City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 4

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Glenlake 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Visitor McKnight 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:30pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Glenlake 4
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 4
    • 9 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 7:00pm Cardel Rec South 1
      9 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • 3 Southwest 4 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 6:00pm Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Home Southwest 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 2 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 7:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 7:30pm Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:15pm Village Square 1
      1 Visitor McKnight 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 3:15pm Village Square 1
      5 Home Springbank 4
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 4
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:45pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 1:45pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 6 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Southwest 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 11:00am Village Square 2
      6 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 4
    • 4 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 12:30pm Village Square 2
      4 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 6:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 4
    • 4 McKnight 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 8:30pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home McKnight 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • 4 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 5, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 6 Southwest 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 5, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      6 Home Southwest 4
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 3:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home Springbank 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 2
    • 0 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      0 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      0 Visitor McKnight 4
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 12:45pm Seton Rink A
      6 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 4
    • 2 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Visitor Southwest 4
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 7:30pm Henry Viney
      2 Home Springbank 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 2 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      2 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 11:15am WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 4
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 6 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      6 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 2:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Springbank 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
  • Final

    • 7 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 5:00pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 5:00pm Frank McCool
      7 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 4

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:30pm #1
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Glenlake 4
3 V McKnight 4
Mar. 2, 7:00pm #2
Cardel Rec South 1
9 H Trails West 4 Red
2 V Bow Valley 4
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #3
Cardel Rec South 2
3 H Southwest 4
1 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 2, 7:30pm #4
Cardel Rec South 2
2 H Bow River 4
1 V NW Warriors 4
Springbank 4 has a bye to Round 2
Lake Bonavista 2 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 3 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 4 White has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:15pm #5
Village Square 1
5 H Springbank 4
1 V McKnight 4
Mar. 9, 3:30pm #13
Seton Rink B
3 H Springbank 4
2 V Lake Bonavista 2
Mar. 13, 7:30pm #19

semi
Henry Viney
2 H Springbank 4
3 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 3, 1:45pm #6
Village Square 1
3 H Lake Bonavista 2
2 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 3, 11:00am #7
Village Square 2
6 H Simons Valley 3
2 V Southwest 4
Mar. 9, 2:00pm #14
Seton Rink B
0 H Simons Valley 3
1 V Trails West 4 White
Mar. 3, 12:30pm #8
Village Square 2
4 H Trails West 4 White
3 V Bow River 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 6:45pm #9
Stu Peppard
2 H Trails West 4 Red
1 V Glenlake 4
Mar. 9, 12:45pm #15
Seton Rink A
6 H Trails West 4 Red
0 V McKnight 4
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #17
WinSport B Joan Snyder
1 H Simons Valley 3
3 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 13, 6:00pm #20
Henry Viney
6 H Trails West 4 Red
2 V Bow River 4
Mar. 16, 2:15pm #21

semi
Seton Rink A
1 H Springbank 4
4 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 4, 8:30pm #10
Rose Kohn
4 H McKnight 4
2 V Bow Valley 4
Mar. 5, 7:00pm #11
Seton Rink B
4 H Bow River 4
3 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 9, 2:15pm #16
Seton Rink A
2 H Bow River 4
1 V Southwest 4
Mar. 10, 11:15am #18
WinSport B Joan Snyder
1 H Lake Bonavista 2
2 V Bow River 4
Mar. 5, 8:30pm #12
Seton Rink B
6 H Southwest 4
2 V NW Warriors 4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 5:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 4 White
Trails West 4 Red
7 - 1
Frank McCool - Mar. 17, 5:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Trails West 4 White


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils