City Championships

Schedules

February 28th, 2012 - March 20th, 2012Atom 4

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • TBD Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor PSA 2
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 28, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor PSA 2
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 3, 12:00pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor PSA 2
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 3, 12:00pm Oakridge
      TBD Home Trails West 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor PSA 2
    • TBD Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 3, 1:15pm Oakridge
      TBD Home Springbank 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Midnapore 4
    • TBD Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 3, 2:30pm Oakridge
      TBD Home Bow River 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Bow Valley 4
    • TBD TBD Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 3, 3:45pm Oakridge
      TBD Home TBD
      VS
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 4

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Bow Valley 4 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 8, 6:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 8, 6:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      TBD Home Bow Valley 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • TBD Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 8, 7:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 8, 7:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      TBD Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #2
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 10, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Springbank 4
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 10, 6:00pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Trails West 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Springbank 4
    • TBD Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 10, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 10, 7:15pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Bow River 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #6

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Blackfoot 4 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 11, 10:00am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor PSA 2
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 11, 10:00am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Blackfoot 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor PSA 2
    • TBD Simons Valley 4 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 11, 11:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Visitor Midnapore 4
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 11, 11:15am Murray Copot
      TBD Home Simons Valley 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Midnapore 4
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • TBD Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 15, 5:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 15, 5:30pm Max Bell - Arena 2
      TBD Home Springbank 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Winner of Game #10

    • BRACKET B
    • TBD Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 13, 7:00pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Bow River 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Blackfoot 4
    • TBD Trails West 4 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 13, 5:45pm Village Square 1
      TBD Home Trails West 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 4
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 15, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 4
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 15, 5:45pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Bow River 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Simons Valley 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • TBD Springbank 4 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Frank McCool
      TBD Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 17, 8:45am Frank McCool
      TBD Home Springbank 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Bow River 4
  • Final

    • TBD Winner of Game #15 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 18, 3:30pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 18, 3:30pm Rose Kohn
      TBD Home Winner of Game #15
      VS
      TBD Visitor Bow River 4
  • If visiting team wins game #18

    • TBD Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 20, 7:30pm Optimist
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #18
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 20, 7:30pm Optimist
      TBD Home Bow River 4
      VS
      TBD Visitor Loser of Game #18

February 28th, 2012 - March 20th, 2012Atom 4

Round 1
Feb. 28, 5:45pm #1
Village Square 1
H Blackfoot 4
V PSA 2
Feb. 28, 7:00pm #2
Village Square 1
H TBD
V Bow Valley 4
Trails West 4 has a bye to Round 2
Springbank 4 has a bye to Round 2
Midnapore 4 has a bye to Round 2
Bow River 4 has a bye to Round 2
Simons Valley 4 has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 12:00pm #3
Oakridge
H Trails West 4
V PSA 2
Mar. 10, 6:00pm #9
Rose Kohn
H Trails West 4
V Springbank 4
Mar. 15, 5:30pm #15

semi
Max Bell - Arena 2
H Springbank 4
V Winner of Game #10
Mar. 3, 1:15pm #4
Oakridge
H Springbank 4
V Midnapore 4
Mar. 3, 2:30pm #5
Oakridge
H Bow River 4
V Bow Valley 4
Mar. 10, 7:15pm #10
Rose Kohn
H Bow River 4
V Winner of Game #6
Mar. 3, 3:45pm #6
Oakridge
H TBD
V Simons Valley 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 8, 6:30pm #7
Bowness Sportsplex
H Bow Valley 4
V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 11, 10:00am #11
Murray Copot
H Blackfoot 4
V PSA 2
Mar. 13, 7:00pm #13
Village Square 1
H Bow River 4
V Blackfoot 4
Mar. 15, 5:45pm #16
Rose Kohn
H Bow River 4
V Simons Valley 4
Mar. 17, 8:45am #17

semi
Frank McCool
H Springbank 4
V Bow River 4
Mar. 8, 7:45pm #8
Bowness Sportsplex
H Simons Valley 4
V Loser of Game #2
Mar. 11, 11:15am #12
Murray Copot
H Simons Valley 4
V Midnapore 4
Mar. 13, 5:45pm #14
Village Square 1
H Trails West 4
V Simons Valley 4

Championship Final

Mar. 18, 3:30pm #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
VS Winner of Game #17
Winner of Game #15
Bow River 4
TBD - TBD
Rose Kohn - Mar. 18, 3:30pm

If visiting team wins game #18

Mar. 20, 7:30pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS
Bow River 4
Loser of Game #18
TBD - TBD
Optimist - Mar. 20, 7:30pm

Champion


Winner of Game #18


2011/2012 CDC City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils