2019/2020 City Championships

Bantam 3
February 21st, 2020 - March 23rd, 2020
Game # Date   time home score visitor score arena
#1 2020-02-25
Game #201T00018 February 25, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 February 25, 2020 21:30:00 -0700 Game #201T00018: Saints 2 vs. Bow Valley 3 White Saints 2 vs. Bow Valley 3 White Ernie Starr Arena, 4808 14 Avenue SE Calgary AB, CA
8:15pm to 9:30pm Saints 2 W Bow Valley 3 White L Ernie Starr Arena
#2 2020-02-29
Game #201T00019 February 29, 2020 17:30:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 18:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00019: Springbank 3 Green vs. Saints 2 Springbank 3 Green vs. Saints 2 Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena, 1001 Barlow Trail SE Calgary AB, CA
5:30pm to 6:45pm Springbank 3 Green W Saints 2 L Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena
#3 2020-02-29
Game #201T00020 February 29, 2020 16:00:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 17:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00020: Bow River 3 Black vs. Southwest 3 Gold Bow River 3 Black vs. Southwest 3 Gold Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena, 1001 Barlow Trail SE Calgary AB, CA
4:00pm to 5:15pm Bow River 3 Black L Southwest 3 Gold W Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena
#4 2020-02-29
Game #201T00021 February 29, 2020 14:30:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 15:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00021: Bow Valley 3 Black vs. Simons Valley 3 Bow Valley 3 Black vs. Simons Valley 3 Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena, 1001 Barlow Trail SE Calgary AB, CA
2:30pm to 3:45pm Bow Valley 3 Black L Simons Valley 3 W Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena
#5 2020-02-29
Game #201T00022 February 29, 2020 14:45:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 16:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00022: Crowfoot 3 vs. Blackfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 vs. Blackfoot 3 Henry Viney Arena, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
2:45pm to 4:00pm Crowfoot 3 L Blackfoot 3 W Henry Viney Arena
#6 2020-02-29
Game #201T00023 February 29, 2020 16:15:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 17:30:00 -0700 Game #201T00023: Glenlake 3 vs. Bow River 3 Gold Glenlake 3 vs. Bow River 3 Gold Henry Viney Arena, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
4:15pm to 5:30pm Glenlake 3 W Bow River 3 Gold L Henry Viney Arena
#7 2020-02-29
Game #201T00024 February 29, 2020 17:45:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00024: Springbank 3 Blue vs. NW Warriors 3 Springbank 3 Blue vs. NW Warriors 3 Henry Viney Arena, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
5:45pm to 7:00pm Springbank 3 Blue L NW Warriors 3 W Henry Viney Arena
#8 2020-02-29
Game #201T00025 February 29, 2020 19:15:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 20:30:00 -0700 Game #201T00025: Trails West 3 vs. Knights 3 Trails West 3 vs. Knights 3 Henry Viney Arena, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
7:15pm to 8:30pm Trails West 3 W Knights 3 L Henry Viney Arena
#9 2020-02-29
Game #201T00026 February 29, 2020 20:45:00 -0700 February 29, 2020 22:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00026: Southwest 3 Blue vs. McKnight 3 Southwest 3 Blue vs. McKnight 3 Henry Viney Arena, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
8:45pm to 10:00pm Southwest 3 Blue W McKnight 3 L Henry Viney Arena
#10 2020-03-01
Game #201T00027 March 1, 2020 16:00:00 -0700 March 1, 2020 17:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00027: Bow River 3 Gold vs. Bow Valley 3 White Bow River 3 Gold vs. Bow Valley 3 White Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena, 1001 Barlow Trail SE Calgary AB, CA
4:00pm to 5:15pm Bow River 3 Gold L Bow Valley 3 White W Max Bell Centre - Ken Bracko Arena
#11 2020-03-03
Game #201T00028 March 3, 2020 19:15:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 20:30:00 -0700 Game #201T00028: Springbank 3 Green vs. Southwest 3 Gold Springbank 3 Green vs. Southwest 3 Gold Optimist Arena Calgary, 5020 26 Avenue SW Calgary AB, CA
7:15pm to 8:30pm Springbank 3 Green L Southwest 3 Gold W Optimist Arena Calgary
#12 2020-03-03
Game #201T00029 March 3, 2020 20:45:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 22:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00029: Simons Valley 3 vs. Blackfoot 3 Simons Valley 3 vs. Blackfoot 3 Optimist Arena Calgary, 5020 26 Avenue SW Calgary AB, CA
8:45pm to 10:00pm Simons Valley 3 L Blackfoot 3 W Optimist Arena Calgary
#13 2020-03-03
Game #201T00030 March 3, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00030: Glenlake 3 vs. NW Warriors 3 Glenlake 3 vs. NW Warriors 3 George Blundun Arena, 5020 26 Avenue SW Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm Glenlake 3 W NW Warriors 3 L George Blundun Arena
#14 2020-03-03
Game #201T00031 March 3, 2020 20:30:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 21:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00031: Trails West 3 vs. Southwest 3 Blue Trails West 3 vs. Southwest 3 Blue George Blundun Arena, 5020 26 Avenue SW Calgary AB, CA
8:30pm to 9:45pm Trails West 3 L Southwest 3 Blue W George Blundun Arena
#15 2020-03-02
Game #201T00032 March 2, 2020 18:45:00 -0700 March 2, 2020 20:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00032: Bow River 3 Black vs. Saints 2 Bow River 3 Black vs. Saints 2 Stu Peppard Arena, 5300 19 Street SW Calgary AB, CA
6:45pm to 8:00pm Bow River 3 Black W Saints 2 L Stu Peppard Arena
#16 2020-03-02
Game #201T00033 March 2, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 March 2, 2020 21:30:00 -0700 Game #201T00033: Crowfoot 3 vs. Bow Valley 3 Black Crowfoot 3 vs. Bow Valley 3 Black Stu Peppard Arena, 5300 19 Street SW Calgary AB, CA
8:15pm to 9:30pm Crowfoot 3 W Bow Valley 3 Black L Stu Peppard Arena
#17 2020-03-03
Game #201T00034 March 3, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00034: Springbank 3 Blue vs. Bow Valley 3 White Springbank 3 Blue vs. Bow Valley 3 White Seton-Rink B, 4995 Market Street SE Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm Springbank 3 Blue W Bow Valley 3 White L Seton-Rink B
#18 2020-03-03
Game #201T00035 March 3, 2020 20:30:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 21:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00035: McKnight 3 vs. Knights 3 McKnight 3 vs. Knights 3 Seton-Rink B, 4995 Market Street SE Calgary AB, CA
8:30pm to 9:45pm McKnight 3 W Knights 3 L Seton-Rink B
#19 2020-03-07
Game #201T00036 March 7, 2020 15:30:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 16:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00036: NW Warriors 3 vs. Bow River 3 Black NW Warriors 3 vs. Bow River 3 Black Seton-Rink B, 4995 Market Street SE Calgary AB, CA
3:30pm to 4:45pm NW Warriors 3 L Bow River 3 Black W Seton-Rink B
#20 2020-03-07
Game #201T00037 March 7, 2020 14:00:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 15:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00037: Trails West 3 vs. Crowfoot 3 Trails West 3 vs. Crowfoot 3 Seton-Rink B, 4995 Market Street SE Calgary AB, CA
2:00pm to 3:15pm Trails West 3 L Crowfoot 3 W Seton-Rink B
#21 2020-03-07
Game #201T00038 March 7, 2020 15:00:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 16:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00038: Springbank 3 Green vs. Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Green vs. Springbank 3 Blue SFC Cardel Ice 2, 333 Shawville Boulevard SE Calgary AB, CA
3:00pm to 4:15pm Springbank 3 Green W Springbank 3 Blue L SFC Cardel Ice 2
#22 2020-03-07
Game #201T00039 March 7, 2020 13:30:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 14:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00039: Simons Valley 3 vs. McKnight 3 Simons Valley 3 vs. McKnight 3 SFC Cardel Ice 2, 333 Shawville Boulevard SE Calgary AB, CA
1:30pm to 2:45pm Simons Valley 3 L McKnight 3 W SFC Cardel Ice 2
#23 2020-03-08
Game #201T00040 March 8, 2020 19:45:00 -0600 March 8, 2020 21:00:00 -0600 Game #201T00040: Southwest 3 Gold vs. Blackfoot 3 Southwest 3 Gold vs. Blackfoot 3 Village Square Leisure Centre #1, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
7:45pm to 9:00pm Southwest 3 Gold L Blackfoot 3 W Village Square Leisure Centre #1
#24 2020-03-08
Game #201T00041 March 8, 2020 18:15:00 -0600 March 8, 2020 19:30:00 -0600 Game #201T00041: Glenlake 3 vs. Southwest 3 Blue Glenlake 3 vs. Southwest 3 Blue Village Square Leisure Centre #1, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
6:15pm to 7:30pm Glenlake 3 W Southwest 3 Blue L Village Square Leisure Centre #1
#25 2020-03-08
Game #201T00042 March 8, 2020 19:00:00 -0600 March 8, 2020 20:15:00 -0600 Game #201T00042: Bow River 3 Black vs. Crowfoot 3 Bow River 3 Black vs. Crowfoot 3 Village Square Leisure Centre Wally Kozak, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm Bow River 3 Black W Crowfoot 3 L Village Square Leisure Centre Wally Kozak
#26 2020-03-08
Game #201T00043 March 8, 2020 17:30:00 -0600 March 8, 2020 18:45:00 -0600 Game #201T00043: Springbank 3 Green vs. McKnight 3 Springbank 3 Green vs. McKnight 3 Village Square Leisure Centre Wally Kozak, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
5:30pm to 6:45pm Springbank 3 Green W McKnight 3 L Village Square Leisure Centre Wally Kozak
#27 2020-03-10
Game #201T00044 March 10, 2020 18:45:00 -0600 March 10, 2020 20:00:00 -0600 Game #201T00044: Southwest 3 Gold vs. Bow River 3 Black Southwest 3 Gold vs. Bow River 3 Black Rose Kohn Arena, 502 Heritage Drive SW Calgary AB, CA
6:45pm to 8:00pm Southwest 3 Gold L Bow River 3 Black W Rose Kohn Arena
#28 2020-03-10
Game #201T00045 March 10, 2020 20:15:00 -0600 March 10, 2020 21:30:00 -0600 Game #201T00045: Southwest 3 Blue vs. Springbank 3 Green Southwest 3 Blue vs. Springbank 3 Green Rose Kohn Arena, 502 Heritage Drive SW Calgary AB, CA
8:15pm to 9:30pm Southwest 3 Blue W Springbank 3 Green L Rose Kohn Arena
#29 2020-03-12
Game #201T00046 March 12, 2020 20:30:00 -0600 March 12, 2020 21:45:00 -0600 Game #201T00046: Blackfoot 3 vs. Glenlake 3 Blackfoot 3 vs. Glenlake 3 Stu Peppard Arena, 5300 19 Street SW Calgary AB, CA
8:30pm to 9:45pm Blackfoot 3 L Glenlake 3 W Stu Peppard Arena
#30 2020-03-12
Game #201T00047 March 12, 2020 19:00:00 -0600 March 12, 2020 20:15:00 -0600 Game #201T00047: Bow River 3 Black vs. Southwest 3 Blue Bow River 3 Black vs. Southwest 3 Blue Stu Peppard Arena, 5300 19 Street SW Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm Bow River 3 Black W Southwest 3 Blue L Stu Peppard Arena
#31 2020-03-14 5:15pm to 6:30pm Blackfoot 3 TBD Bow River 3 Black TBD Cancelled
#32 2020-03-15 5:00pm to 6:15pm Glenlake 3 TBD Winner of Game #31 TBD Cancelled
#33 2020-03-17   TBD Winner of Game #32 TBD Loser of Game #32 TBD Cancelled