City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 4 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 0 Southwest 4 Gold Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      0 Home Southwest 4 Gold
      VS
      3 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • 2 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      0 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      0 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • 1 Glenlake 4 Blue Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 1, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Glenlake 4 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • 1 Bow Valley 4 Black Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 1, 7:00pm Rose Kohn
      1 Home Bow Valley 4 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 11:30am Stu Peppard
      2 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      0 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • 4 GHC 1 South Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 10:15am Stu Peppard
      4 Home GHC 1 South
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 2 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 1
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow Valley 4 White
    • 3 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 8:00am Cardel Rec South 1
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 8:00am Cardel Rec South 1
      3 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Blackfoot 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 6, 7:15pm Frank McCool
      5 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 4 Gold
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 6, 6:00pm Frank McCool
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • 1 Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 6:45pm Great Plains Rink 1
      1 Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 4 Blue
    • 4 Glenlake 4 Green Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 5:30pm Great Plains Rink 1
      4 Home Glenlake 4 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow Valley 4 Black
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm George Blundun
      0 Visitor GHC 1 South
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 12:30pm George Blundun
      2 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      0 Visitor GHC 1 South
    • 2 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 11:15am George Blundun
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 11:15am George Blundun
      2 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Mavericks 4 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 9, 4:15pm Stu Peppard
      3 Home Mavericks 4
      VS
      1 Visitor Southwest 4 Blue
    • 2 Glenlake 4 Blue Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      6 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 9, 5:30pm Stu Peppard
      2 Home Glenlake 4 Blue
      VS
      6 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Ernie Starr
      4 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      5 Visitor Trails West 4 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 10, 3:00pm Ed Whalen
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 10, 3:00pm Ed Whalen
      3 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 4
    • 1 GHC 1 South Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 10, 1:45pm Ed Whalen
      1 Home GHC 1 South
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Bow Valley 4 White Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      4 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #20
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Bow Valley 4 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 4 White Home
      GAME #21
      VS
      Mar. 16, 12:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
    • GAME #21
      Mar. 16, 12:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      5 Home Trails West 4 White
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 4 Green
  • Final

    • 4 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #22
      VS
      Mar. 17, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
    • GAME #22
      Mar. 17, 2:00pm Seton Rink B
      4 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 4 White
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 3 Trails West 4 Red Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 20, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4 Red
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 20, 6:15pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Trails West 4 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 4 Red
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 4 South

Round 1
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #1
Ernie Starr
0 H Southwest 4 Gold
3 V Lake Bonavista 4
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #2
Ernie Starr
2 H Mavericks 4
0 V Southwest 4 Blue
Mar. 1, 5:45pm #3
Rose Kohn
1 H Glenlake 4 Blue
2 V Bow Valley 4 White
Mar. 1, 7:00pm #4
Rose Kohn
1 H Bow Valley 4 Black
3 V Blackfoot 4
Trails West 4 White has a bye to Round 2
GHC 1 South has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 4 Green has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 4 Red has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 11:30am #5
Stu Peppard
2 H Trails West 4 White
0 V Lake Bonavista 4
Mar. 9, 12:30pm #13
George Blundun
2 H Trails West 4 White
0 V GHC 1 South
Mar. 13, 7:00pm #19

semi
Ernie Starr
4 H Trails West 4 White
5 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 3, 10:15am #6
Stu Peppard
4 H GHC 1 South
1 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 3, 9:15am #7
Cardel Rec South 1
2 H Glenlake 4 Green
6 V Bow Valley 4 White
Mar. 9, 11:15am #14
George Blundun
2 H Bow Valley 4 White
5 V Trails West 4 Red
Mar. 3, 8:00am #8
Cardel Rec South 1
3 H Trails West 4 Red
2 V Blackfoot 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 7:15pm #9
Frank McCool
5 H Mavericks 4
2 V Southwest 4 Gold
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #15
Stu Peppard
3 H Mavericks 4
1 V Southwest 4 Blue
Mar. 10, 3:00pm #17
Ed Whalen
3 H Bow Valley 4 White
2 V Mavericks 4
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #20
Ernie Starr
1 H Bow Valley 4 White
4 V Glenlake 4 Green
Mar. 16, 12:15pm #21

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
5 H Trails West 4 White
2 V Glenlake 4 Green
Mar. 6, 6:00pm #10
Frank McCool
1 H Lake Bonavista 4
3 V Southwest 4 Blue
Mar. 6, 6:45pm #11
Great Plains Rink 1
1 H Blackfoot 4
4 V Glenlake 4 Blue
Mar. 9, 5:30pm #16
Stu Peppard
2 H Glenlake 4 Blue
6 V Glenlake 4 Green
Mar. 10, 1:45pm #18
Ed Whalen
1 H GHC 1 South
2 V Glenlake 4 Green
Mar. 6, 5:30pm #12
Great Plains Rink 1
4 H Glenlake 4 Green
0 V Bow Valley 4 Black

Championship Final

Mar. 17, 2:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Trails West 4 Red
Trails West 4 White
4 - 3
Seton Rink B - Mar. 17, 2:00pm

Champion

Winner of Game #19

Trails West 4 Red


City Championship

Mar. 20, 6:15pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Atom 4 South VS Winner of Atom 4 North
Trails West 4 Red
NW Warriors 4 Red
3 - 1
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 20, 6:15pm

City Champion

Winner of Atom 4 South

Trails West 4 Red


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils