City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Shouldice
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Shouldice
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #2

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 7, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 7, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 7, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Loser of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #3 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 10:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      TBD Home Winner of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 9, 8:45am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      TBD Home Winner of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Henry Viney
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 14, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
  • If visiting team wins game #10

    • TBD Winner of Game #10 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #10
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #10
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #10
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Pee Wee 6 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 6 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Winner of Pee Wee 6 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 6 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Shouldice
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 10:15am #2
Shouldice
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:45am #3
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 9, 10:15am #7

semi
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
H Winner of Game #3
V Winner of Game #4
Mar. 3, 9:15am #4
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H TBD
V Winner of Game #2

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 7, 6:15pm #5
Village Square 1
H Loser of Game #4
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 9, 8:45am #8
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
H Winner of Game #5
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 10, 11:45am #9

semi
Henry Viney
H Loser of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 7, 7:45pm #6
Village Square 1
H Loser of Game #3
V Loser of Game #2

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:30pm #10
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #7
Winner of Game #9
TBD - TBD
Murray Copot - Mar. 14, 6:30pm

If visiting team wins game #10

Mar. 16, Time TBD #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #10
Loser of Game #10
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 16, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #10


City Championship

Mar. 17, 8:15am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Pee Wee 6 South
Winner of Pee Wee 6 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 8:15am

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils