City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 1 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 8 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 1 White
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 27, 6:00pm Henry Viney
      8 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 1 White
    • 3 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Stew Hendry
      0 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 27, 5:45pm Stew Hendry
      3 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • 4 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Feb. 27, 6:15pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #3
      Feb. 27, 6:15pm Murray Copot
      4 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • 3 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Feb. 27, 7:30pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 1 Red
    • GAME #4
      Feb. 27, 7:30pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 1 Red
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 2:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      0 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • 3 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Springbank 1 Blue
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 12:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 1 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Springbank 1 Green Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 1 White
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 2, 11:30am Bowness Sportsplex
      4 Home Springbank 1 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 1 White
    • 0 NW Warriors 1 Red Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Bowness Sportsplex
      0 Home NW Warriors 1 Red
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 6, 7:30pm Murray Copot
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 6, 7:30pm Murray Copot
      2 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 3, 7:30pm Norma Bush
      3 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 3, 7:30pm Norma Bush
      5 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 1 Green
    • 2 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 3, 6:15pm Norma Bush
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 3, 6:15pm Norma Bush
      2 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank 1 Blue Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm Murray Copot
      4 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 6, 6:15pm Murray Copot
      3 Home Springbank 1 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 0 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:00am Village Square 1
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 10:00am Village Square 1
      0 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Final

    • 4 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 10, 4:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 10, 4:30pm WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 2 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      6 Visitor Bow River 1
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 12, 7:00pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      2 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow River 1
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Atom 1 North

Round 1
Feb. 27, 6:00pm #1
Henry Viney
8 H Bow River 1
2 V NW Warriors 1 White
Feb. 27, 5:45pm #2
Stew Hendry
3 H Crowfoot 1
0 V Springbank 1 Green
Feb. 27, 6:15pm #3
Murray Copot
4 H Simons Valley 1
1 V McKnight 1
Feb. 27, 7:30pm #4
Murray Copot
3 H Springbank 1 Blue
1 V NW Warriors 1 Red
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 2:00pm #5
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Bow River 1
0 V Crowfoot 1
Mar. 6, 7:30pm #11

semi
Murray Copot
2 H Bow River 1
1 V Simons Valley 1
Mar. 2, 12:45pm #6
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Simons Valley 1
1 V Springbank 1 Blue

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 11:30am #7
Bowness Sportsplex
4 H Springbank 1 Green
2 V NW Warriors 1 White
Mar. 3, 7:30pm #9
Norma Bush
5 H Springbank 1 Blue
3 V Springbank 1 Green
Mar. 6, 6:15pm #12
Murray Copot
3 H Springbank 1 Blue
4 V McKnight 1
Mar. 9, 10:00am #13

semi
Village Square 1
0 H Simons Valley 1
3 V McKnight 1
Mar. 2, 10:15am #8
Bowness Sportsplex
0 H NW Warriors 1 Red
1 V McKnight 1
Mar. 3, 6:15pm #10
Norma Bush
2 H Crowfoot 1
3 V McKnight 1

Championship Final

Mar. 10, 4:30pm #14
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #13
Bow River 1
McKnight 1
4 - 1
WinSport D visitcalgary.com - Mar. 10, 4:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #11

Bow River 1


City Championship

Mar. 12, 7:00pm #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Atom 1 South VS Winner of Atom 1 North
Mavericks 1
Bow River 1
2 - 6
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 12, 7:00pm

City Champion

Winner of Atom 1 North

Bow River 1


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils