC Heat U18 GHC Heat 4
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-03 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 0 Bow Valley 1 Bow Valley 1 4
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-11-02 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 4 0 NW Warriors 4 NW Warriors 4 4
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-01 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 5 Black 4 Simons Valley 5 Black Simons Valley 5 Black 1
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-11-01 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 6 6 Simons Valley 6 Simons Valley 6 9
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-10-29 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 3 Black 0 NW Warriors 3 White NW Warriors 3 White 0
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-10-29 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Orange 1 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 6
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-10-29 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 4 2 Crowfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 5
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-10-28 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 5 Orange 1 NW Warriors 5 Blue NW Warriors 5 Blue 10
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-10-27 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC AA Red 4 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 2
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2022-10-26 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 4 4 Glenlake 4 Glenlake 4 4
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-10-26 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 4 1 Bow River 4 Bow River 4 3
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-24 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 4 Black 7 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 2
U13 Tier 2 North 2022-10-22 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 2 3 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 3
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-10-22 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 4 2 GHC Black GHC Black 1
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-22 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight 4 Orange 2 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 5
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-22 9:30am to 10:45am McKnight 4 Black 2 GHC Blue GHC Blue 7
U18 Tier 1 BC 2022-10-20 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 1 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-10-19 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 1 2 Glenlake 1 Green Glenlake 1 Green 1
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-10-19 6:45pm to 7:45pm McKnight 3 1 Trails West 3 White Trails West 3 White 8
U18 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm McKnight 2 2 Glenlake 2 Glenlake 2 5
U11 Tier 5 North 2022-10-16 9:15am to 10:15am McKnight 5 2 Bow Valley 5 Red Bow Valley 5 Red 3
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-10-15 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 3 Black 1 Trails West 3 White Trails West 3 White 4
U9 Tier 1 North 2022-10-15 11:00am to 12:15pm McKnight 1 NW Warriors 1 Blue NW Warriors 1 Blue
U9 Tier 2 North 2022-10-15 9:45am to 10:45am McKnight 2 Black McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2022-10-14 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 2 1 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 7
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-10-09 11:45am to 12:45pm McKnight 3 Orange 1 McKnight 3 Black McKnight 3 Black 4
U13 Tier 1 North 2022-10-01 6:30pm to 7:45pm McKnight 1 1 Airdrie Lightning u13-1 Airdrie Lightning u13-1 4