City Championships

Schedules

March 1st, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 9

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 8 Simons Valley 8 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor Glenlake 8 Hawks
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      8 Home Simons Valley 8
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 8 Hawks
    • 2 Springbank 9 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:45pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 4:45pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Springbank 9
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • 6 Trails West 9 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:00am Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Midnapore 7
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 8:00am Murray Copot
      6 Home Trails West 9
      VS
      4 Visitor Midnapore 7
    • 5 Bow River 11 Bruins Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Murray Copot
      4 Visitor Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Murray Copot
      5 Home Bow River 11 Bruins
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowchild 5 Blackhawks

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Crowchild 5 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Southland 5
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 6, 5:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
      VS
      1 Visitor Southland 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Simons Valley 8 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 9:45am Joe Kryczka
      6 Home Simons Valley 8
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • 4 Trails West 9 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:00am Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Bow River 11 Bruins
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 9, 11:00am Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Trails West 9
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 11 Bruins

    • BRACKET B
    • 6 Crowchild 5 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45am Ed Whalen
      0 Visitor Glenlake 8 Hawks
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 9, 8:45am Ed Whalen
      6 Home Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 8 Hawks
    • 1 Springbank 9 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Midnapore 7
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Joe Kryczka
      1 Home Springbank 9
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore 7
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Simons Valley 8 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Trails West 9
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Simons Valley 8
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 9

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Bow River 11 Bruins Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
      3 Visitor Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 10, 3:45pm Stew Hendry
      4 Home Bow River 11 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
    • 4 Crowfoot 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Midnapore 7
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 10, 5:00pm Stew Hendry
      4 Home Crowfoot 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore 7
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow River 11 Bruins Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm George Blundun
      5 Home Bow River 11 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Trails West 9 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 16, 1:30pm WinSport A
      0 Visitor Bow River 11 Bruins
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 16, 1:30pm WinSport A
      2 Home Trails West 9
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 11 Bruins
  • Finals

    • 7 Simons Valley 8 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Trails West 9
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 17, 11:30am Joe Kryczka
      7 Home Simons Valley 8
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 9
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 1st, 2013 - March 19th, 2013Atom 9

Round 1
Mar. 1, 6:15pm #1
WinSport B Joan Snyder
2 H Southland 5
4 V Glenlake 8 Hawks
Simons Valley 8 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 9 has a bye to Round 2
Crowfoot 5 has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 9 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 7 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 11 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild 5 Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #2
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
8 H Simons Valley 8
1 V Glenlake 8 Hawks
Mar. 9, 9:45am #7
Joe Kryczka
6 H Simons Valley 8
1 V Crowfoot 5
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #13

semi
Frank McCool
4 H Simons Valley 8
1 V Trails West 9
Mar. 3, 4:45pm #3
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Springbank 9
3 V Crowfoot 5
Mar. 3, 8:00am #4
Murray Copot
6 H Trails West 9
4 V Midnapore 7
Mar. 9, 11:00am #8
Joe Kryczka
4 H Trails West 9
3 V Bow River 11 Bruins
Mar. 3, 9:15am #5
Murray Copot
5 H Bow River 11 Bruins
4 V Crowchild 5 Blackhawks

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 5:45pm #6
George Blundun
3 H Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
1 V Southland 5
Mar. 9, 8:45am #9
Ed Whalen
6 H Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
0 V Glenlake 8 Hawks
Mar. 10, 3:45pm #11
Stew Hendry
4 H Bow River 11 Bruins
3 V Crowchild 5 Blackhawks
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #14
George Blundun
5 H Bow River 11 Bruins
2 V Crowfoot 5
Mar. 16, 1:30pm #15

semi
WinSport A
2 H Trails West 9
0 V Bow River 11 Bruins
Mar. 9, 8:30am #10
Joe Kryczka
1 H Springbank 9
2 V Midnapore 7
Mar. 10, 5:00pm #12
Stew Hendry
4 H Crowfoot 5
2 V Midnapore 7

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 11:30am #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #13 VS Winner of Game #15
Simons Valley 8
Trails West 9
7 - 2
Joe Kryczka - Mar. 17, 11:30am

Champion

Winner of Game #13

Simons Valley 8