Schedules

March 2nd, 2013 - March 20th, 2013Atom 7

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:30am #1
Murray Copot
3 H Bow Valley 6 Flames
2 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 2, 9:45am #2
Murray Copot
5 H Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
2 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 2, 11:00am #3
Murray Copot
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
3 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 2, 12:30pm #4
Murray Copot
4 H Midnapore 6
0 V Southland 4
Trails West 7 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 8 Bruins has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 7 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:15am #5
Joe Kryczka
6 H Trails West 7
0 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 9, 12:15pm #13
Henry Viney
3 H Trails West 7
2 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 12, 7:00pm #19

semi
Village Square 1
3 H Trails West 7
1 V Springbank 7
Mar. 3, 11:30am #6
Joe Kryczka
0 H Bow River 8 Bruins
1 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 11:00am #7
South Fish Creek 2
2 H Springbank 7
1 V Glenlake 6 Hawks
Mar. 9, 1:30pm #14
Henry Viney
3 H Springbank 7
1 V Midnapore 6
Mar. 3, 9:45am #8
South Fish Creek 2
2 H Simons Valley 6
3 V Midnapore 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #9
George Blundun
5 H Bow River 8 Bruins
2 V Shaw Meadows 4
Mar. 9, 8:30am #15
Henry Viney
2 H Bow River 8 Bruins
3 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 10, 12:00pm #17
Fairview
3 H Midnapore 6
2 V Bow Valley 6 Flames
Mar. 12, 5:45pm #20
Village Square 1
2 H Midnapore 6
0 V Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
Mar. 16, 9:45am #21

semi
Rose Kohn
5 H Springbank 7
2 V Midnapore 6
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #10
George Blundun
3 H Bow Valley 6 Flames
2 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 8, 5:30pm #11
Optimist
6 H Simons Valley 6
4 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 9, 8:45am #16
Max Bell Centre 2
2 H Simons Valley 6
1 V Glenlake 6 Hawks
Mar. 10, 1:15pm #18
Fairview
4 H Crowchild 4 Blackhawks
3 V Simons Valley 6
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #12
Shouldice
4 H Glenlake 6 Hawks
2 V Southland 4

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 9:45am #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 7
Springbank 7
2 - 3
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 17, 9:45am

Championship Final

Mar. 20, 6:00pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Springbank 7
Trails West 7
6 - 0
Optimist - Mar. 20, 6:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #22

Springbank 7