Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 1

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 3 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:00pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 1
    • 1 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:30pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Home Saints 1
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 3 Bow Valley 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 8:15pm Ed Whalen
      3 Home Bow Valley 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • 1 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:45pm Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 9:45pm Ed Whalen
      1 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 2 Glenlake 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Southside 1
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Glenlake 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Southside 1
    • 5 Blackfoot 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 8:00pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Blackfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 4 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30pm Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 12, 9:30pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 1
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Shouldice
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 3:30pm Shouldice
      3 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 3 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 5:00pm Shouldice
      3 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 2 Southside 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Shouldice
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 6:30pm Shouldice
      2 Home Southside 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:00pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 8:00pm Shouldice
      2 Home Saints 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • 0 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      9 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      0 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      9 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • 0 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      0 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm George Blundun
      3 Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • 1 Southside 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Optimist
      4 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Optimist
      1 Home Southside 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 14, 9:45pm Joe Kryczka
      4 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • 1 Glenlake 1 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Ed Whalen
      2 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 14, 9:30pm Ed Whalen
      1 Home Glenlake 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 5 NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 15, 9:45pm Village Square 2
      3 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow River 1
  • Final

    • 4 NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 19, 4:45pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      0 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 19, 4:45pm Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      4 Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Springbank 1
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Midget 1

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:00pm #1
Joe Kryczka
3 H Southwest 1
1 V Springbank 1
Jan. 12, 9:30pm #2
Joe Kryczka
1 H Saints 1
4 V NW Warriors 1
Jan. 12, 8:15pm #3
Ed Whalen
3 H Bow Valley 1
4 V Mavericks 1
Jan. 12, 9:45pm #4
Ed Whalen
1 H Crowfoot 1
3 V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 12, 6:30pm #5
Rose Kohn
2 H Glenlake 1
3 V Southside 1
Jan. 12, 8:00pm #6
Rose Kohn
5 H Blackfoot 1
3 V McKnight 1
Jan. 12, 9:30pm #7
Rose Kohn
4 H Trails West 1
1 V Bow River 1
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:30pm #8
Shouldice
3 H Southwest 1
5 V NW Warriors 1
Jan. 14, 9:45pm #14
George Blundun
3 H NW Warriors 1
2 V Mavericks 1
Jan. 15, 9:45pm #18

semi
Joe Kryczka
5 H NW Warriors 1
3 V Trails West 1
Jan. 13, 5:00pm #9
Shouldice
3 H Mavericks 1
1 V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 13, 6:30pm #10
Shouldice
2 H Southside 1
1 V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 14, 9:30pm #15
Optimist
1 H Southside 1
4 V Trails West 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:00pm #11
Shouldice
2 H Saints 1
3 V Bow Valley 1
Jan. 14, 9:45pm #16
Joe Kryczka
4 H Springbank 1
3 V Bow Valley 1
Jan. 15, 9:45pm #19

semi
Village Square 2
3 H Springbank 1
2 V Bow River 1
Jan. 13, 3:45pm #12
Murray Copot
0 H Crowfoot 1
9 V Glenlake 1
Jan. 14, 9:30pm #17
Ed Whalen
1 H Glenlake 1
2 V Bow River 1
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #13
Murray Copot
0 H McKnight 1
3 V Bow River 1

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 4:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Winner of Game #19
NW Warriors 1
Springbank 1
4 - 0
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Jan. 19, 4:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

NW Warriors 1


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils