Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 5 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Glenlake 6 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00am Stu Peppard
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 8:00am Stu Peppard
      2 Home Glenlake 6 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Lake Bonavista 5
    • 1 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Stu Peppard
      6 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Stu Peppard
      1 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • 6 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Stu Peppard
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 11:00am Stu Peppard
      6 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Bow Valley 5 Black
    • 4 Glenlake 5 Green Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Stu Peppard
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 12:30pm Stu Peppard
      4 Home Glenlake 5 Green
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • 7 Glenlake 5 Blue Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:00am Rose Kohn
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 8:00am Rose Kohn
      7 Home Glenlake 5 Blue
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 5
    • 4 Lake Bonavista 4 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Rose Kohn
      3 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 9:30am Rose Kohn
      4 Home Lake Bonavista 4
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Glenlake 6 Blue Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:30am Trico Centre 1
      8 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 11:30am Trico Centre 1
      1 Home Glenlake 6 Blue
      VS
      8 Visitor Trails West 5 White
    • 4 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 1:00pm Trico Centre 1
      4 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow Valley 5 White
    • 3 Glenlake 5 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 3:00pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Glenlake 5 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 4

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Lake Bonavista 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 4:30pm Lake Bonavista
      2 Home Lake Bonavista 5
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 5
    • 3 Bow Valley 5 Black Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:00pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 6:00pm Lake Bonavista
      3 Home Bow Valley 5 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
    • 4 Blackfoot 5 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      5 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Lake Bonavista
      4 Home Blackfoot 5
      VS
      5 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Trails West 5 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 15, 7:30pm Flames Community - Blue
      4 Visitor Trails West 5 Red
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 15, 7:30pm Flames Community - Blue
      3 Home Trails West 5 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 5 Red

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Glenlake 5 Green Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 15, 6:00pm Flames Community - Blue
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 15, 6:00pm Flames Community - Blue
      4 Home Glenlake 5 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 5
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Trails West 5 Red Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      5 Visitor Glenlake 5 Blue
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      2 Home Trails West 5 Red
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 5 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Mavericks 5 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 16, 8:30pm East Calgary - Blue
      1 Home Mavericks 5
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
  • Final

    • 4 Glenlake 5 Blue Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 19, 11:30am Frank McCool
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 19, 11:30am Frank McCool
      4 Home Glenlake 5 Blue
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 5 Green
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Pee Wee 5 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 8:00am #1
Stu Peppard
2 H Glenlake 6 Blue
1 V Lake Bonavista 5
Jan. 12, 9:30am #2
Stu Peppard
1 H Mavericks 5
6 V Trails West 5 White
Jan. 12, 11:00am #3
Stu Peppard
6 H Trails West 5 Red
4 V Bow Valley 5 Black
Jan. 12, 12:30pm #4
Stu Peppard
4 H Glenlake 5 Green
7 V Bow Valley 5 White
Jan. 12, 8:00am #5
Rose Kohn
7 H Glenlake 5 Blue
1 V Blackfoot 5
Jan. 12, 9:30am #6
Rose Kohn
4 H Lake Bonavista 4
3 V Southwest 5
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:30am #7
Trico Centre 1
1 H Glenlake 6 Blue
8 V Trails West 5 White
Jan. 15, 7:30pm #13
Flames Community - Blue
3 H Trails West 5 White
4 V Trails West 5 Red
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #15

semi
East Calgary - Blue
2 H Trails West 5 Red
5 V Glenlake 5 Blue
Jan. 13, 1:00pm #8
Trico Centre 1
4 H Trails West 5 Red
3 V Bow Valley 5 White
Jan. 13, 3:00pm #9
Lake Bonavista
3 H Glenlake 5 Blue
2 V Lake Bonavista 4

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 4:30pm #10
Lake Bonavista
2 H Lake Bonavista 5
3 V Mavericks 5
Jan. 16, 8:30pm #16

semi
East Calgary - Blue
1 H Mavericks 5
4 V Glenlake 5 Green
Jan. 13, 6:00pm #11
Lake Bonavista
3 H Bow Valley 5 Black
4 V Glenlake 5 Green
Jan. 15, 6:00pm #14
Flames Community - Blue
4 H Glenlake 5 Green
2 V Southwest 5
Jan. 13, 7:30pm #12
Lake Bonavista
4 H Blackfoot 5
5 V Southwest 5

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 11:30am #17
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #16
Glenlake 5 Blue
Glenlake 5 Green
4 - 2
Frank McCool - Jan. 19, 11:30am

Champion

Winner of Game #15

Glenlake 5 Blue


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils