U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Schedule Search
SELECT YOUR AGE CATEGORY
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Schedule Search
Contact Us
|
Login
Site Map
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Associations
Jobs in Hockey
Legal
News Releases and Bulletins
Partners and Sponsors
Volunteers
Who We Are
Help Those in Need
Volunteer Opportunities
HOCKEY CALGARY GYM BOOKING
OPERATIONS
Arena Listing
Fundraising
Health and Safety
Important Dates
Independent Safe Sport
League Resources
Policies
Regulations and Bylaws
Tournaments
Mental Health and Crisis Resources
DEVELOPMENT
Coaches
Officials
Players
REGISTRATION
General Registration Information
Financial Assistance
Forms
Scholarships
EVENTS
Adrenalin City Championships
AGM
Book Our Mascot
Esso Minor Hockey Week
FESP Cup Golf Tournament
Provincial Championships
RHC Year End Tournament
U7 Timbits Jamboree
U13AA Thanksgiving Classic
Leadership Day
Timbits Learn To Play Program
2024 Volunteer Celebration
PROGRAMS
Community
Flames Community House League
Elite
Female
Jr Flames Program
Recreational Hockey Calgary
U7 Timbits Program
U9 Development League
Stew Hendry (STW)
Home
>
OPERATIONS
>
Arena Listing
>
Stew Hendry (STW)
814 13 Avenue NE
Calgary, AB, T2E 8A1
Upcoming Games
Recent Games
No Upcoming Games Available
Recent Games
League
Date
Time
Home
Score
Visitor
Score
U13 Tier 2
2024-03-20
7:15pm to 8:30pm
Bow River 2
2
Wolverines 2
Wolverines 2
2
U13 Tier 4
2024-03-20
5:30pm to 6:45pm
Springbank 4 Green
7
Knights 4 White
Knights 4 White
6
U13 Female B
2024-03-19
5:45pm to 7:00pm
GHC Heat
2
GHC Spark
GHC Spark
4
U13 Tier 3 North
2024-03-17
3:45pm to 5:00pm
NW Warriors 3
4
Bow River 3 Gold
Bow River 3 Gold
2
U15 Rec
2024-03-16
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Knights
–
Hawks
Hawks
–
U15 Rec
2024-03-16
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Sharks
–
Capitals
Capitals
–
U13 Tier 5 North
2024-03-16
12:45pm to 2:00pm
NW Warriors 5 Blue
4
NW Warriors 5 White
NW Warriors 5 White
5
U13 Tier 6 North
2024-03-16
11:15am to 12:30pm
Bow River 6
3
Springbank 6 Green
Springbank 6 Green
4
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-03-13
8:30pm to 9:45pm
Wolverines 3 Blue
6
Raiders 3 White
Raiders 3 White
4
U11 HADP
2024-03-13
7:00pm to 8:15pm
McKnight HADP
5
Glenlake HADP
Glenlake HADP
4
U11 Female C
2024-03-13
5:45pm to 6:45pm
GHC Ignite
2
GHC Blaze
GHC Blaze
4
U11 Female B
2024-03-12
7:00pm to 8:00pm
GHC White
3
GHC Black
GHC Black
2
U11 Female B
2024-03-12
5:45pm to 6:45pm
GHC Red
2
GHC Silver
GHC Silver
0
U15 Rec
2024-03-11
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Rangers
–
Flyers
Flyers
–
U15 Rec
2024-03-11
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Knights
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U15 Rec
2024-03-11
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Capitals
–
Kings
Kings
–
U18 Female B
2024-03-10
5:00pm to 6:15pm
GHC Ignite
0
GHC Flames
GHC Flames
1
U13 Rec
2024-03-09
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Flyers
–
Wolverines
Wolverines
–
U13 Rec
2024-03-09
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Knights
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U13 Rec
2024-03-09
2:30pm to 3:30pm
Leafs
–
Hawks
Hawks
–
U13 Tier 2 North
2024-03-09
12:45pm to 2:00pm
Bow River 2
10
Springbank 2 Green
Springbank 2 Green
0
U13 Tier 2 North
2024-03-09
11:15am to 12:30pm
NW Warriors 2 Blue
6
Raiders 2 Black
Raiders 2 Black
1
U13 Tier 5 North
2024-03-09
9:45am to 11:00am
Springbank 5 Blue
2
NW Warriors 5 White
NW Warriors 5 White
5
U18 Tier 2 BC
2024-03-06
8:30pm to 9:45pm
Springbank 2 Blue
3
Raiders 2 White
Raiders 2 White
1
U18 Tier 2 BC
2024-03-06
7:00pm to 8:15pm
Knights 2 Grey
2
Trails West 2
Trails West 2
5
U13 Rec
2024-03-05
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Wolverines
–
Blues
Blues
–
U13 Rec
2024-03-05
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Red Wings
–
Knights
Knights
–
U15 Rec
2024-03-04
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Kings
–
Whalers
Whalers
–
U15 Rec
2024-03-04
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Sharks
–
Knights
Knights
–
U15 Rec
2024-03-04
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Mustangs
–
Flyers
Flyers
–
U18 AA
2024-03-02
3:30pm to 6:00pm
CBHA Rangers
2
CRAA Gold
CRAA Gold
5
U15 AA
2024-03-02
1:00pm to 3:15pm
CBHA Rangers
2
NWCAA Stamps
NWCAA Stamps
7
U15 AA
2024-03-02
10:30am to 12:45pm
CRAA Blue
1
NWCAA Bronks
NWCAA Bronks
4
U18 AA
2024-02-28
7:15pm to 9:45pm
CRAA Blue
5
CBHA Hawks
CBHA Hawks
0
U13 Rec
2024-02-27
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Blues
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U13 Rec
2024-02-27
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Wolverines
–
Whalers
Whalers
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-26
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Sharks
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-26
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Knights
–
Capitals
Capitals
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-26
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Blues
–
Whalers
Whalers
–
U18 AA
2024-02-25
3:45pm to 6:00pm
NWCAA Stamps
5
EAST KOOTENAY AVALANCHE
EAST KOOTENAY AVALANCHE
4
U15 Female A
2024-02-21
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Blue
2
GHC Silver
GHC Silver
1
U13 Rec
2024-02-20
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Flyers
–
Wolverines
Wolverines
–
U13 Rec
2024-02-20
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Leafs
–
Blues
Blues
–
U18 AA
2024-02-17
1:00pm to 3:15pm
CNHA Gold
1
Foothills Bisons
Foothills Bisons
4
U18 Tier 1 BC
2024-02-12
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
3
Knights 1
Knights 1
4
U15 Rec
2024-02-12
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Whalers
–
Capitals
Capitals
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-12
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Wolverines
–
Rangers
Rangers
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-12
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Kings
–
Hawks
Hawks
–
U15 Female B
2024-02-11
5:00pm to 6:15pm
GHC Scorch
1
GHC Flames
GHC Flames
3
U13 Rec
2024-02-06
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Whalers
–
Kings
Kings
–
U13 Rec
2024-02-06
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Leafs
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U18 Tier 1 BC
2024-02-05
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
2
Southwest 1
Southwest 1
7
U15 Rec
2024-02-05
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Knights
–
Flyers
Flyers
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-05
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Rangers
–
Mustangs
Mustangs
–
U15 Rec
2024-02-05
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Whalers
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U11 Tier 4 North
2024-02-03
5:00pm to 6:00pm
McKnight 4
1
Bow River 4 Gold
Bow River 4 Gold
3
U18 Female B
2024-01-31
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Spark
2
GHC Flames
GHC Flames
0
U18 Tier 1 BC
2024-01-29
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
0
Bow River 1
Bow River 1
1
U11 Tier 2 North
2024-01-27
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Bow River 2 Black
0
Raiders 2
Raiders 2
5
U11 Tier 2 North
2024-01-27
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Bow River 2 Gold
2
McKnight 2
McKnight 2
3
U18 Female A
2024-01-27
12:45pm to 2:15pm
GHC Black
4
EG702
EG702
5
U18 Female A
2024-01-24
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Blue
3
GHC Black
GHC Black
2
U13 Rec
2024-01-23
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Avalanche
–
Capitals
Capitals
–
U13 Rec
2024-01-23
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Predators
–
Kings
Kings
–
U18 Tier 3 BC White
2024-01-22
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 3 White
1
Bow River 3
Bow River 3
1
U15 Rec
2024-01-22
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Blues
–
Rangers
Rangers
–
U15 Rec
2024-01-22
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Sharks
–
Mustangs
Mustangs
–
U15 Rec
2024-01-22
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Hawks
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U15 Tier 4 NBC
2024-01-17
7:45pm to 9:00pm
Bow Valley 4
5
NW Warriors 4
NW Warriors 4
4
U13 Tier 5 North
2024-01-17
6:15pm to 7:30pm
Bow River 5 Gold
4
Springbank 5 Blue
Springbank 5 Blue
0
U15 Female A
2024-01-16
7:45pm to 9:00pm
GHC White
4
GHC Silver
GHC Silver
2
U13 Tier 3 North
2024-01-16
6:15pm to 7:30pm
Bow River 3 Gold
7
Raiders 3 Black
Raiders 3 Black
2
U15 Tier 2 NBC Red
2024-01-15
6:00pm to 7:15pm
Raiders 2 White
5
NW Warriors 3
NW Warriors 3
0
Junior C
2024-01-14
9:00pm to 10:45pm
Chestermere Lakers
4
Wolverines
Wolverines
8
Junior C
2024-01-14
7:00pm to 8:45pm
Raiders Hockey Club
1
Springbank Rockies
Springbank Rockies
4
Junior C
2024-01-14
5:00pm to 6:45pm
McKnight Mustangs
4
Bow River Bruins
Bow River Bruins
5
U15 Tier 3 BC
2024-01-14
3:30pm to 4:45pm
Southwest 3
3
Knights 3
Knights 3
1
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-01-14
2:00pm to 3:15pm
Knights 2 Grey
4
Raiders 2 Black
Raiders 2 Black
3
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-01-14
12:30pm to 1:45pm
Bow Valley 1
7
Bow River 2
Bow River 2
1
U15 Tier 2 NBC Blue
2024-01-14
11:00am to 12:15pm
Bow Valley 2 Black
3
Trails West 2 White
Trails West 2 White
4
Junior C
2024-01-13
8:30pm to 10:15pm
Wolverines
10
Cochrane Generals
Cochrane Generals
2
Junior C
2024-01-13
6:30pm to 8:15pm
Trails West T-DUBS
2
Chestermere Lakers
Chestermere Lakers
4
Junior C
2024-01-13
4:30pm to 6:15pm
Northwest Warriors
4
Raiders Hockey Club
Raiders Hockey Club
7
U13 Rec
2024-01-13
2:15pm to 3:15pm
Predators
–
Capitals
Capitals
–
U13 Rec
2024-01-13
1:00pm to 2:00pm
Red Wings
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U13 Rec
2024-01-13
11:45am to 12:45pm
Bruins
–
Knights
Knights
–
U13 Rec
2024-01-13
10:15am to 11:15am
Whalers
–
Hawks
Hawks
–
U18 Female B
2024-01-10
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Spark
0
GHC Scorch
GHC Scorch
3
U18 Tier 3 BC White
2024-01-08
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 3 White
0
NW Warriors 3 White
NW Warriors 3 White
4
U11 Female B
2024-01-06
3:45pm to 4:45pm
GHC Red
4
GHC White
GHC White
1
U15 Female B
2024-01-03
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Flames
4
GHC Spark
GHC Spark
1
U13 Tier 1 South
2024-01-03
9:30am to 10:45am
Wolverines 1
3
Bow River 1
Bow River 1
2
U13 Tier 4 North
2023-12-29
2:15pm to 3:30pm
Knights 4 Grey
2
Raiders 4 White
Raiders 4 White
1
U13 Tier 4 North
2023-12-28
2:00pm to 3:15pm
Knights 4 Grey
3
Okotoks Knights 4
Okotoks Knights 4
4
U13 Tier 4 North
2023-12-28
11:15am to 12:30pm
Okotoks Knights 4
4
Glenlake 4 Blue
Glenlake 4 Blue
5
U15 Female A
2023-12-20
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Silver
3
GHC Blue
GHC Blue
0
U18 Tier 1 BC
2023-12-18
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
1
NW Warriors 1
NW Warriors 1
5
U15 Female B
2023-12-13
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Flash
2
GHC Flames
GHC Flames
4
U13 Rec
2023-12-12
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Bruins
–
Whalers
Whalers
–
U13 Rec
2023-12-12
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Red Wings
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U18 Tier 1 BC
2023-12-11
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
0
McKnight 1
McKnight 1
6
U15 Rec
2023-12-11
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Wolverines
–
Flyers
Flyers
–
U15 Rec
2023-12-11
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Capitals
–
Knights
Knights
–
U15 Rec
2023-12-11
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Whalers
–
Blues
Blues
–
U11 Tier 2 North
2023-12-10
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Bow River 2 Black
1
McKnight 2
McKnight 2
4
U16 AA
2023-12-09
3:45pm to 6:00pm
CNHA Northstars
11
Medicine Hat Hounds
Medicine Hat Hounds
3
U16 AA
2023-12-09
1:15pm to 3:30pm
CBHA Hawks
4
West Central Tigers
West Central Tigers
10
U15 Female A
2023-12-06
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC White
2
GHC Red
GHC Red
3
U18 Tier 2 NBC Red
2023-12-04
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 2 White
4
McKnight 2
McKnight 2
3
U13 Rec
2023-11-28
7:00pm to 8:00pm
Blues
–
Wolverines
Wolverines
–
U13 Rec
2023-11-28
5:45pm to 6:45pm
Flyers
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-27
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Blues
–
Knights
Knights
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-27
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Flyers
–
Hawks
Hawks
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-27
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Wolverines
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U16 AA
2023-11-25
3:45pm to 6:00pm
CRAA Gold
3
CBHA Hawks
CBHA Hawks
2
U16 AA
2023-11-25
1:15pm to 3:30pm
CNHA Northstars
7
Red Deer TBS
Red Deer TBS
0
U15 Rec
2023-11-20
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Rangers
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-20
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Whalers
–
Mustangs
Mustangs
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-20
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Sharks
–
Capitals
Capitals
–
U13 Female B
2023-11-19
5:00pm to 6:15pm
GHC Ignite
4
GHC Flames
GHC Flames
1
U15 Female A
2023-11-18
1:15pm to 2:15pm
GHC White
1
Southwest 2
Southwest 2
1
U15 Female A
2023-11-15
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Black
2
GHC White
GHC White
0
U18 Tier 2 NBC
2023-11-13
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 2 Black
4
McKnight 2
McKnight 2
2
U15 Rec
2023-11-13
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Mustangs
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-13
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Avalanche
–
Hawks
Hawks
–
U15 Rec
2023-11-13
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Rangers
–
Blues
Blues
–
U15 Female A
2023-11-12
5:00pm to 6:15pm
GHC Silver
3
GHC White
GHC White
1
U11 Female A
2023-11-12
3:45pm to 4:45pm
GHC Rangers
1
GHC Flyers
GHC Flyers
1
U18 Tier 1 BC
2023-11-11
8:30pm to 10:00pm
Bow River 1
3
Trails West 1
Trails West 1
6
U18 Tier 3 BC
2023-11-11
6:45pm to 8:15pm
Bow River 3
3
Trails West 3 Red
Trails West 3 Red
5
U13 Female B
2023-11-08
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Blaze
3
GHC Ignite
GHC Ignite
3
U18 Tier 1 BC
2023-11-06
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
0
Knights 1
Knights 1
5
U16 AA
2023-11-04
3:45pm to 6:00pm
NWCAA Bronks
5
CNHA Northstars
CNHA Northstars
0
U16 AA
2023-11-04
1:15pm to 3:30pm
CRAA Gold
3
Medicine Hat Hounds
Medicine Hat Hounds
2
U15 Female A
2023-11-01
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Black
3
GHC Blue
GHC Blue
0
U18 Tier 3 BC
2023-10-30
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 3 Black
3
Trails West 3 Red
Trails West 3 Red
1
U15 AA
2023-10-28
3:45pm to 6:00pm
CNHA Gold
1
NWCAA Bronks
NWCAA Bronks
5
U13 Female A
2023-10-25
8:30pm to 9:45pm
GHC Red
0
GHC Black
GHC Black
0
U18 Tier 1 BC
2023-10-23
9:45pm to 11:00pm
Raiders 1
2
Southwest 1
Southwest 1
6
U15 Rec
2023-10-23
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Flyers
–
Kings
Kings
–
U15 Rec
2023-10-23
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Rangers
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U15 Rec
2023-10-23
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Mustangs
–
Avalanche
Avalanche
–
U11 Tier 2 North
2023-10-22
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Bow River 2 Gold
5
NW Warriors 2
NW Warriors 2
3
U11 Female A
2023-10-21
5:00pm to 6:00pm
GHC Flyers
1
GHC Chaos
GHC Chaos
3
U13 Female A
2023-10-21
11:45am to 1:00pm
GHC White
3
GHC Black
GHC Black
1
U13 Female A
2023-10-21
10:15am to 11:30am
GHC Silver
1
GHC Blue
GHC Blue
6
U11 Tier 4 North
2023-10-20
5:30pm to 6:30pm
Bow River 4 Black
3
Glenlake 4 Green
Glenlake 4 Green
6
U15 Rec
2023-10-16
8:30pm to 9:30pm
Hawks
–
Sharks
Sharks
–
U15 Rec
2023-10-16
7:15pm to 8:15pm
Capitals
–
Kings
Kings
–
U15 Rec
2023-10-16
6:00pm to 7:00pm
Avalanche
–
Knights
Knights
–
U11 Tier 4 South
2023-10-14
3:45pm to 4:45pm
Glenlake 4 Blue
9
Bow Valley 4 Yellow
Bow Valley 4 Yellow
5
U16 AA
2023-10-07
3:45pm to 6:00pm
CRAA Gold
4
West Central Tigers
West Central Tigers
1
U16 AA
2023-10-07
1:15pm to 3:30pm
CNHA Northstars
8
CBHA Hawks
CBHA Hawks
1
Junior B
2023-09-28
9:15pm to 11:30pm
CRAA Blue
2
NWCAA Stamps
NWCAA Stamps
5
U18 AA
2023-09-24
5:30pm to 7:45pm
CNHA Gold
2
NWCAA Bruins
NWCAA Bruins
3
U18 AA
2023-09-24
3:00pm to 5:15pm
NWCAA Stamps
4
CNHA Black
CNHA Black
4
U15 AA
2023-09-24
12:30pm to 2:45pm
CRAA Gold
2
CNHA Green
CNHA Green
4
U15 AA
2023-09-24
10:00am to 12:15pm
CRAA White
10
CBHA Rangers
CBHA Rangers
1
U18 AA
2023-09-20
7:45pm to 10:00pm
NWCAA Bruins
5
CRAA Blue
CRAA Blue
1
U15 AA
2023-09-19
7:15pm to 9:30pm
CBHA Rangers
1
CNHA Gold
CNHA Gold
4
U16 AA
2023-09-17
7:00pm to 9:15pm
CNHA Northstars
4
NWCAA Bronks
NWCAA Bronks
5
U16 AA
2023-09-17
4:30pm to 6:45pm
CRAA Gold
1
CBHA Hawks
CBHA Hawks
3
U18 AA
2023-09-13
7:45pm to 10:00pm
NWCAA Bruins
4
CNHA Black
CNHA Black
4
U15 AA
2023-09-12
6:45pm to 9:00pm
CNHA Black
2
CBHA Wranglers
CBHA Wranglers
1