Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee AA

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 4 Lake Bonavista Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:45am Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Blackfoot
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 9:45am Ed Whalen
      4 Home Lake Bonavista
      VS
      3 Visitor Blackfoot
    • 5 Crowfoot Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00am Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor McKnight
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 8:00am Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Crowfoot
      VS
      4 Visitor McKnight
    • 9 Bow River Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Ed Whalen
      3 Visitor Simons Valley
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 8:15am Ed Whalen
      9 Home Bow River
      VS
      3 Visitor Simons Valley
    • 2 Bow Valley Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Joe Kryczka
      2 Home Bow Valley
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank
    • 0 Mavericks Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Trails West
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Joe Kryczka
      0 Home Mavericks
      VS
      2 Visitor Trails West
    • 3 Southwest Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:15am Ed Whalen
      4 Visitor NW Warriors
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 11:15am Ed Whalen
      3 Home Southwest
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Crowfoot Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      7 Visitor Bow River
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Home Crowfoot
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow River
    • 5 Glenlake Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:30am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      2 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 10:30am WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      5 Home Glenlake
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank
    • 6 Trails West Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      7 Visitor NW Warriors
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      6 Home Trails West
      VS
      7 Visitor NW Warriors

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Blackfoot Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      3 Visitor McKnight
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      2 Home Blackfoot
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight
    • 2 Simons Valley Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Flames Community - Red
      3 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Flames Community - Red
      2 Home Simons Valley
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank
    • 1 Mavericks Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      4 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm WinSport A Markin MacPhail
      1 Home Mavericks
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Lake Bonavista Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      6 Visitor Bow River
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Lake Bonavista
      VS
      6 Visitor Bow River
    • 7 Glenlake Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Frank McCool
      3 Visitor NW Warriors
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Frank McCool
      7 Home Glenlake
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 McKnight Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Rose Kohn
      2 Home McKnight
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank
    • 1 Bow Valley Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      11 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Stu Peppard
      1 Home Bow Valley
      VS
      11 Visitor Southwest
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow River Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 17, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      8 Visitor Glenlake
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 17, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Home Bow River
      VS
      8 Visitor Glenlake

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Springbank Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 17, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Visitor Southwest
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 17, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home Springbank
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest
  • Final

    • 4 Glenlake Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 19, 8:15pm Frank McCool
      1 Visitor Springbank
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 19, 8:15pm Frank McCool
      4 Home Glenlake
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee AA

Round 1
Jan. 12, 9:45am #1
Ed Whalen
4 H Lake Bonavista
3 V Blackfoot
Jan. 12, 8:00am #2
Joe Kryczka
5 H Crowfoot
4 V McKnight
Jan. 12, 8:15am #3
Ed Whalen
9 H Bow River
3 V Simons Valley
Jan. 12, 9:30am #4
Joe Kryczka
2 H Bow Valley
4 V Springbank
Jan. 12, 11:00am #5
Joe Kryczka
0 H Mavericks
2 V Trails West
Jan. 12, 11:15am #6
Ed Whalen
3 H Southwest
4 V NW Warriors
Glenlake has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 1:30pm #7
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
1 H Crowfoot
7 V Bow River
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #13
Ernie Starr
2 H Lake Bonavista
6 V Bow River
Jan. 17, 7:00pm #17

semi
Seton Rink B
1 H Bow River
8 V Glenlake
Jan. 13, 10:30am #8
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
5 H Glenlake
2 V Springbank
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #14
Frank McCool
7 H Glenlake
3 V NW Warriors
Jan. 13, 12:00pm #9
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
6 H Trails West
7 V NW Warriors

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #10
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
2 H Blackfoot
3 V McKnight
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #15
Rose Kohn
2 H McKnight
3 V Springbank
Jan. 17, 8:30pm #18

semi
Seton Rink B
3 H Springbank
2 V Southwest
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #11
Flames Community - Red
2 H Simons Valley
3 V Springbank
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #12
WinSport A Markin MacPhail
1 H Mavericks
4 V Southwest
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #16
Stu Peppard
1 H Bow Valley
11 V Southwest

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 8:15pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #17 VS Winner of Game #18
Glenlake
Springbank
4 - 1
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 8:15pm

Champion


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils