City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 5

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 26, 9:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      0 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • 8 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 8:15pm Murray Copot
      8 Home Saints 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 2 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 9:45pm Murray Copot
      2 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 8 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 6:45pm Murray Copot
      8 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Trails West 5
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      1 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 5
    • 5 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 4:45pm Village Square 1
      4 Visitor Saints 3
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 4:45pm Village Square 1
      5 Home Saints 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Saints 3
    • 3 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      0 Visitor Simons Valley 5
    • 2 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm Norma Bush
      5 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 1:30pm Norma Bush
      2 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Mavericks 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      4 Home Saints 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Glenlake 5
    • 7 Crowfoot 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 8:45pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      7 Home Crowfoot 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 3 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 4, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 4, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 5
    • 2 Simons Valley 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 4, 9:45pm Stu Peppard
      3 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 4, 9:45pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Simons Valley 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 6:15pm Ed Whalen
      6 Visitor Saints 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 6:15pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      6 Visitor Saints 4
    • 4 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 4:45pm Ed Whalen
      4 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      5 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 3:15pm Ed Whalen
      1 Home Saints 3
      VS
      5 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 6 Springbank 5 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      0 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      6 Home Springbank 5
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 12, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Bow River 5
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 12, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Saints 4
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 5

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 2:00pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 2:00pm George Blundun
      2 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4
    • 0 Trails West 5 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:30pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 3:30pm George Blundun
      0 Home Trails West 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 12, 6:45pm Ernie Starr
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 12, 6:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Saints 4 Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 5:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 5:15pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Saints 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Final

    • 3 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 3:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Springbank 5
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 3:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 5
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Midget 5

Round 1
Feb. 26, 9:45pm #1
Rose Kohn
4 H Trails West 5
0 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 1, 8:15pm #2
Murray Copot
8 H Saints 3
1 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 1, 9:45pm #3
Murray Copot
2 H Simons Valley 5
1 V McKnight 5
Mar. 1, 6:45pm #4
Murray Copot
8 H Mavericks 5
2 V Southwest 5
Crowfoot 4 has a bye to Round 2
Saints 4 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 5 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 5 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 6:15pm #5
Village Square 1
1 H Crowfoot 4
3 V Trails West 5
Mar. 9, 6:15pm #13
Ed Whalen
2 H Trails West 5
6 V Saints 4
Mar. 12, 8:15pm #19

semi
Ernie Starr
4 H Saints 4
5 V Bow River 5
Mar. 3, 4:45pm #6
Village Square 1
5 H Saints 4
4 V Saints 3
Mar. 3, 7:45pm #7
Village Square 1
3 H Bow River 5
0 V Simons Valley 5
Mar. 9, 4:45pm #14
Ed Whalen
4 H Bow River 5
1 V Mavericks 5
Mar. 3, 1:30pm #8
Norma Bush
2 H Springbank 5
5 V Mavericks 5

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 4, 7:15pm #9
Max Bell - Arena 2
4 H Saints 3
1 V Glenlake 5
Mar. 9, 3:15pm #15
Ed Whalen
1 H Saints 3
5 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 10, 2:00pm #17
George Blundun
2 H Mavericks 5
1 V Crowfoot 4
Mar. 12, 6:45pm #20
Ernie Starr
1 H Mavericks 5
2 V Springbank 5
Mar. 16, 5:15pm #21

semi
Seton Rink A
1 H Saints 4
2 V Springbank 5
Mar. 4, 8:45pm #10
Max Bell - Arena 2
7 H Crowfoot 4
0 V Blackfoot 5
Mar. 4, 8:15pm #11
Stu Peppard
3 H Springbank 5
1 V McKnight 5
Mar. 9, 1:45pm #16
Ed Whalen
6 H Springbank 5
0 V Southwest 5
Mar. 10, 3:30pm #18
George Blundun
0 H Trails West 5
2 V Springbank 5
Mar. 4, 9:45pm #12
Stu Peppard
2 H Simons Valley 5
3 V Southwest 5

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 3:15pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Bow River 5
Springbank 5
3 - 1
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 3:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Bow River 5


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils