Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 6 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Huntington Hills
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 6 White
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 3:00pm Huntington Hills
      2 Home Saints 5
      VS
      5 Visitor NW Warriors 6 White
    • 4 GHC 2 North Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Huntington Hills
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 4:15pm Huntington Hills
      4 Home GHC 2 North
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 6
    • 5 NW Warriors 6 Red Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Huntington Hills
      9 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Huntington Hills
      5 Home NW Warriors 6 Red
      VS
      9 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • 2 Simons Valley 6 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Huntington Hills
      7 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 6:45pm Huntington Hills
      2 Home Simons Valley 6
      VS
      7 Visitor Bow River 6
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 8 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 13, 6:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor GHC 2 North
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 13, 6:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      8 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC 2 North
    • 6 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Village Square 2
      4 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 13, 12:00pm Village Square 2
      6 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 NW Warriors 6 Red Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 13, 7:30pm Bowness Sportsplex
      5 Home NW Warriors 6 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • 1 Crowfoot 6 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 14, 5:30pm Village Square 1
      1 Home Crowfoot 6
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Springbank 6 Green Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Village Square 2
      0 Visitor Bow River 6
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Village Square 2
      2 Home Springbank 6 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Bow River 6

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Saints 5 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Village Square 2
      0 Home Saints 5
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 6 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor Springbank 6 Green
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Shouldice
      6 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Springbank 6 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 4 Springbank 6 Blue Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Shouldice
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Shouldice
      4 Home Springbank 6 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor NW Warriors 6 Red
  • Final

    • 1 NW Warriors 6 White Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 19, 1:30pm WinSport C
      4 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 19, 1:30pm WinSport C
      1 Home NW Warriors 6 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 6 Blue
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 6 North

Bracket A

Round 1
Jan. 12, 3:00pm #1
Huntington Hills
2 H Saints 5
5 V NW Warriors 6 White
Jan. 12, 4:15pm #2
Huntington Hills
4 H GHC 2 North
1 V Crowfoot 6
Jan. 12, 5:30pm #3
Huntington Hills
5 H NW Warriors 6 Red
9 V Springbank 6 Blue
Jan. 12, 6:45pm #4
Huntington Hills
2 H Simons Valley 6
7 V Bow River 6
Springbank 6 Green has a bye to Round 2
Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 6:15pm #5
Bowness Sportsplex
8 H NW Warriors 6 White
2 V GHC 2 North
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #11

semi
Shouldice
6 H NW Warriors 6 White
3 V Springbank 6 Green
Jan. 13, 12:00pm #6
Village Square 2
6 H Springbank 6 Green
4 V Springbank 6 Blue
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #9
Village Square 2
2 H Springbank 6 Green
0 V Bow River 6

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 7:30pm #7
Bowness Sportsplex
5 H NW Warriors 6 Red
2 V Simons Valley 6
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #10
Village Square 2
0 H Saints 5
3 V NW Warriors 6 Red
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #12

semi
Shouldice
4 H Springbank 6 Blue
3 V NW Warriors 6 Red
Jan. 14, 5:30pm #8
Village Square 1
1 H Crowfoot 6
2 V Springbank 6 Blue

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 1:30pm #13
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #11 VS Winner of Game #12
NW Warriors 6 White
Springbank 6 Blue
1 - 4
WinSport C - Jan. 19, 1:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #12

Springbank 6 Blue


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils