Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam AA

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 NWCAA Bronks Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Joe Kryczka
      7 Visitor CRAA White
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home NWCAA Bronks
      VS
      7 Visitor CRAA White
    • 4 CBHA Rangers Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:45pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor CBHA Blackhawks
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 12:45pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home CBHA Rangers
      VS
      3 Visitor CBHA Blackhawks
    • 3 CNHA Canucks Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor NWCAA Stamps
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home CNHA Canucks
      VS
      2 Visitor NWCAA Stamps
    • 5 CRAA Blue Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      7 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      5 Home CRAA Blue
      VS
      7 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • 5 CNHA Kings Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Joe Kryczka
      7 Visitor NWCAA Bruins
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home CNHA Kings
      VS
      7 Visitor NWCAA Bruins
    • 3 CNHA Blazers Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:45pm Ed Whalen
      2 Visitor CBHA Wranglers
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 5:45pm Ed Whalen
      3 Home CNHA Blazers
      VS
      2 Visitor CBHA Wranglers
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 CRAA White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Optimist
      1 Visitor CBHA Rangers
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Optimist
      4 Home CRAA White
      VS
      1 Visitor CBHA Rangers
    • 1 CNHA Canucks Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:30pm Optimist
      2 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 5:30pm Optimist
      1 Home CNHA Canucks
      VS
      2 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • 1 NWCAA Bruins Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:00pm Optimist
      5 Visitor CNHA Blazers
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 8:00pm Optimist
      1 Home NWCAA Bruins
      VS
      5 Visitor CNHA Blazers

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 NWCAA Bronks Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:45pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor CBHA Blackhawks
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 2:45pm George Blundun
      5 Home NWCAA Bronks
      VS
      1 Visitor CBHA Blackhawks
    • 4 NWCAA Stamps Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor CRAA Blue
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home NWCAA Stamps
      VS
      2 Visitor CRAA Blue
    • 3 CNHA Kings Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor CBHA Wranglers
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 7:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home CNHA Kings
      VS
      2 Visitor CBHA Wranglers
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 CRAA White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      3 Visitor CRAA Gold
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 7:00pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      2 Home CRAA White
      VS
      3 Visitor CRAA Gold

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 NWCAA Stamps Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor CNHA Kings
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 5:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Home NWCAA Stamps
      VS
      2 Visitor CNHA Kings
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 0 CRAA Gold Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor CNHA Blazers
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 17, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      0 Home CRAA Gold
      VS
      5 Visitor CNHA Blazers

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 NWCAA Bronks Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 17, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor NWCAA Stamps
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 17, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      6 Home NWCAA Bronks
      VS
      3 Visitor NWCAA Stamps
  • Final

    • 4 CNHA Blazers Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 19, 5:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Visitor NWCAA Bronks
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 19, 5:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home CNHA Blazers
      VS
      5 Visitor NWCAA Bronks
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam AA

Round 1
Jan. 12, 12:30pm #1
Joe Kryczka
3 H NWCAA Bronks
7 V CRAA White
Jan. 12, 12:45pm #2
Ed Whalen
4 H CBHA Rangers
3 V CBHA Blackhawks
Jan. 12, 3:00pm #3
Joe Kryczka
3 H CNHA Canucks
2 V NWCAA Stamps
Jan. 12, 3:15pm #4
Ed Whalen
5 H CRAA Blue
7 V CRAA Gold
Jan. 12, 5:30pm #5
Joe Kryczka
5 H CNHA Kings
7 V NWCAA Bruins
Jan. 12, 5:45pm #6
Ed Whalen
3 H CNHA Blazers
2 V CBHA Wranglers
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #7
Optimist
4 H CRAA White
1 V CBHA Rangers
Jan. 15, 7:00pm #13
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
2 H CRAA White
3 V CRAA Gold
Jan. 17, 7:15pm #15

semi
Rose Kohn
0 H CRAA Gold
5 V CNHA Blazers
Jan. 13, 5:30pm #8
Optimist
1 H CNHA Canucks
2 V CRAA Gold
Jan. 13, 8:00pm #9
Optimist
1 H NWCAA Bruins
5 V CNHA Blazers

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 2:45pm #10
George Blundun
5 H NWCAA Bronks
1 V CBHA Blackhawks
Jan. 17, 6:00pm #16

semi
Frank McCool
6 H NWCAA Bronks
3 V NWCAA Stamps
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #11
George Blundun
4 H NWCAA Stamps
2 V CRAA Blue
Jan. 15, 5:45pm #14
Max Bell - Arena 2
5 H NWCAA Stamps
2 V CNHA Kings
Jan. 13, 7:45pm #12
George Blundun
3 H CNHA Kings
2 V CBHA Wranglers

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 5:00pm #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #16
CNHA Blazers
NWCAA Bronks
4 - 5
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Jan. 19, 5:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #16

NWCAA Bronks


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils