City Championships

Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 7

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 Flames Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:30am Murray Copot
      3 Home Bow Valley 6 Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • 5 Crowchild 4 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:45am Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 9:45am Murray Copot
      5 Home Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 4 Glenlake 6 Hawks Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:00am Murray Copot
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 11:00am Murray Copot
      4 Home Glenlake 6 Hawks
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 4 Midnapore 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      0 Visitor Southland 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 12:30pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Midnapore 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Southland 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 6 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:15am Joe Kryczka
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Flames
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 10:15am Joe Kryczka
      6 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Flames
    • 0 Bow River 8 Bruins Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Joe Kryczka
      0 Home Bow River 8 Bruins
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • 2 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:00am SFC Cardel Ice 2
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Hawks
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 11:00am SFC Cardel Ice 2
      2 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Hawks
    • 2 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:45am SFC Cardel Ice 2
      3 Visitor Midnapore 6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 9:45am SFC Cardel Ice 2
      2 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Midnapore 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Bow River 8 Bruins Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm George Blundun
      5 Home Bow River 8 Bruins
      VS
      2 Visitor Shaw Meadows 4
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 Flames Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm George Blundun
      3 Home Bow Valley 6 Flames
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 6 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:30pm Optimist
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 8, 5:30pm Optimist
      6 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 4 Glenlake 6 Hawks Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Shouldice
      2 Visitor Southland 4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Shouldice
      4 Home Glenlake 6 Hawks
      VS
      2 Visitor Southland 4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 12:15pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • 3 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Henry Viney
      1 Visitor Midnapore 6
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 1:30pm Henry Viney
      3 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Midnapore 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Bow River 8 Bruins Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Flames
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 8:30am Henry Viney
      2 Home Bow River 8 Bruins
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Flames
    • 2 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45am Max Bell Centre 2
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Hawks
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 8:45am Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 6 Hawks
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      1 Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 7

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Midnapore 6 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:00pm Fairview
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Flames
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 12:00pm Fairview
      3 Home Midnapore 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 6 Flames
    • 4 Crowchild 4 Blackhawks Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:15pm Fairview
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 1:15pm Fairview
      4 Home Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 6
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 2 Midnapore 6 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 12, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      2 Home Midnapore 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 9:45am Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Midnapore 6
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 9:45am Rose Kohn
      5 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      2 Visitor Midnapore 6
  • Finals

    • 2 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 9:45am Max Bell Centre 2
      3 Visitor Springbank 7
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 9:45am Max Bell Centre 2
      2 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 7
  • Champion

    2012/2013
    City Championships

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 7

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:30am #1
Murray Copot
3 H Bow Valley 6 Flames
2 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 2, 9:45am #2
Murray Copot
5 H Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
2 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 2, 11:00am #3
Murray Copot
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
3 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #4
Murray Copot
4 H Midnapore 6
0 V Southland 4
Trails West 7 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 8 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 7 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:15am #5
Joe Kryczka
6 H Trails West 7
0 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #13
Henry Viney
3 H Trails West 7
2 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
Village Square 1
3 H Trails West 7
1 V Springbank 7
Mar. 3, 11:30am #6
Joe Kryczka
0 H Bow River 8 Bruins
1 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 11:00am #7
SFC Cardel Ice 2
2 H Springbank 7
1 V Glenlake 6 Hawks
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #14
Henry Viney
3 H Springbank 7
1 V Midnapore 6
Mar. 3, 9:45am #8
SFC Cardel Ice 2
2 H Simons Valley 6
3 V Midnapore 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #9
George Blundun
5 H Bow River 8 Bruins
2 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 9, 8:30am #15
Henry Viney
2 H Bow River 8 Bruins
3 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 10, 12:00pm #17
Fairview
3 H Midnapore 6
2 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #20
Village Square 1
2 H Midnapore 6
0 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 16, 9:45am #21

semi
Rose Kohn
5 H Springbank 7
2 V Midnapore 6
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #10
George Blundun
3 H Bow Valley 6 Flames
2 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 8, 5:30pm #11
Optimist
6 H Simons Valley 6
4 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 9, 8:45am #16
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Simons Valley 6
1 V Glenlake 6 Hawks
Mar. 10, 1:15pm #18
Fairview
4 H Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
3 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #12
Shouldice
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
2 V Southland 4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 9:45am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 7
Springbank 7
2 - 3
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 9:45am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Springbank 7
Trails West 7
6 - 0
Optimist - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Springbank 7