Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 7

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 6 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Southwest 7
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm Village Square 1
      6 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 7
    • 7 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      7 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 5 Bow Valley 7 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      5 Home Bow Valley 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 2 Bow River 7 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:30pm Village Square 2
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 4:30pm Village Square 2
      2 Home Bow River 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • 3 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Village Square 2
      2 Visitor Trails West 7
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Village Square 2
      3 Home Saints 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West 7
    • 3 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Village Square 2
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 7:30pm Village Square 2
      3 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 0 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Stew Hendry
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Stew Hendry
      0 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • 7 McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Stew Hendry
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Stew Hendry
      7 Home McKnight 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • 7 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Stew Hendry
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Stew Hendry
      7 Home Saints 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Mavericks 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Southwest 7 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:45pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 4:45pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Southwest 7
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 3 Blackfoot 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Blackfoot 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 6
    • 0 Trails West 7 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 3:15pm Henry Viney
      0 Home Trails West 7
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 7
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:00pm Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 8:00pm Ed Whalen
      5 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 7
    • 6 McKnight 6 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:30pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 6:30pm Ed Whalen
      6 Home McKnight 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:30pm Ed Whalen
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 6:30pm Ed Whalen
      7 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • 0 Bow River 7 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:00pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 16, 8:00pm Ed Whalen
      0 Home Bow River 7
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 1
      3 Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 16, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 1
      5 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 17, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 17, 6:35pm Great Plains Rink 2
      2 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 7
  • Final

    • 5 Springbank 7 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 19, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 19, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      5 Home Springbank 7
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 5
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 7

Round 1
Jan. 12, 4:45pm #1
Village Square 1
6 H Springbank 7
0 V Southwest 7
Jan. 12, 6:15pm #2
Village Square 1
7 H Crowfoot 6
0 V Simons Valley 5
Jan. 12, 7:45pm #3
Village Square 1
5 H Bow Valley 7
4 V Blackfoot 6
Jan. 12, 4:30pm #4
Village Square 2
2 H Bow River 7
4 V Glenlake 6
Jan. 12, 6:00pm #5
Village Square 2
3 H Saints 4
2 V Trails West 7
Jan. 12, 7:30pm #6
Village Square 2
3 H Mavericks 4
2 V NW Warriors 7
McKnight 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #7
Stew Hendry
0 H Crowfoot 6
6 V Bow Valley 7
Jan. 15, 8:00pm #13
Ed Whalen
5 H Springbank 7
4 V Bow Valley 7
Jan. 16, 6:35pm #17

semi
Great Plains Rink 1
5 H Springbank 7
3 V McKnight 6
Jan. 13, 1:30pm #8
Stew Hendry
7 H McKnight 6
2 V Glenlake 6
Jan. 15, 6:30pm #14
Ed Whalen
6 H McKnight 6
1 V Saints 4
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #9
Stew Hendry
7 H Saints 4
4 V Mavericks 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 4:45pm #10
Henry Viney
1 H Southwest 7
3 V Simons Valley 5
Jan. 16, 6:30pm #15
Ed Whalen
7 H Simons Valley 5
2 V Blackfoot 6
Jan. 17, 6:35pm #18

semi
Great Plains Rink 2
2 H Simons Valley 5
1 V NW Warriors 7
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #11
Murray Copot
3 H Blackfoot 6
2 V Glenlake 6
Jan. 13, 3:15pm #12
Henry Viney
0 H Trails West 7
4 V NW Warriors 7
Jan. 16, 8:00pm #16
Ed Whalen
0 H Bow River 7
1 V NW Warriors 7

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 2:00pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #18
Springbank 7
Simons Valley 5
5 - 1
Seton Rink B - Jan. 19, 2:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #17

Springbank 7


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils