Schedules

February 27th, 2013 - March 27th, 2013Junior C

Round 1
Feb. 27, 8:15pm #1
East Calgary - Blue
3 H Southside Thunder
4 V Southside Lightning
Feb. 27, 9:45pm #2
George Blundun
7 H Simons Valley
1 V Blackfoot
Feb. 27, 9:45pm #3
Ed Whalen
2 H Chestermere
1 V Southland
Feb. 27, 9:45pm #4
Frank McCool
2 H Trails West
4 V Airdrie
Southside Predators has a bye to Round 2
Westwood has a bye to Round 2
Springbank has a bye to Round 2
Crowchild Blackhawks has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 7:15pm #5
Frank McCool
8 H Southside Predators
2 V Southside Lightning
Mar. 10, 6:30pm #13
Shouldice
5 H Southside Predators
2 V Westwood
Mar. 17, 7:15pm #19

semi
Frank McCool
3 H Southside Predators
4 V Springbank
Mar. 3, 9:15pm #6
Frank McCool
4 H Westwood
2 V Simons Valley
Mar. 6, 7:45pm #7
Stew Hendry
8 H Springbank
2 V Chestermere
Mar. 10, 8:30pm #14
Shouldice
4 H Springbank
1 V Crowchild Blackhawks
Mar. 3, 8:30pm #8
Shouldice
10 H Crowchild Blackhawks
0 V Airdrie

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 6, 9:45pm #9
Ed Whalen
6 H Simons Valley
7 V Southside Thunder
Mar. 10, 7:15pm #15
Frank McCool
3 H Southside Thunder
1 V Southside Lightning
Mar. 13, 9:45pm #17
Max Bell Centre 1
3 H Crowchild Blackhawks
2 V Southside Thunder
Mar. 17, 9:15pm #20
Frank McCool
5 H Crowchild Blackhawks
2 V Westwood
Mar. 20, 8:00pm #21

semi
Max Bell Centre 2
4 H Southside Predators
5 V Crowchild Blackhawks
Mar. 6, 9:45pm #10
Max Bell Centre 1
3 H Southside Lightning
0 V Blackfoot
Mar. 6, 9:45pm #11
Frank McCool
7 H Airdrie
1 V Southland
Mar. 10, 9:15pm #16
Frank McCool
3 H Airdrie
2 V Trails West
Mar. 13, 9:45pm #18
Ed Whalen
3 H Westwood
1 V Airdrie
Mar. 9, 4:15pm #12
Max Bell Centre 1
2 H Chestermere
3 V Trails West

Championship Final

Mar. 24, 5:00pm #22
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #19 VS Winner of Game #21
Springbank
Crowchild Blackhawks
4 - 5
Max Bell Centre 2 - Mar. 24, 5:00pm

Championship Final

Mar. 27, 8:15pm #23
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #22 VS Loser of Game #22
Crowchild Blackhawks
Springbank
2 - 5
Max Bell Centre 1 - Mar. 27, 8:15pm

Champion