Northeast Sportsplex - West (NSW)

5206 68th Street NE
Calgary, AB, T3J 3P8

February 3rd, 2023 - March 22nd, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U16 AA 2023-02-03 12:30pm to 2:45pm Red Deer TBS Edmonton Spurs
U16 AA 2023-02-04 10:00am to 12:15pm SSAC Edmonton Red Deer TBS
U17 AAA 2023-02-04 2:15pm to 4:45pm CNHA Northstars SEAC Tigers
U16 AA 2023-02-04 5:15pm to 7:30pm Strathcona Warriors Edmonton Spurs
U16 AA 2023-02-05 9:45am to 12:00pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2023-02-05 12:15pm to 2:30pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2023-02-05 2:45pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
U17 AAA 2023-02-06 6:45pm to 9:30pm CNHA Northstars CBHA Bulls
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-02-09 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Blue Springbank 4 Green
U9 Tier 4 North 2023-02-12 9:30am to 10:30am Simons Valley 4 NW Warriors 4 Blue
U9 Tier 3 North 2023-02-12 10:45am to 11:45am Simons Valley 3 White Springbank 3 Green
U9 Tier 2 North 2023-02-12 12:00pm to 1:00pm GHC Red McKnight 2 Orange
U15 AAA 2023-02-12 2:30pm to 5:00pm CNHA Northstars Lethbridge Golden Hawks
U13 AA 2023-02-13 6:45pm to 8:15pm CNHA Green NWCAA Bronks
U15 Female B 2023-02-14 6:00pm to 7:15pm U15 GHC Black U15 GHC Red
U15 Female C 2023-02-14 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Ignite GHC Scorch
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-16 10:00am to 11:15am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-16 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-17 9:15am to 10:30am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-17 12:15pm to 1:30pm TBD TBD
U17 AAA 2023-02-18 2:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Northstars Lethbridge Hurricanes
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-02-19 3:15pm to 4:15pm Simons Valley 3 White McKnight 3
U18 Female B 2023-02-19 7:30pm to 8:45pm U18 GHC Scorch U18 GHC Heat
U15 AAA 2023-02-20 1:00pm to 3:30pm CNHA Northstars Red Deer Rebels
U7 Junior North 2023-02-25 8:00am to 9:00am Simons Valley Jr Black Bow River Jr Stars
U9 Tier 2 North 2023-02-25 9:15am to 10:15am Simons Valley 2 White Crowfoot 2 Black
U9 Tier 2 North 2023-02-25 10:30am to 11:30am Simons Valley 2 Black Bow River 2 Black
U17 AAA 2023-02-25 1:15pm to 3:45pm CNHA Northstars AC Avalanche
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-02-25 5:30pm to 6:45pm McKnight 5 Orange Springbank 6
U13 Tier 2 North 2023-02-25 7:00pm to 8:15pm McKnight 2 Springbank 2 Blue
U7 Senior North 2023-02-26 8:00am to 9:00am Simons Valley Sr White Bow River Sr Flames
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-02-26 9:15am to 10:15am Simons Valley 1 Bow River 1
U13 AA 2023-02-26 10:30am to 12:00pm CNHA Black CBHA Wranglers
U13 AA 2023-02-26 12:15pm to 1:45pm CRAA Blue CBHA Hawks
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-02-26 3:30pm to 4:45pm McKnight 3 Black Springbank 3 Blue
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-02-26 5:00pm to 6:15pm McKnight 1 Wolverines 1
U15 AA 2023-02-26 6:45pm to 9:00pm CRAA Blue NWCAA Bronks
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-04 8:15am to 9:15am TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-03-04 9:30am to 10:30am TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-05 11:45am to 1:15pm CNHA Black CNHA Green
U13 AA 2023-03-05 1:30pm to 3:00pm CBHA Hawks NWCAA Bronks
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-05 6:30pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-05 8:00pm to 9:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-03-07 5:45pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 6 North 2023-03-07 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 9:00am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 11:00am to 12:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 1:00pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 5:00pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-10 7:00pm to 8:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 9:00am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 11:00am to 12:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 3:00pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-11 5:00pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-03-11 7:00pm to 8:15pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-12 10:15am to 12:15pm TBD TBD
U13 AA 2023-03-12 12:30pm to 2:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 NBC 2023-03-12 2:45pm to 4:00pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 North 2023-03-13 5:30pm to 6:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-03-14 6:30pm to 7:45pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-15 5:30pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-15 7:00pm to 8:15pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 North 2023-03-16 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 BC 2023-03-16 8:15pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 5 2023-03-22 5:30pm to 6:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 4 2023-03-22 7:00pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-02-02 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Black 0 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 6
U15 Female C 2023-01-31 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Scorch 4 GHC Heat GHC Heat 0
U15 Female B 2023-01-31 6:15pm to 7:30pm U15 GHC Black 2 U15 GHC Silver U15 GHC Silver 1
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-29 7:45pm to 8:45pm Simons Valley 2 0 Springbank 2 Green Springbank 2 Green 4
U18 AA 2023-01-29 2:30pm to 4:45pm CNHA Gold 7 Golden Suns Golden Suns 2
U13 Tier 1 North 2023-01-28 6:45pm to 8:00pm Simons Valley 1 1 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 5
U11 Tier 5 North 2023-01-28 5:15pm to 6:30pm Simons Valley 5 3 Crowfoot 5 Crowfoot 5 3
U15 Female C 2023-01-24 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Ignite 1 GHC Flames GHC Flames 0
U13 Female B 2023-01-24 6:15pm to 7:30pm GHC Ignite 0 GHC Heat GHC Heat 3
U18 Female A 2023-01-18 8:15pm to 9:30pm U18 GHC Chaos 2 U18 GHC Flyers U18 GHC Flyers 3
U18 Female A 2023-01-18 6:45pm to 8:00pm U18 GHC Bruins 0 U15 GHC Outlaws U15 GHC Outlaws 1
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-01-17 7:45pm to 9:00pm Bow River 5 8 GHC Blue GHC Blue 2
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-01-17 6:15pm to 7:30pm Springbank 5 Green 2 NW Warriors 5 Blue NW Warriors 5 Blue 3
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-15 7:45pm to 9:00pm Glenlake 1 Green 3 Bow River 1 GOLD Bow River 1 GOLD 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-15 6:15pm to 7:30pm McKnight 1 2 Springbank 1 Blue Springbank 1 Blue 1
U15 Rec 2023-01-15 5:00pm to 6:00pm Kings Flyers Flyers
U15 Rec 2023-01-15 3:45pm to 4:45pm Rangers Mustangs Mustangs
U9 Tier 2 2023-01-15 2:30pm to 3:30pm Crowfoot 2 White Glenlake 2 White Glenlake 2 White
U9 Tier 2 2023-01-15 1:30pm to 2:30pm NW Warriors 2 White Wolverines 2 Gold Wolverines 2 Gold
U9 Tier 2 2023-01-15 12:00pm to 1:00pm Simons Valley 2 Black Trails West 2 Trails West 2
U9 Tier 2 2023-01-15 11:00am to 12:00pm McKnight 2 Black Glenlake 2 Green Glenlake 2 Green
U9 Tier 2 2023-01-15 9:30am to 10:30am Bow River 2 Gold Knights 2 Grey Knights 2 Grey
U9 Tier 2 2023-01-15 8:30am to 9:30am GHC Red Bow Valley 2 Red Bow Valley 2 Red
U13 AA 2023-01-14 6:30pm to 8:00pm NWCAA Stamps 12 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 2
U13 AA 2023-01-14 4:45pm to 6:15pm CNHA Green 2 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 1
U13 AA 2023-01-14 3:00pm to 4:30pm CRAA Gold 4 CBHA Wranglers CBHA Wranglers 5
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 1:45pm to 2:45pm McKnight 2 Black 1 McKnight 2 Orange McKnight 2 Orange 6
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 12:30pm to 1:30pm Bow River 2 3 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 1
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 11:15am to 12:15pm NW Warriors 2 White 1 Springbank 2 Blue Springbank 2 Blue 2
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 10:00am to 11:00am Crowfoot 1 0 NW Warriors 2 Blue NW Warriors 2 Blue 4
U11 Tier 2 North 2023-01-14 8:30am to 9:30am Springbank 2 Green 5 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 1
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-13 8:30pm to 9:45pm GHC AA Red 2 Springbank 3 Green Springbank 3 Green 3
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-11 9:30pm to 10:45pm Simons Valley 1 2 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 4
U15 Female C 2023-01-10 7:45pm to 9:00pm GHC Scorch 3 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 1
U15 Female B 2023-01-10 6:15pm to 7:30pm U15 GHC Red 1 U15 GHC White U15 GHC White 3
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-01-08 6:30pm to 7:45pm GHC AA Red 3 McKnight 3 Orange McKnight 3 Orange 1
U13 Tier 5 North 2023-01-08 5:00pm to 6:15pm GHC Blue 3 Springbank 5 Blue Springbank 5 Blue 1
U9 Tier 3 North 2023-01-07 12:30pm to 1:30pm Simons Valley 3 White GHC Black GHC Black
U9 Tier 4 North 2023-01-07 9:45am to 10:45am Simons Valley 4 GHC Blue GHC Blue
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-30 11:30am to 12:45pm U13 Airdrie Lightning 4 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 2
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-30 10:00am to 11:15am Wolverines 2 3 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 4
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-29 2:45pm to 4:00pm Wolverines 2 5 Simons Valley 2 Simons Valley 2 5
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-29 1:00pm to 2:30pm U15 Indus Hurricanes 1 3 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 7
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-29 11:15am to 12:45pm Simons Valley 1 5 McKnight 1 McKnight 1 1
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-29 9:45am to 11:00am Simons Valley 2 4 U13 Airdrie Lightning U13 Airdrie Lightning 6
U13 Tier 2 South 2022-12-29 8:15am to 9:30am Wolverines 2 3 McKnight 2 McKnight 2 3
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-28 3:15pm to 4:45pm McKnight 1 1 U15 Indus Hurricanes 1 U15 Indus Hurricanes 1 6
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-28 10:30am to 12:00pm McKnight 1 1 Springbank 1 Springbank 1 4
U15 Tier 1 BC 2022-12-27 12:15pm to 1:45pm Springbank 1 3 U15 Indus Hurricanes 1 U15 Indus Hurricanes 1 6
U13 AA 2022-12-20 6:45pm to 8:15pm CNHA Green 5 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 2
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-12-18 7:45pm to 9:00pm McKnight 3 Orange 2 NW Warriors 3 Blue NW Warriors 3 Blue 6
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-12-18 6:15pm to 7:30pm McKnight 4 0 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green 4
U13 AA 2022-12-18 4:30pm to 6:00pm CNHA Black 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 6
U13 AA 2022-12-18 2:45pm to 4:15pm CBHA Hawks 4 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 12
U9 Tier 3 North 2022-12-17 8:00am to 9:00am Simons Valley 3 Black Simons Valley 3 White Simons Valley 3 White
U18 Female A 2022-12-14 8:00pm to 9:15pm U18 GHC Bruins 5 U15 GHC Mustangs U15 GHC Mustangs 0
U18 Female A 2022-12-13 8:15pm to 9:30pm U18 GHC Flyers 2 U15 GHC Rangers U15 GHC Rangers 0
U18 Female A 2022-12-11 7:30pm to 8:45pm U15 GHC Mustangs 0 U15 GHC Outlaws U15 GHC Outlaws 2
U13 AA 2022-12-11 1:15pm to 2:45pm CNHA Black 1 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 1
U13 AA 2022-12-11 11:30am to 1:00pm NWCAA Stamps 6 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 4
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-10 7:15pm to 8:30pm McKnight 4 Orange 2 Crowfoot 4 Crowfoot 4 3
U15 Female B 2022-12-10 4:15pm to 5:30pm U15 GHC Red 3 U15 GHC Silver U15 GHC Silver 0
U9 Tier 4 North 2022-12-10 11:00am to 12:00pm Simons Valley 4 NW Warriors 4 White NW Warriors 4 White
U9 Tier 2 North 2022-12-10 9:45am to 10:45am Simons Valley 2 Black Crowfoot 2 Black Crowfoot 2 Black
U9 Tier 3 North 2022-12-10 8:30am to 9:30am Simons Valley 3 Black McKnight 3 McKnight 3
U11 HADP 2022-12-08 7:30pm to 8:45pm Simons Valley HADP 0 Glenlake HADP Glenlake HADP 12
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-12-08 6:00pm to 7:15pm Simons Valley 4 1 NW Warriors 4 Blue NW Warriors 4 Blue 5
U11 Tier 1 North 2022-12-07 7:45pm to 8:45pm Simons Valley 1 0 NW Warriors 1 NW Warriors 1 5
U13 AA 2022-12-04 8:15pm to 9:45pm CBHA Hawks 9 CNHA Black CNHA Black 0
U13 AA 2022-12-04 6:30pm to 8:00pm NWCAA Stamps 3 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 4
U18 Tier 3 NBC 2022-11-30 8:00pm to 9:15pm McKnight 3 4 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 1
U13 AA 2022-11-26 12:45pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Bruins 3 CNHA Green CNHA Green 2
U13 AA 2022-11-26 11:00am to 12:30pm CBHA Hawks 1 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 0
U15 AA 2022-11-20 7:00pm to 9:15pm CBHA Hawks 2 CNHA Black CNHA Black 1
U15 AA 2022-11-20 4:30pm to 6:45pm NWCAA Bruins 7 CNHA Green CNHA Green 3
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-11-19 5:15pm to 6:30pm GHC Black 0 McKnight 4 McKnight 4 3
U15 Female B 2022-11-19 3:45pm to 5:00pm U15 GHC Blue 3 U15 GHC White U15 GHC White 1
U18 Female A 2022-11-13 7:30pm to 8:45pm U18 GHC Bruins 3 U18 GHC Chaos U18 GHC Chaos 3
U15 AA 2022-11-13 2:30pm to 4:45pm CNHA Black 0 Wheatland Warriors U15 AA Manager Wheatland Warriors U15 AA Manager 11
U13 AA 2022-11-13 12:30pm to 2:00pm NWCAA Stamps 3 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 Tier 3 North 2022-11-12 6:45pm to 8:00pm GHC AA Red 2 Springbank 3 Blue Springbank 3 Blue 3
U13 Tier 4 North 2022-11-12 5:15pm to 6:30pm GHC Black 7 Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Green 4
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-11-12 3:45pm to 5:00pm GHC Blue 5 NW Warriors 4 Blue NW Warriors 4 Blue 0
U18 Female B 2022-11-06 7:30pm to 8:45pm U18 GHC Blaze 3 U18 GHC Heat U18 GHC Heat 2
U13 Female B 2022-11-06 1:45pm to 3:00pm GHC Ignite 0 Olds U13B - Rocky Mountain Female Hockey League Olds U13B - Rocky Mountain Female Hockey League 9
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-05 6:45pm to 8:00pm McKnight 1 6 Glenlake 1 Blue Glenlake 1 Blue 1
U15 Female B 2022-11-05 5:15pm to 6:30pm U15 GHC Silver 0 U15 GHC Red U15 GHC Red 3
U15 Female B 2022-11-05 3:45pm to 5:00pm U15 GHC Black 3 U15 GHC Blue U15 GHC Blue 1
U9 Tier 2 North 2022-11-05 8:30am to 9:30am Simons Valley 2 Black Crowfoot 2 Black Crowfoot 2 Black
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-11-04 8:30pm to 9:45pm Simons Valley 5 White 0 Bow River 5 Bow River 5 12
U13 Tier 5 North 2022-10-30 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Blue 4 McKnight 5 Black McKnight 5 Black 1
U11 Tier 4 North 2022-10-29 6:45pm to 8:00pm GHC Blue 6 Simons Valley 4 Simons Valley 4 2
U13 AA 2022-10-29 2:00pm to 3:30pm CBHA Rangers 2 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 5
U13 AA 2022-10-29 12:15pm to 1:45pm CNHA Gold 2 CNHA Green CNHA Green 4
U11 Tier 3 North 2022-10-29 11:00am to 12:00pm GHC Black 1 Simons Valley 3 White Simons Valley 3 White 5
U11 Female B 2022-10-29 9:45am to 10:45am GHC Ignite 1 GHC Spark GHC Spark 1
U11 HADP 2022-10-23 10:15am to 11:30am Simons Valley HADP 2 Knights HADP Knights HADP 5
U15 Female B 2022-10-22 4:15pm to 5:30pm U15 GHC Red 2 U15 GHC Black U15 GHC Black 5
U15 Female B 2022-10-22 2:45pm to 4:00pm U15 GHC White 2 U15 GHC Silver U15 GHC Silver 0
U13 AA 2022-10-22 1:00pm to 2:30pm CRAA Gold 3 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 7
U11 Tier 2 North 2022-10-22 10:00am to 11:00am GHC Red 0 NW Warriors 2 White NW Warriors 2 White 6
U11 Tier 3 South 2022-10-21 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Silver 1 NW Warriors 3 NW Warriors 3 5
U15 Tier 3 BC 2022-10-18 6:15pm to 7:30pm Simons Valley 3 3 Bow Valley 3 Red Bow Valley 3 Red 1
U13 AA 2022-10-09 4:30pm to 6:15pm CNHA Gold 3 GPAC Minhas Group GPAC Minhas Group 5
U13 AA 2022-10-09 2:30pm to 4:15pm Leduc Roughnecks 0 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt Broncos 7
U13 AA 2022-10-09 12:30pm to 2:15pm NWCAA Bronks 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 5
U13 AA 2022-10-09 10:30am to 12:15pm CNHA Green 0 GPAC Minhas Group Storm GPAC Minhas Group Storm 6
U13 AA 2022-10-09 8:30am to 10:15am CNHA Gold 7 MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physio MLAC Pursuit of Motion Physio 1
U13 AA 2022-10-08 8:15pm to 9:45pm Spruce Grove Saints 1 Humboldt Broncos Humboldt Broncos 10
U13 AA 2022-10-08 6:30pm to 8:00pm NWCAA Bronks 6 SSAC Traxx SSAC Traxx 2
U13 AA 2022-10-08 4:45pm to 6:15pm Sherwood Park Steel Kings 5 Cranbrook Bucks Cranbrook Bucks 6
U13 AA 2022-10-08 3:00pm to 4:30pm NWCAA Stamps 0 Lethbridge Hurricanes Lethbridge Hurricanes 4
U13 AA 2022-10-08 1:15pm to 2:45pm Humboldt Broncos 4 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 0
U13 AA 2022-10-08 11:30am to 1:00pm SSAC Traxx 6 CNHA Green CNHA Green 1
U13 AA 2022-10-08 9:45am to 11:15am Cranbrook Bucks 2 CNHA Black CNHA Black 2
U13 AA 2022-10-08 8:00am to 9:30am Lethbridge Hurricanes 7 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 2
U13 AA 2022-10-07 5:15pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Bruins 10 Spruce Grove Saints Spruce Grove Saints 5
U13 AA 2022-10-07 3:15pm to 5:00pm CNHA Green 3 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 3
U13 AA 2022-10-07 1:15pm to 3:00pm CNHA Black 10 Sherwood Park Steel Kings Sherwood Park Steel Kings 1
U13 AA 2022-10-07 11:15am to 1:00pm CNHA Gold 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 5
U15 AA 2022-10-01 5:45pm to 8:00pm NWCAA Stamps 8 CNHA Green CNHA Green 0
U15 AA 2022-10-01 3:15pm to 5:30pm CBHA Wranglers 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 8