City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 1 Springbank 6 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Shouldice
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 2, 8:45am Shouldice
      1 Home Springbank 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 5
    • 2 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Shouldice
      1 Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #2
      Mar. 2, 10:15am Shouldice
      2 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 6
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      3 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 10:45am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Saints 5
    • 5 NW Warriors 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 9:15am Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
      5 Home NW Warriors 6
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 7, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Springbank 6
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 7, 6:15pm Village Square 1
      4 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 6
    • 3 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      1 Visitor McKnight 6
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 7, 7:45pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Saints 5
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 9, 10:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 9, 10:15am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 9, 8:45am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      1 Visitor Saints 5
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 9, 8:45am WinSport D visitcalgary.com
      2 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Saints 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 6 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Henry Viney
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 10, 11:45am Henry Viney
      6 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Crowfoot 6
  • Final

    • 4 NW Warriors 6 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 14, 6:30pm Murray Copot
      4 Home NW Warriors 6
      VS
      5 Visitor Simons Valley 6
  • Final

    • 6 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 16, 4:15pm Stew Hendry
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 6
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 16, 4:15pm Stew Hendry
      6 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      1 Visitor NW Warriors 6
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 3 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 6
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 North

Round 1
Mar. 2, 8:45am #1
Shouldice
1 H Springbank 6
2 V Saints 5
Mar. 2, 10:15am #2
Shouldice
2 H Crowfoot 6
1 V McKnight 6
Simons Valley 6 has a bye to Round 2
NW Warriors 6 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 10:45am #3
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
4 H Simons Valley 6
3 V Saints 5
Mar. 9, 10:15am #7

semi
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Simons Valley 6
4 V NW Warriors 6
Mar. 3, 9:15am #4
Rocky Ridge Enerplus Arena
5 H NW Warriors 6
4 V Crowfoot 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 7, 6:15pm #5
Village Square 1
4 H Crowfoot 6
3 V Springbank 6
Mar. 9, 8:45am #8
WinSport D visitcalgary.com
2 H Crowfoot 6
1 V Saints 5
Mar. 10, 11:45am #9

semi
Henry Viney
6 H Simons Valley 6
2 V Crowfoot 6
Mar. 7, 7:45pm #6
Village Square 1
3 H Saints 5
1 V McKnight 6

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:30pm #10
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #7 VS Winner of Game #9
NW Warriors 6
Simons Valley 6
4 - 5
Murray Copot - Mar. 14, 6:30pm

Championship Final

Mar. 16, 4:15pm #11
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #10 VS Loser of Game #10
Simons Valley 6
NW Warriors 6
6 - 1
Stew Hendry - Mar. 16, 4:15pm

Champion

Winner of Game #10

Simons Valley 6


City Championship

Mar. 17, 8:15am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 6 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 6 North
Glenlake 6 Green
Simons Valley 6
3 - 1
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 8:15am

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 6 South

Glenlake 6 Green


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils