Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena (MB1)

1001 Barlow Trail SE
Calgary, AB, T2E 6S2

February 5th, 2023 - March 19th, 2023
League Date Time Home Visitor
U18 AAA 2023-02-05 2:00pm to 4:30pm CNHA Northstars CRAA Royals
Junior B 2023-02-05 7:15pm to 9:30pm CBHA Rangers CRAA Blue
U11 Female B 2023-02-08 5:45pm to 6:45pm GHC Blaze GHC Spark
Junior B 2023-02-10 8:30pm to 10:45pm NWCAA Bruins CNHA Gold
U18 AAA 2023-02-11 7:00pm to 9:30pm CNHA Northstars Airdrie CFR Bisons
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-02-12 11:30am to 12:45pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 3 North 2023-02-12 1:00pm to 2:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-02-12 4:45pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Bruins Medicine Hat Hounds
U13 Female B 2023-02-14 5:30pm to 6:45pm GHC Spark GHC Flash
U13 Female B 2023-02-14 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Ignite GHC Scorch
U18 AA 2023-02-15 7:00pm to 9:15pm CNHA Black CBHA Hawks
Junior B 2023-02-17 6:30pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U15 AA 2023-02-18 12:30pm to 2:45pm NWCAA Bronks CBHA Rangers
Junior B 2023-02-19 7:00pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2023-02-21 7:00pm to 9:15pm CRAA Gold NWCAA Bronks
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-02-21 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 1 White Trails West 1 Red
U18 AA 2023-02-22 7:30pm to 9:45pm CRAA Blue CBHA Hawks
U16 AA 2023-02-25 12:30pm to 2:45pm CBHA Hawks CNHA Northstars
U13 Female B 2023-02-26 10:45am to 12:00pm GHC Flames GHC Heat
U13 Tier 3 North 2023-02-26 12:15pm to 1:30pm GHC AA Red Springbank 3 Blue
U15 AA 2023-02-26 2:00pm to 4:15pm CBHA Rangers CNHA Gold
U18 AA 2023-03-01 7:00pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-03-01 9:45pm to 11:00pm TBD TBD
U11 Female B 2023-03-04 8:30am to 9:30am TBD TBD
U11 Female B 2023-03-04 9:45am to 10:45am TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-03-04 3:15pm to 5:45pm TBD TBD
U15 AA 2023-03-05 11:15am to 1:30pm CBHA Rangers CBHA Wranglers
U18 AA 2023-03-05 1:45pm to 4:15pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-03-05 4:45pm to 7:15pm TBD TBD
U11 HADP 2023-03-07 5:30pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2023-03-07 7:00pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U18 Tier 2 BC 2023-03-07 9:45pm to 11:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Female B 2023-03-08 5:30pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-03-08 7:00pm to 9:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Female B 2023-03-09 5:30pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-03-10 7:45pm to 9:00pm TBD TBD
U15 Female C 2023-03-11 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U16 AA 2023-03-11 3:15pm to 5:45pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-03-11 6:00pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
U11 Tier 1 South 2023-03-12 10:45am to 11:45am TBD TBD
U13 Tier 1 South 2023-03-12 12:00pm to 1:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 1 South 2023-03-12 1:45pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-03-12 4:30pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
U18 AA 2023-03-12 7:15pm to 9:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-03-14 5:45pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-03-14 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 5 South 2023-03-15 5:30pm to 6:45pm TBD TBD
Junior B 2023-03-17 6:45pm to 9:15pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-03-18 12:30pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
U13 Tier 3 South 2023-03-18 2:00pm to 3:15pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 4 NBC 2023-03-19 1:30pm to 2:45pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 2 NBC 2023-03-19 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 3 BC 2023-03-19 5:00pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-03-19 6:45pm to 8:00pm TBD TBD
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
U18 AA 2023-02-01 6:45pm to 9:00pm CRAA Gold 3 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 1
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2023-01-31 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 1 Red 9 Glenlake 1 Green Glenlake 1 Green 0
U13 Female B 2023-01-31 7:00pm to 8:15pm GHC Blaze 4 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 1
U13 Female B 2023-01-31 5:30pm to 6:45pm GHC Spark 1 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 2
U11 Female B 2023-01-24 5:30pm to 6:30pm GHC Blaze 4 GHC Heat GHC Heat 0
U18 Female B 2023-01-22 6:00pm to 7:15pm U18 GHC Scorch 2 U18 GHC Flames U18 GHC Flames 2
U13 Female B 2023-01-22 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Blaze 2 GHC Ignite GHC Ignite 2
U13 Female B 2023-01-22 10:30am to 11:45am GHC Flames 2 GHC Flash GHC Flash 6
U13 AA 2023-01-19 5:30pm to 7:00pm CRAA Gold 6 CRAA White CRAA White 2
U15 AA 2023-01-17 6:15pm to 8:30pm NWCAA Bronks 4 CRAA White CRAA White 3
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2023-01-16 8:30pm to 9:45pm Wolverines 1 5 Trails West 2 Red Trails West 2 Red 2
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-15 7:30pm to 8:45pm Bow Valley 1 4 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 1
U15 Tier 1 BC 2023-01-15 6:00pm to 7:15pm Trails West 1 4 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 1
U11 Female B 2023-01-15 12:45pm to 1:45pm GHC Flames 2 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 1
U11 Female B 2023-01-15 11:30am to 12:30pm GHC Spark 3 GHC Heat GHC Heat 4
U11 Female B 2023-01-15 9:00am to 10:00am GHC Ignite 0 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 6
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-14 12:00pm to 1:15pm Glenlake 4 Blue 12 Knights 4 White Knights 4 White 1
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-14 10:30am to 11:45am Glenlake 4 Green 5 GHC Silver GHC Silver 0
U13 Tier 4 South 2023-01-14 9:00am to 10:15am Southwest 4 4 Bow Valley 4 Black Bow Valley 4 Black 2
U11 HADP 2023-01-13 6:30pm to 7:45pm Bow River HADP 6 Simons Valley HADP Simons Valley HADP 3
U18 AA 2023-01-11 8:45pm to 11:00pm CBHA Hawks 3 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 7
U15 Female B 2023-01-11 7:00pm to 8:15pm U15 GHC Blue 5 U15 GHC Black U15 GHC Black 2
Junior B 2023-01-08 7:15pm to 9:30pm CBHA Rangers 3 CNHA Black CNHA Black 3
U18 AA 2023-01-08 4:45pm to 7:00pm CRAA Blue 4 Lethbridge Hurricanes Lethbridge Hurricanes 0
U18 Female A 2023-01-07 8:30pm to 10:00pm U18 GHC Bruins 2 U18 GHC Chaos U18 GHC Chaos 6
U15 Female C 2023-01-07 6:45pm to 8:15pm GHC Heat 5 GHC Flames GHC Flames 2
Junior B 2023-01-06 8:30pm to 10:45pm CBHA Hawks 2 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 10
U18 AA 2023-01-04 7:00pm to 9:15pm NWCAA Stamps 2 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 1
U15 AA 2023-01-03 6:00pm to 8:15pm NWCAA Bronks 7 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 0
U18 AA 2022-12-21 6:00pm to 8:15pm CRAA Blue 1 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 5
U16 AA 2022-12-20 5:30pm to 7:45pm CBHA Hawks 2 NWCAA Bronks NWCAA Bronks 8
U18 AA 2022-12-18 6:30pm to 8:45pm NWCAA Bruins 4 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 2
U18 AA 2022-12-18 4:00pm to 6:15pm CNHA Black 4 Olds Grizzlys Olds Grizzlys 2
U15 AA 2022-12-17 8:00pm to 10:15pm CRAA Blue 2 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 1
Junior B 2022-12-16 8:00pm to 10:15pm NWCAA Bruins 8 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 6
U18 Tier 3 BC 2022-12-14 9:45pm to 11:00pm Wolverines 3 5 Knights 3 White Knights 3 White 2
U18 Tier 2 NBC Blue 2022-12-14 8:15pm to 9:30pm Wolverines 1 1 Crowfoot 1 Crowfoot 1 4
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red 2022-12-14 6:45pm to 8:00pm Wolverines 2 5 Trails West 3 Trails West 3 6
U16 AA 2022-12-13 5:30pm to 7:45pm CRAA Gold 9 Okotoks Oilers Okotoks Oilers 6
U18 AA 2022-12-11 7:15pm to 9:30pm CRAA Gold 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 4
U18 AA 2022-12-11 4:45pm to 7:00pm CNHA Gold 2 Central Alberta Selects Central Alberta Selects 2
U16 AA 2022-12-06 5:30pm to 7:45pm CRAA Gold 2 Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc Airdrie-Bow Valley Havoc 2
U18 AA 2022-12-04 4:45pm to 7:00pm CBHA Hawks 3 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 6
Junior B 2022-12-02 8:15pm to 10:30pm CNHA Black 13 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 2
U13 Tier 6 North 2022-12-02 7:00pm to 8:00pm Bow River 6 4 GHC Blaze GHC Blaze 7
U11 Tier 2 South 2022-11-29 5:30pm to 6:45pm GHC White 4 GHC Red GHC Red 3
Junior B 2022-11-27 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Stamps 2 CNHA Black CNHA Black 0
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-27 4:45pm to 6:00pm Wolverines 2 2 Crowfoot 2 Crowfoot 2 0
U18 AA 2022-11-27 10:45am to 1:00pm St. Albert Crusaders U18AA 2 Warman Wildcats U18AA Warman Wildcats U18AA 3
U18 AA 2022-11-27 8:15am to 10:30am Okotoks Oilers 3 CNHA Black CNHA Black 1
U18 AA 2022-11-26 8:00pm to 10:15pm Salmon Arm North Zone Kings U18AA 1 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 4
U15 Tier 2 BC 2022-11-26 2:15pm to 3:30pm Crowfoot 2 0 Trails West 2 White Trails West 2 White 4
U18 AA 2022-11-26 11:45am to 2:00pm CRAA Gold 4 Winnipeg U17AAA Thrashers Winnipeg U17AAA Thrashers 4
U18 AA 2022-11-26 9:15am to 11:30am Okotoks Oilers 2 Warman Wildcats U18AA Warman Wildcats U18AA 6
U18 AA 2022-11-25 7:00pm to 9:15pm St. Albert Crusaders U18AA 2 Salmon Arm North Zone Kings U18AA Salmon Arm North Zone Kings U18AA 4
U18 AA 2022-11-25 4:30pm to 6:45pm Warman Wildcats U18AA 7 NAX U17 NAX U17 3
U18 AA 2022-11-25 2:00pm to 4:15pm Regina Capitals U18AA 5 Airdrie Lightning Airdrie Lightning 4
U18 AA 2022-11-25 11:30am to 1:45pm Prairie Storm U18AA 2 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 5
U18 AA 2022-11-25 9:00am to 11:15am NWCAA Stamps 3 Okotoks Oilers Okotoks Oilers 2
U18 AA 2022-11-24 3:45pm to 6:00pm CRAA Blue 2 St. Albert Crusaders U18AA St. Albert Crusaders U18AA 2
U18 AA 2022-11-24 1:15pm to 3:30pm NAX U17 4 Okotoks Oilers Okotoks Oilers 3
U18 AA 2022-11-24 10:45am to 1:00pm Airdrie Lightning 3 Lloydminster Bobcats U18AA Lloydminster Bobcats U18AA 2
U18 AA 2022-11-24 8:15am to 10:30am CRAA Gold 3 Warman Wildcats U18AA Warman Wildcats U18AA 3
Junior C 2022-11-20 9:45pm to 11:30pm Southside Thunder 1 Simons Valley Storm Simons Valley Storm 4
U18 AA 2022-11-20 7:15pm to 9:30pm CRAA Blue 3 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 5
U18 AA 2022-11-20 4:45pm to 7:00pm CNHA Gold 5 West Central Tigers West Central Tigers 4
Junior B 2022-11-18 8:15pm to 10:30pm CRAA Blue 3 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 3
U18 AA 2022-11-16 8:30pm to 10:45pm CBHA Rangers 4 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 2
U18 AA 2022-11-16 6:00pm to 8:15pm CNHA Black 3 Bow Valley Timberwolves Bow Valley Timberwolves 5
U18 AA 2022-11-13 7:15pm to 9:30pm CRAA Gold 3 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 3
U18 AA 2022-11-13 4:45pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Bruins 3 Red Deer Elks Red Deer Elks 2
U18 Tier 1 NBC 2022-11-09 9:45pm to 11:00pm Trails West 1 White 7 Wolverines 1 Wolverines 1 2
U15 AA 2022-11-08 5:30pm to 7:45pm CBHA Hawks 2 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 1
U18 AA 2022-11-06 8:00pm to 10:15pm CBHA Rangers 3 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 6
U15 AA 2022-11-06 5:30pm to 7:45pm CRAA White 4 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 2
U18 Female A 2022-11-05 7:45pm to 9:00pm U18 GHC Chaos 1 U15 GHC Rangers U15 GHC Rangers 4
Junior B 2022-11-04 8:45pm to 11:00pm CRAA Gold 3 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 2
Junior B 2022-10-30 7:30pm to 9:45pm CBHA Rangers 18 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 0
U18 AA 2022-10-30 5:00pm to 7:15pm CRAA Gold 7 Central Alberta Selects Central Alberta Selects 0
Junior B 2022-10-28 8:15pm to 10:30pm CNHA Black 4 NWCAA Stamps NWCAA Stamps 4
Junior B 2022-10-16 7:15pm to 9:30pm CBHA Hawks 2 CNHA Black CNHA Black 6
U18 AA 2022-10-16 4:45pm to 7:00pm CBHA Rangers 5 Central Alberta Selects Central Alberta Selects 0
U15 Female B 2022-10-11 8:15pm to 9:30pm U15 GHC Black 5 U15 GHC Silver U15 GHC Silver 5
U13 AA 2022-10-10 11:00am to 12:45pm NWCAA Stamps 1 Swift Current SWT Broncos Swift Current SWT Broncos 4
U13 AA 2022-10-10 9:00am to 10:45am SSAC Traxx 2 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 2
U13 AA 2022-10-09 8:15pm to 10:00pm Olds Grizzlys 5 St Albert Stars St Albert Stars 6
U13 AA 2022-10-09 6:15pm to 8:00pm CRAA White 1 Swift Current SWT Broncos Swift Current SWT Broncos 9
U13 AA 2022-10-09 4:15pm to 6:00pm CRAA Gold 7 Ft McMurray Jr Oil Barons Ft McMurray Jr Oil Barons 4
U13 AA 2022-10-09 2:15pm to 4:00pm CAC Cutting Edge Flooring 3 Olds Grizzlys Olds Grizzlys 8
U13 AA 2022-10-09 12:15pm to 2:00pm Red Deer Parkland Transmission Chiefs 2 CRAA White CRAA White 3
U13 AA 2022-10-09 10:15am to 12:00pm Ft McMurray Jr Oil Barons 7 Regina Royals Regina Royals 5
U13 AA 2022-10-09 8:15am to 10:00am CRAA Gold 4 CAC Sturni Hueston CAC Sturni Hueston 0
U13 AA 2022-10-08 5:00pm to 6:30pm CRAA White 7 Sherwood Park Jets Sherwood Park Jets 1
U13 AA 2022-10-08 3:15pm to 4:45pm CRAA Gold 1 Red Deer Parkland Transmission Chiefs Red Deer Parkland Transmission Chiefs 3
U13 AA 2022-10-08 1:30pm to 3:00pm GPAC Minhas Group Storm 3 St Albert Stars St Albert Stars 4
U13 AA 2022-10-08 11:45am to 1:15pm Ft McMurray Jr Oil Barons 6 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 6
U13 AA 2022-10-08 10:00am to 11:30am Sherwood Park Jets 2 Olds Grizzlys Olds Grizzlys 6
U13 AA 2022-10-08 8:15am to 9:45am Red Deer Parkland Transmission Chiefs 5 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 2
U13 AA 2022-10-07 5:15pm to 7:00pm CBHA Rangers 5 St Albert Stars St Albert Stars 5
U13 AA 2022-10-07 3:15pm to 5:00pm CBHA Wranglers 2 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 5
U13 AA 2022-10-07 1:15pm to 3:00pm CRAA White 2 Olds Grizzlys Olds Grizzlys 5
U13 AA 2022-10-07 11:15am to 1:00pm CRAA Gold 4 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 8
U18 AA 2022-10-05 8:30pm to 10:45pm NWCAA Stamps 3 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 3
Junior B 2022-09-29 6:45pm to 9:00pm CNHA Black 3 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 6
U13 AA 2022-09-25 3:15pm to 4:45pm NWCAA Stamps 5 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 2
U13 AA 2022-09-25 1:30pm to 3:00pm CBHA Hawks 4 CNHA Gold CNHA Gold 1
U16 AA 2022-09-22 7:45pm to 10:00pm NWCAA Bronks 7 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 1
U18 AA 2022-09-21 7:45pm to 10:00pm CRAA Gold 1 CBHA Hawks CBHA Hawks 5
U16 AA 2022-09-15 7:30pm to 9:45pm NWCAA Bronks 3 CRAA Gold CRAA Gold 4
U18 AA 2022-09-14 8:15pm to 10:30pm CBHA Rangers 2 CRAA Blue CRAA Blue 3