City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 5 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 6:00pm Brentwood Sportsplex
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 28, 5:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor TBD
    • GAME #5
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Shouldice
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor TBD
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:15pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 2:15pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #1
    • TBD Winner of Game #2 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #3
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 2, 11:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #4
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:45am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 2, 9:45am Murray Copot
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #5

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #2 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 2, 8:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #2
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #3
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #6 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 8, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #7
    • TBD Winner of Game #8 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 8, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 8, 8:30pm Henry Viney
      TBD Home Winner of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #9

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 3, 11:15am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Home Loser of Game #6
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • TBD Loser of Game #8 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 3, 12:45pm Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Home Loser of Game #8
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #1
    • TBD Loser of Game #9 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:15am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 3, 8:15am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Home Loser of Game #9
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #4
    • TBD Loser of Game #7 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #5
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 3, 9:45am Northeast Sportsplex - East
      TBD Home Loser of Game #7
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Winner of Game #15 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 10, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 10, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #16

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #12 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 8, 5:45pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #12
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #11
    • TBD Winner of Game #14 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 8, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 8, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Winner of Game #14
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #13
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #16 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #17
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 9, 5:15pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #16
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #17
    • TBD Loser of Game #15 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 9, 3:45pm Murray Copot
      TBD Home Loser of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #18
  • Round 6

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Winner of Game #19 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 10, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 10, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Game #19
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #20
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Loser of Game #21 Home
      GAME #23
      VS
      Mar. 12, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #22
    • GAME #23
      Mar. 12, 5:30pm Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      TBD Home Loser of Game #21
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #22
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #21 Home
      GAME #24
      VS
      Mar. 14, 5:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #23
    • GAME #24
      Mar. 14, 5:30pm Shouldice
      TBD Home Winner of Game #21
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #23
  • If visiting team wins game #24

    • TBD Winner of Game #24 Home
      GAME #25
      VS
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #24
    • GAME #25
      Mar. 16, Time TBD TBD
      TBD Home Winner of Game #24
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #24
  • City Championship

    • TBD Winner of Pee Wee 5 South Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 9:45am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 5 North
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 9:45am Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena
      TBD Home Winner of Pee Wee 5 South
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Pee Wee 5 North

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 5 North

Bracket A

Round 1
Feb. 26, 6:00pm #1
Brentwood Sportsplex
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 28, 7:00pm #2
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 28, 5:30pm #3
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 28, 5:30pm #4
Shouldice
H TBD
V TBD
Feb. 28, 7:00pm #5
Shouldice
H TBD
V TBD
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 2:15pm #6
Murray Copot
H TBD
V Winner of Game #1
Mar. 8, 7:00pm #15
Henry Viney
H Winner of Game #6
V Winner of Game #7
Mar. 10, 10:45am #21

semi
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H Winner of Game #15
V Winner of Game #16
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #7
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #2
V Winner of Game #3
Mar. 2, 11:15am #8
Murray Copot
H TBD
V Winner of Game #4
Mar. 8, 8:30pm #16
Henry Viney
H Winner of Game #8
V Winner of Game #9
Mar. 2, 9:45am #9
Murray Copot
H TBD
V Winner of Game #5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 8:15am #10
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #2
V Loser of Game #3
Mar. 3, 11:15am #11
Northeast Sportsplex - East
H Loser of Game #6
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 8, 5:45pm #17
Shouldice
H Winner of Game #12
V Winner of Game #11
Mar. 9, 5:15pm #19
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #16
V Winner of Game #17
Mar. 10, 9:15am #22
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H Winner of Game #19
V Winner of Game #20
Mar. 12, 5:30pm #23

semi
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
H Loser of Game #21
V Winner of Game #22
Mar. 3, 12:45pm #12
Northeast Sportsplex - East
H Loser of Game #8
V Loser of Game #1
Mar. 3, 9:45am #14
Northeast Sportsplex - East
H Loser of Game #7
V Loser of Game #5
Mar. 8, 6:45pm #18
Murray Copot
H Winner of Game #14
V Winner of Game #13
Mar. 9, 3:45pm #20
Murray Copot
H Loser of Game #15
V Winner of Game #18
Mar. 3, 8:15am #13
Northeast Sportsplex - East
H Loser of Game #9
V Loser of Game #4

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 5:30pm #24
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #21
Winner of Game #23
TBD - TBD
Shouldice - Mar. 14, 5:30pm

If visiting team wins game #24

Mar. 16, Time TBD #25
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Game #24
Loser of Game #24
TBD - TBD
TBD - Mar. 16, Time TBD

Champion


Winner of Game #24


City Championship

Mar. 17, 9:45am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS
Winner of Pee Wee 5 South
Winner of Pee Wee 5 North
TBD - TBD
Max Bell - Ken Bracko Arena - Mar. 17, 9:45am

City Champion


Winner of Game #1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils