Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Pee Wee 7

Round 1
Mar. 2, 3:00pm #1
Bowness Sportsplex
2 H Bow Valley 6 Flames
1 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
Mar. 2, 4:30pm #2
Bowness Sportsplex
4 H Bow River 8 Bruins
1 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 2, 6:00pm #3
Bowness Sportsplex
5 H Southland 4
3 V Crowfoot 5
Midnapore 5 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 7 has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 5 Hawks has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 7 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:30am #4
South Fish Creek 4
3 H Midnapore 5
1 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 9, 11:00am #11
Oakridge
4 H Midnapore 5
0 V Simons Valley 7
Mar. 11, 6:45pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
2 H Midnapore 5
1 V Trails West 7
Mar. 3, 2:15pm #5
South Fish Creek 4
2 H Simons Valley 7
0 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #6
South Fish Creek 4
3 H Trails West 7
2 V Bow River 8 Bruins
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #12
Oakridge
7 H Trails West 7
3 V Southland 4
Mar. 3, 5:15pm #7
South Fish Creek 4
1 H Springbank 6
2 V Southland 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 5:45pm #8
Frank McCool
6 H Glenlake 5 Hawks
1 V Lake Bonavista 3 Breakers
Mar. 9, 2:00pm #13
Oakridge
3 H Glenlake 5 Hawks
2 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 10, 1:45pm #15
Bowness Sportsplex
5 H Southland 4
6 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #18
Shouldice
4 H Glenlake 5 Hawks
1 V Simons Valley 7
Mar. 16, 10:00am #19

semi
Village Square 1
4 H Trails West 7
2 V Glenlake 5 Hawks
Mar. 6, 7:00pm #9
George Blundun
4 H Springbank 6
3 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #14
Oakridge
1 H Springbank 6
3 V Bow River 8 Bruins
Mar. 10, 3:15pm #16
Bowness Sportsplex
5 H Simons Valley 7
1 V Bow River 8 Bruins
Mar. 7, 6:45pm #10
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Bow River 8 Bruins
3 V Crowfoot 5

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 12:15pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #19
Midnapore 5
Trails West 7
4 - 5
Murray Copot - Mar. 17, 12:15pm

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 7:45pm #21
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #20 VS Loser of Game #20
Trails West 7
Midnapore 5
0 - 1
Frank McCool - Mar. 20, 7:45pm

Champion

Loser of Game #20

Midnapore 5