2019/2020 City Championships

Pee Wee 3 North
February 21st, 2020 - March 23rd, 2020
Game # Date   time home visitor arena
#1 2020-02-27
Game #201T00012 February 27, 2020 17:30:00 -0700 February 27, 2020 18:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00012: Springbank 3 Blue vs. Saints 2 Springbank 3 Blue vs. Saints 2 Shouldice, 1515 Home Road NW Calgary AB, CA
5:30pm to 6:45pm Springbank 3 Blue Saints 2 Shouldice
#2 2020-02-27
Game #201T00013 February 27, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 February 27, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00013: NW Warriors 3 Red vs. GHC 1 Red NW Warriors 3 Red vs. GHC 1 Red Shouldice, 1515 Home Road NW Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm NW Warriors 3 Red GHC 1 Red Shouldice
#3 2020-02-27
Game #201T00014 February 27, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 February 27, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00014: McKnight 3 Orange vs. Simons Valley 3 Black McKnight 3 Orange vs. Simons Valley 3 Black Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena, 11300 Rocky Ridge Rd NW Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm McKnight 3 Orange Simons Valley 3 Black Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
#4 2020-02-27
Game #201T00015 February 27, 2020 17:30:00 -0700 February 27, 2020 18:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00015: Springbank 3 Green vs. Simons Valley 3 Grey Springbank 3 Green vs. Simons Valley 3 Grey Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena, 11300 Rocky Ridge Rd NW Calgary AB, CA
5:30pm to 6:45pm Springbank 3 Green Simons Valley 3 Grey Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
#5 2020-03-01
Game #201T00016 March 1, 2020 14:00:00 -0700 March 1, 2020 15:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00016: NW Warriors 3 White vs. Springbank 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 White vs. Springbank 3 Blue Murray Copot, 6715 Centre Street NW Calgary AB, CA
2:00pm to 3:15pm NW Warriors 3 White Springbank 3 Blue Murray Copot
#6 2020-03-01
Game #201T00017 March 1, 2020 12:30:00 -0700 March 1, 2020 13:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00017: McKnight 3 Black vs. GHC 1 Red McKnight 3 Black vs. GHC 1 Red Murray Copot, 6715 Centre Street NW Calgary AB, CA
12:30pm to 1:45pm McKnight 3 Black GHC 1 Red Murray Copot
#7 2020-03-01
Game #201T00018 March 1, 2020 11:00:00 -0700 March 1, 2020 12:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00018: Crowfoot 3 vs. Simons Valley 3 Black Crowfoot 3 vs. Simons Valley 3 Black Murray Copot, 6715 Centre Street NW Calgary AB, CA
11:00am to 12:15pm Crowfoot 3 Simons Valley 3 Black Murray Copot
#8 2020-03-01
Game #201T00019 March 1, 2020 09:30:00 -0700 March 1, 2020 10:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00019: Bow River 3 vs. Springbank 3 Green Bow River 3 vs. Springbank 3 Green Murray Copot, 6715 Centre Street NW Calgary AB, CA
9:30am to 10:45am Bow River 3 Springbank 3 Green Murray Copot
#9 2020-03-03
Game #201T00020 March 3, 2020 20:30:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 21:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00020: GHC 1 Red vs. Saints 2 GHC 1 Red vs. Saints 2 Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena, 11300 Rocky Ridge Rd NW Calgary AB, CA
8:30pm to 9:45pm GHC 1 Red Saints 2 Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
#10 2020-03-03
Game #201T00021 March 3, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 20:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00021: Springbank 3 Blue vs. NW Warriors 3 Red Springbank 3 Blue vs. NW Warriors 3 Red Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena, 11300 Rocky Ridge Rd NW Calgary AB, CA
7:00pm to 8:15pm Springbank 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Red Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
#11 2020-03-03
Game #201T00022 March 3, 2020 17:45:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 19:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00022: Bow River 3 vs. McKnight 3 Orange Bow River 3 vs. McKnight 3 Orange Max Bell - Arena 2, 1001 Barlow Trail SE Calgary AB, CA
5:45pm to 7:00pm Bow River 3 McKnight 3 Orange Max Bell - Arena 2
#12 2020-03-03
Game #201T00023 March 3, 2020 17:30:00 -0700 March 3, 2020 18:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00023: Simons Valley 3 Black vs. Simons Valley 3 Grey Simons Valley 3 Black vs. Simons Valley 3 Grey Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena, 11300 Rocky Ridge Rd NW Calgary AB, CA
5:30pm to 6:45pm Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 Grey Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
#13 2020-03-07
Game #201T00024 March 7, 2020 15:15:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 16:30:00 -0700 Game #201T00024: NW Warriors 3 White vs. McKnight 3 Black NW Warriors 3 White vs. McKnight 3 Black Village Square 1, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
3:15pm to 4:30pm NW Warriors 3 White McKnight 3 Black Village Square 1
#14 2020-03-07
Game #201T00025 March 7, 2020 13:45:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 15:00:00 -0700 Game #201T00025: Crowfoot 3 vs. Springbank 3 Green Crowfoot 3 vs. Springbank 3 Green Village Square 1, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
1:45pm to 3:00pm Crowfoot 3 Springbank 3 Green Village Square 1
#15 2020-03-07
Game #201T00026 March 7, 2020 11:00:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 12:15:00 -0700 Game #201T00026: GHC 1 Red vs. Springbank 3 Blue GHC 1 Red vs. Springbank 3 Blue Village Square 2, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
11:00am to 12:15pm GHC 1 Red Springbank 3 Blue Village Square 2
#16 2020-03-07
Game #201T00027 March 7, 2020 12:30:00 -0700 March 7, 2020 13:45:00 -0700 Game #201T00027: Bow River 3 vs. Simons Valley 3 Black Bow River 3 vs. Simons Valley 3 Black Village Square 2, 2623 56 Street NE Calgary AB, CA
12:30pm to 1:45pm Bow River 3 Simons Valley 3 Black Village Square 2
#17 2020-03-08
Game #201T00028 March 8, 2020 16:15:00 -0600 March 8, 2020 17:30:00 -0600 Game #201T00028: Crowfoot 3 vs. Springbank 3 Blue Crowfoot 3 vs. Springbank 3 Blue Henry Viney, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
4:15pm to 5:30pm Crowfoot 3 Springbank 3 Blue Henry Viney
#18 2020-03-08
Game #201T00029 March 8, 2020 14:45:00 -0600 March 8, 2020 16:00:00 -0600 Game #201T00029: McKnight 3 Black vs. Bow River 3 McKnight 3 Black vs. Bow River 3 Henry Viney, 814 13 Avenue NE Calgary AB, CA
2:45pm to 4:00pm McKnight 3 Black Bow River 3 Henry Viney
#19 2020-03-13 6:15pm to 7:30pm NW Warriors 3 White Springbank 3 Green Cancelled
#20 2020-03-13 7:45pm to 9:00pm Crowfoot 3 Bow River 3 Cancelled
#21 2020-03-14 1:15pm to 2:30pm Loser of Game #19 Winner of Game #20 Cancelled
#22 2020-03-15 11:45am to 1:00pm Winner of Game #19 Winner of Game #21 Cancelled
#23 2020-03-17   TBD Winner of Game #22 Loser of Game #22 Cancelled
#1 2020-03-18 7:45pm to 9:00pm Winner of Pee Wee 3 South Blue Winner of Pee Wee 3 North Cancelled