City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 5 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 4:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 2:45pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 1:30pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 4, 7:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD Winner of Game #2 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #3 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #3
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Home Winner of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 10, 9:45am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #5
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 10, 11:00am Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Loser of Game #4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #7 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Stew Hendry
      TBD Home Winner of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #8
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #9 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 16, 8:45am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 16, 8:45am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #9 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 17, 12:15pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 17, 12:15pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
  • If visiting team wins game #12

    • TBD Winner of Game #12 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #12
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 19, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #12
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #12
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Atom 5 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:30pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 5 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 7:30pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Atom 5 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Atom 5 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 5 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 4:00pm #1
Brentwood Sportsplex
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 2:45pm #2
Brentwood Sportsplex
H TBD
V TBD
Mar. 2, 1:30pm #3
Brentwood Sportsplex
H TBD
V TBD
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 7:00pm #4
Shouldice
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #9

semi
Stew Hendry
H Winner of Game #4
V Winner of Game #5
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #5
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #2
V Winner of Game #3

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 10, 9:45am #7
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #5
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #10
Stew Hendry
H Winner of Game #7
V Winner of Game #8
Mar. 16, 8:45am #11

semi
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #9
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #6
Village Square 2
H Loser of Game #3
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 10, 11:00am #8
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Loser of Game #4
V Winner of Game #6

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 12:15pm #12
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #9
Winner of Game #11
TBD - TBD
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena - Mar. 17, 12:15pm

If visiting team wins game #12

Mar. 19, Time TBD #13
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #12
Loser of Game #12
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 19, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #12


City Championship

Mar. 20, 7:30pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Atom 5 South
Winner of Atom 5 North
TBD - TBD
Henry Viney - Mar. 20, 7:30pm

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils