Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Junior C

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 8 Blackfoot Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:45pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor McKnight
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:45pm Henry Viney
      8 Home Blackfoot
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight
    • 8 Springbank Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:00pm Stew Hendry
      1 Visitor Airdrie
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:00pm Stew Hendry
      8 Home Springbank
      VS
      1 Visitor Airdrie
    • 2 Southside Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:00pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor Trails West
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 9:00pm Village Square 2
      2 Home Southside
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West
    • 9 Southwest Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:15pm Village Square 1
      1 Visitor Chestermere
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 9:15pm Village Square 1
      9 Home Southwest
      VS
      1 Visitor Chestermere
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Blackfoot Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:15pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 9:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home Blackfoot
      VS
      5 Visitor Springbank
    • 3 Simons Valley Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:00pm Stew Hendry
      6 Visitor Trails West
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 9:00pm Stew Hendry
      3 Home Simons Valley
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Southside Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:15pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Chestermere
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 9:15pm Henry Viney
      5 Home Southside
      VS
      2 Visitor Chestermere
    • 3 Airdrie Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Optimist
      5 Visitor Simons Valley
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Optimist
      3 Home Airdrie
      VS
      5 Visitor Simons Valley
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 8 Trails West Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 16, 9:30pm Frank McCool
      8 Home Trails West
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 McKnight Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm George Blundun
      5 Visitor Southside
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 16, 9:45pm George Blundun
      4 Home McKnight
      VS
      5 Visitor Southside
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Springbank Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 18, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Trails West
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 18, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Springbank
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West

    • BRACKET B
    • 9 Simons Valley Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 18, 9:00pm Rose Kohn
      5 Visitor Southside
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 18, 9:00pm Rose Kohn
      9 Home Simons Valley
      VS
      5 Visitor Southside
  • Final

    • 6 Springbank Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 19, 7:45pm Joe Kryczka
      1 Visitor Simons Valley
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 19, 7:45pm Joe Kryczka
      6 Home Springbank
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Junior C

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:45pm #1
Henry Viney
8 H Blackfoot
2 V McKnight
Jan. 12, 9:00pm #2
Stew Hendry
8 H Springbank
1 V Airdrie
Jan. 12, 9:00pm #3
Village Square 2
2 H Southside
3 V Trails West
Jan. 12, 9:15pm #4
Village Square 1
9 H Southwest
1 V Chestermere
Simons Valley has a bye to Round 2
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:15pm #5
Rose Kohn
2 H Blackfoot
5 V Springbank
Jan. 18, 7:00pm #11

semi
Rose Kohn
4 H Springbank
3 V Trails West
Jan. 13, 9:00pm #6
Stew Hendry
3 H Simons Valley
6 V Trails West
Jan. 16, 9:30pm #9
Frank McCool
8 H Trails West
2 V Southwest

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:15pm #7
Henry Viney
5 H Southside
2 V Chestermere
Jan. 16, 9:45pm #10
George Blundun
4 H McKnight
5 V Southside
Jan. 18, 9:00pm #12

semi
Rose Kohn
9 H Simons Valley
5 V Southside
Jan. 16, 9:30pm #8
Optimist
3 H Airdrie
5 V Simons Valley

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 7:45pm #13
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #12
Springbank
Simons Valley
6 - 1
Joe Kryczka - Jan. 19, 7:45pm

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils