Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 3 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • L Blackfoot 3 Blue Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:15am East Calgary - Blue
      W Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 10:15am East Calgary - Blue
      L Home Blackfoot 3 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor Trails West 3 White
    • L Blackfoot 3 Gold Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:30am East Calgary - Blue
      W Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 11:30am East Calgary - Blue
      L Home Blackfoot 3 Gold
      VS
      W Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • W Lake Bonavista 2 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 12:45pm East Calgary - Blue
      W Home Lake Bonavista 2 White
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • L Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      W Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm East Calgary - Blue
      L Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      W Visitor Mavericks 3
    • W Bow Valley 3 Black Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      L Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm East Calgary - Blue
      W Home Bow Valley 3 Black
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • W Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:00am Cardel Rec South 2
      L Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 9:00am Cardel Rec South 2
      W Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      L Visitor Trails West 3 Red
    • W Lake Bonavista 2 White Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 1
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 9:15am Cardel Rec South 1
      W Home Lake Bonavista 2 White
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • W Mavericks 3 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:15am Cardel Rec South 2
      L Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 10:15am Cardel Rec South 2
      W Home Mavericks 3
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 3 Black

    • BRACKET B
    • W Blackfoot 3 Blue Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:30am Cardel Rec South 2
      L Visitor Blackfoot 3 Gold
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 11:30am Cardel Rec South 2
      W Home Blackfoot 3 Blue
      VS
      L Visitor Blackfoot 3 Gold
    • L Lake Bonavista 3 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm Cardel Rec South 2
      W Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 12:45pm Cardel Rec South 2
      L Home Lake Bonavista 3
      VS
      W Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • L Trails West 3 White Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:15pm Lake Bonavista
      W Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 White
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 14, 6:15pm Lake Bonavista
      L Home Trails West 3 White
      VS
      W Visitor Lake Bonavista 2 White

    • BRACKET B
    • W Blackfoot 3 Blue Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Frank McCool
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 14, 6:45pm Frank McCool
      W Home Blackfoot 3 Blue
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Green
    • W Glenlake 3 Blue Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      L Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      W Home Glenlake 3 Blue
      VS
      L Visitor Bow Valley 3 White
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • W Lake Bonavista 2 White Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 16, 6:45pm Optimist
      L Visitor Mavericks 3
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 16, 6:45pm Optimist
      W Home Lake Bonavista 2 White
      VS
      L Visitor Mavericks 3

    • BRACKET B
    • L Blackfoot 3 Blue Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:30pm Optimist
      W Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 16, 5:30pm Optimist
      L Home Blackfoot 3 Blue
      VS
      W Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
  • Final

    • W Lake Bonavista 2 White Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 19, 8:45am Joe Kryczka
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 19, 8:45am Joe Kryczka
      W Home Lake Bonavista 2 White
      VS
      L Visitor Glenlake 3 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Novice Major 3 South

Round 1
Jan. 12, 10:15am #1
East Calgary - Blue
H Blackfoot 3 Blue
V Trails West 3 White
Jan. 12, 11:30am #2
East Calgary - Blue
H Blackfoot 3 Gold
V Trails West 3 Red
Jan. 12, 12:45pm #3
East Calgary - Blue
H Lake Bonavista 2 White
V Glenlake 3 Green
Jan. 12, 2:00pm #4
East Calgary - Blue
H Lake Bonavista 3
V Mavericks 3
Jan. 12, 3:15pm #5
East Calgary - Blue
H Bow Valley 3 Black
V Bow Valley 3 White
Glenlake 3 Blue has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 9:00am #6
Cardel Rec South 2
H Trails West 3 White
V Trails West 3 Red
Jan. 14, 6:15pm #11
Lake Bonavista
H Trails West 3 White
V Lake Bonavista 2 White
Jan. 16, 6:45pm #14

semi
Optimist
H Lake Bonavista 2 White
V Mavericks 3
Jan. 13, 9:15am #7
Cardel Rec South 1
H Lake Bonavista 2 White
V Glenlake 3 Blue
Jan. 13, 10:15am #8
Cardel Rec South 2
H Mavericks 3
V Bow Valley 3 Black

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:30am #9
Cardel Rec South 2
H Blackfoot 3 Blue
V Blackfoot 3 Gold
Jan. 14, 6:45pm #12
Frank McCool
H Blackfoot 3 Blue
V Glenlake 3 Green
Jan. 16, 5:30pm #15

semi
Optimist
H Blackfoot 3 Blue
V Glenlake 3 Blue
Jan. 13, 12:45pm #10
Cardel Rec South 2
H Lake Bonavista 3
V Bow Valley 3 White
Jan. 14, 5:30pm #13
Frank McCool
H Glenlake 3 Blue
V Bow Valley 3 White

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 8:45am #16
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #14 VS Winner of Game #15
Lake Bonavista 2 White
Glenlake 3 Blue
W - L
Joe Kryczka - Jan. 19, 8:45am

Champion

Winner of Game #14

Lake Bonavista 2 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils