Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 3

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 3
    • 1 NW Warriors 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      6 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home NW Warriors 3
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • 1 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 9:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 3
    • 4 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • 3 Southwest 3 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Southwest 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • 2 Saints 2 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00pm Frank McCool
      0 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 8:00pm Frank McCool
      2 Home Saints 2
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 3
    • 1 Blackfoot 3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      6 Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 12, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Blackfoot 3
      VS
      6 Visitor McKnight 3
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      1 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      5 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • 2 Simons Valley 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Simons Valley 3
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • 4 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Saints 2
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 9:30pm Shouldice
      4 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 2

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 NW Warriors 3 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 9:00pm Thorncliffe/Greenview
      2 Home NW Warriors 3
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 8 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      4 Visitor Southwest 3
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 8:15pm Cardel Rec South 1
      8 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 3
    • 1 Bow River 3 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 13, 6:45pm Cardel Rec South 1
      1 Home Bow River 3
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow Valley 2 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Bow Valley 2
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • 2 Glenlake 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:15pm Stew Hendry
      1 Visitor McKnight 3
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 14, 9:15pm Stew Hendry
      2 Home Glenlake 3
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Springbank 3 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      5 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Springbank 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 3
    • 3 Crowfoot 2 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Bow River 3
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Shouldice
      3 Home Crowfoot 2
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 3
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Glenlake 3
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 3

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Henry Viney
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      6 Visitor Crowfoot 2
  • Final

    • 2 Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 19, 3:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 2
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 19, 3:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      2 Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 2
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 3

Round 1
Jan. 12, 6:45pm #1
Ernie Starr
4 H Bow Valley 2
1 V Springbank 3
Jan. 12, 8:15pm #2
Ernie Starr
1 H NW Warriors 3
6 V Trails West 3 Red
Jan. 12, 9:45pm #3
Ernie Starr
1 H Mavericks 3
5 V Simons Valley 3
Jan. 12, 5:00pm #4
Frank McCool
4 H Trails West 3 White
0 V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 12, 6:30pm #5
Frank McCool
3 H Southwest 3
4 V Glenlake 3
Jan. 12, 8:00pm #6
Frank McCool
2 H Saints 2
0 V Bow River 3
Jan. 12, 9:30pm #7
Frank McCool
1 H Blackfoot 3
6 V McKnight 3
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:45pm #8
Cardel Rec South 1
5 H Bow Valley 2
1 V Trails West 3 Red
Jan. 14, 9:45pm #14
Henry Viney
1 H Bow Valley 2
3 V Trails West 3 White
Jan. 16, 9:30pm #18

semi
Ed Whalen
2 H Trails West 3 White
1 V Glenlake 3
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #9
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Simons Valley 3
3 V Trails West 3 White
Jan. 13, 9:30pm #10
Shouldice
4 H Glenlake 3
2 V Saints 2
Jan. 14, 9:15pm #15
Stew Hendry
2 H Glenlake 3
1 V McKnight 3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:00pm #11
Thorncliffe/Greenview
2 H NW Warriors 3
4 V Mavericks 3
Jan. 14, 9:30pm #16
Frank McCool
1 H Springbank 3
5 V Mavericks 3
Jan. 16, 9:45pm #19

semi
Henry Viney
1 H Mavericks 3
6 V Crowfoot 2
Jan. 13, 8:15pm #12
Cardel Rec South 1
8 H Crowfoot 2
4 V Southwest 3
Jan. 14, 9:45pm #17
Shouldice
3 H Crowfoot 2
2 V Bow River 3
Jan. 13, 6:45pm #13
Cardel Rec South 1
1 H Bow River 3
0 V Blackfoot 3

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 3:00pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Winner of Game #19
Trails West 3 White
Crowfoot 2
2 - 1
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Jan. 19, 3:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

Trails West 3 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils