Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Bantam 7

Round 1
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #1
Edge Arena #2
1 H Lake Bonavista 5 Breakers
0 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 2, 2:15pm #2
Edge Arena #2
6 H Crowfoot 7
2 V Saints 5
Mar. 2, 3:45pm #3
Edge Arena #2
2 H Simons Valley 6
5 V Midnapore 6
Mar. 2, 5:15pm #4
Edge Arena #2
4 H Westwood 6
1 V Southland 4
Blackfoot 4 has a bye to Round 2
Shaw Meadows 5 has a bye to Round 2
McKnight 5 Mustangs has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 4 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 1:45pm #5
Ed Whalen
2 H Blackfoot 4
3 V Lake Bonavista 5 Breakers
Mar. 9, 6:45pm #13
Frank McCool
2 H Lake Bonavista 5 Breakers
4 V Shaw Meadows 5
Mar. 15, 7:00pm #19

semi
Shouldice
3 H Shaw Meadows 5
2 V McKnight 5 Mustangs
Mar. 3, 3:15pm #6
Ed Whalen
4 H Shaw Meadows 5
2 V Crowfoot 7
Mar. 3, 5:00pm #7
Ed Whalen
3 H McKnight 5 Mustangs
2 V Midnapore 6
Mar. 9, 8:15pm #14
Frank McCool
4 H McKnight 5 Mustangs
1 V Trails West 4
Mar. 3, 6:30pm #8
Ed Whalen
5 H Trails West 4
2 V Westwood 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #9
Shouldice
2 H Crowfoot 7
1 V Glenlake 4 Hawks
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #15
Frank McCool
2 H Crowfoot 7
4 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 10, 12:30pm #17
Rose Kohn
2 H Trails West 4
3 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 15, 8:30pm #20
Shouldice
7 H Blackfoot 4
1 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 16, 12:45pm #21

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
1 H McKnight 5 Mustangs
4 V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 8, 8:30pm #10
Shouldice
10 H Blackfoot 4
0 V Saints 5
Mar. 8, 8:15pm #11
George Blundun
3 H Westwood 6
4 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 9, 11:30am #16
Max Bell Centre 1
1 H Simons Valley 6
0 V Southland 4
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #18
Brentwood Sportsplex
0 H Lake Bonavista 5 Breakers
2 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 8, 8:30pm #12
WinSport visitcalgary.com
2 H Midnapore 6
3 V Southland 4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 2:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Shaw Meadows 5
Blackfoot 4
4 - 3
George Blundun - Mar. 17, 2:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Shaw Meadows 5