City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 2

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Southwest 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      3 Home Southwest 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • 2 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 0 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      0 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • 4 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 26, 8:15pm Village Square 1
      4 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • 0 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Feb. 27, 8:45pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #6
      Feb. 27, 8:45pm Murray Copot
      0 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • 2 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Optimist
      0 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #7
      Feb. 27, 7:15pm Optimist
      2 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • 1 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Feb. 27, 8:45pm Optimist
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #8
      Feb. 27, 8:45pm Optimist
      1 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Southwest 2
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 2, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      5 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 2
    • 4 Glenlake 2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 2, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Glenlake 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 2
    • 1 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Bow River 2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 2, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 2
    • 4 Trails West 2 White Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 2, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Trails West 2 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      2 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • 3 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 3, 2:15pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      3 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 McKnight 2 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      2 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Home McKnight 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • 5 Bow River 2 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      1 Visitor Trails West 2 White
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm Northeast Sportsplex - West
      5 Home Bow River 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 2 White
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 8, 8:45pm Rose Kohn
      0 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 5, 8:45pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 5, 8:45pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 2
    • 2 Trails West 2 Red Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 5, 7:15pm Stu Peppard
      0 Visitor Bow River 2
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 5, 7:15pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Trails West 2 Red
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 2
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Springbank 2 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 8, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      0 Home Springbank 2
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Seton Rink A
      0 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 2 Red
  • Final

    • 1 NW Warriors 2 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 2
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 10, 2:15pm WinSport B Joan Snyder
      1 Home NW Warriors 2
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 2
  • Final

    • 2 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 12, 6:45pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 2
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 12, 6:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 2
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Bantam 2

Round 1
Feb. 26, 8:15pm #1
Ernie Starr
3 H Southwest 2
5 V Glenlake 2
Feb. 26, 8:15pm #2
Max Bell - Arena 2
2 H Bow Valley 2
1 V Mavericks 2
Feb. 26, 8:15pm #3
Rose Kohn
0 H Bow River 2
2 V Trails West 2 White
Feb. 26, 8:15pm #4
Village Square 1
4 H NW Warriors 2
3 V Blackfoot 2
Trails West 2 Red has a bye to Round 2
McKnight 2 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 2 has a bye to Round 2
Crowfoot 2 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Feb. 27, 7:15pm #5
Joe Kryczka
3 H Trails West 2 Red
1 V Glenlake 2
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #13
Northeast Sportsplex - East
2 H Trails West 2 Red
4 V Bow Valley 2
Mar. 8, 8:45pm #19

semi
Rose Kohn
0 H Bow Valley 2
4 V NW Warriors 2
Feb. 27, 8:45pm #6
Murray Copot
0 H McKnight 2
2 V Bow Valley 2
Feb. 27, 7:15pm #7
Optimist
2 H Springbank 2
0 V Trails West 2 White
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #14
Northeast Sportsplex - East
3 H Springbank 2
4 V NW Warriors 2
Feb. 27, 8:45pm #8
Optimist
1 H Crowfoot 2
5 V NW Warriors 2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 8:15pm #9
Murray Copot
5 H McKnight 2
1 V Southwest 2
Mar. 3, 2:00pm #15
Northeast Sportsplex - West
1 H McKnight 2
2 V Glenlake 2
Mar. 5, 8:45pm #17
Stu Peppard
3 H Springbank 2
1 V Glenlake 2
Mar. 8, 7:15pm #20
Rose Kohn
0 H Springbank 2
5 V Trails West 2 Red
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #21

semi
Seton Rink A
1 H Bow Valley 2
0 V Trails West 2 Red
Mar. 2, 6:45pm #10
Murray Copot
4 H Glenlake 2
3 V Mavericks 2
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #11
Murray Copot
1 H Crowfoot 2
2 V Bow River 2
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #16
Northeast Sportsplex - West
5 H Bow River 2
1 V Trails West 2 White
Mar. 5, 7:15pm #18
Stu Peppard
2 H Trails West 2 Red
0 V Bow River 2
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #12
Murray Copot
4 H Trails West 2 White
1 V Blackfoot 2

Championship Final

Mar. 10, 2:15pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
NW Warriors 2
Bow Valley 2
1 - 6
WinSport B Joan Snyder - Mar. 10, 2:15pm

Championship Final

Mar. 12, 6:45pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Bow Valley 2
NW Warriors 2
2 - 1
Stu Peppard - Mar. 12, 6:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Bow Valley 2


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils