WinSport C (WSC)

88 Canada Olympic Road SW
Calgary, AB, T3B 5R5

December 20th, 2019 - February 29th, 2020
League Date Time Home Visitor
Midget 5 2019-12-20 4:15pm to 5:30pm Springbank 5 Southwest 4
Midget 5 2019-12-20 6:00pm to 7:15pm Okotoks Oilers Midget D Medicine Hat Midget Wolverines
Midget 4 2019-12-21 9:00am to 10:15am Springbank 4 Green Springbank 4 Blue
Midget 4 2019-12-21 10:30am to 11:45am St. Albert Wolves SWZ Oil Kings
Midget 4 2019-12-21 2:15pm to 3:30pm Springbank 4 Green St. Albert Wolves
Midget 4 2019-12-21 3:45pm to 5:00pm Springbank 4 Blue SWZ Oil Kings
Midget 4 2019-12-22 1:00pm to 2:15pm Springbank 4 Green SWZ Oil Kings
Midget 4 2019-12-22 3:45pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
Atom 4 South 2019-12-27 4:00pm to 5:00pm TBD TBD
Atom 4 South 2019-12-27 5:15pm to 6:15pm TBD TBD
Atom 4 South 2019-12-28 12:45pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
Bantam 4 2019-12-28 2:00pm to 3:15pm TBD TBD
Bantam 4 2019-12-28 3:30pm to 4:45pm TBD TBD
Atom 4 South 2019-12-28 6:00pm to 7:00pm TBD TBD
Bantam 4 2019-12-28 7:15pm to 8:30pm TBD TBD
Atom 4 South 2019-12-29 12:45pm to 1:45pm TBD TBD
Atom 4 South 2019-12-29 2:00pm to 3:00pm TBD TBD
Bantam 4 2019-12-29 3:15pm to 4:30pm TBD TBD
Bantam Girls 2020-01-02 8:15pm to 9:30pm GHC Ignite GHC Flames
Minor Midget AAA 2020-02-22 1:45pm to 4:00pm NWCAA Bruins CRAA Gold
Bantam AAA 2020-02-22 4:45pm to 7:00pm NWCAA Flames Lethbridge Golden Hawks
Minor Midget AAA 2020-02-29 12:15pm to 2:30pm NWCAA Stamps CRAA Gold
Recent Games
League Date Time Home Score Visitor Score
Midget 3 2019-12-14 5:00pm to 6:15pm Crowfoot 3 1 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 4
Midget 3 2019-12-14 3:30pm to 4:45pm Springbank 3 3 Mavericks 3 Mavericks 3 1
Midget 3 2019-12-13 6:00pm to 7:15pm Mavericks 3 3 Bow River 3 Bow River 3 3
Midget 3 2019-12-13 4:15pm to 5:30pm Springbank 3 3 Crowfoot 3 Crowfoot 3 2
Atom 4 2019-11-24 3:15pm to 4:30pm GHC 1 North 2 Surrey Falcons Atom C1 (Atom Tier 1) Surrey Falcons Atom C1 (Atom Tier 1) 3
Pee Wee Girls 2019-11-22 10:00am to 11:15am PeeWee Team Mexico (Peewee Tier 1 -B) 0 GHC 1 White GHC 1 White 15
Midget A Girls 2019-11-17 3:15pm to 4:45pm GHC Midget 1 Silver 0 Vancouver Female Midget A1 (Midget Tier 1 -B) Vancouver Female Midget A1 (Midget Tier 1 -B) 3
Midget B Girls 2019-11-17 1:15pm to 2:30pm GHC Midget 2 Black 5 DT Electric Sr. Female Wolfpack (Midget Tier 3 -A) DT Electric Sr. Female Wolfpack (Midget Tier 3 -A) 3
Midget B Girls 2019-11-17 11:45am to 1:00pm EGHA704 Chargers (Midget Tier 2 -A) 2 GHC Midget 2 Silver GHC Midget 2 Silver 2
Bantam Girls 2019-11-17 10:15am to 11:30am Balgonie Prairie Storm Bantam(Bantam Tier 2 -B) 1 GHC Bantam 2 Red GHC Bantam 2 Red 4
Midget A Girls 2019-11-17 8:45am to 10:00am Big Sky Wildcats 19U (Midget Tier 1 -B) 0 GHC Midget 1 Silver GHC Midget 1 Silver 5
Bantam Girls 2019-11-17 7:15am to 8:30am EGHA 602 Voltage (Bantam Tier 2 -A) 2 GHC Bantam 1 White GHC Bantam 1 White 0
Midget B Girls 2019-11-16 9:00pm to 10:15pm Grande Prairie Midget Knights (Midget Tier 3 -A) 1 GHC Midget 2 White GHC Midget 2 White 3
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 7:30pm to 8:45pm GHC Scorch 6 EGHA605 (Bantam Tier 2-D) EGHA605 (Bantam Tier 2-D) 0
Bantam Girls 2019-11-16 3:00pm to 4:15pm EGHA605 (Bantam Tier 2-D) 3 GHC Spark GHC Spark 2
Midget A Girls 2019-11-16 1:30pm to 2:45pm Northeast Aces 4 GHC Midget 1 Red GHC Midget 1 Red 0
Midget B Girls 2019-11-16 9:00am to 10:15am GHC Midget 2 Black 3 GHC Midget 2 White GHC Midget 2 White 3
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 9:00pm to 10:15pm Northwest District (Bantam Tier 1-A) 0 GHC Bantam 1 Red GHC Bantam 1 Red 9
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 7:30pm to 8:45pm Montana Big Sky Wildcats (Bantam Tier 2 -A) 1 GHC Bantam 1 White GHC Bantam 1 White 5
Bantam Girls 2019-11-15 3:00pm to 4:15pm Rocky Mountain House (Bantam Tier 2-D) 5 GHC Scorch GHC Scorch 1
Midget B Girls 2019-11-15 12:00pm to 1:15pm GHC Midget 2 White 2 DT Electric Sr. Female Wolfpack (Midget Tier 3 -A) DT Electric Sr. Female Wolfpack (Midget Tier 3 -A) 9
Midget A Girls 2019-11-15 9:00am to 10:15am Airdrie Lightning Midget (Midget Tier 1 -B) 1 GHC Midget 1 Silver GHC Midget 1 Silver 4
Midget 1 2019-10-19 4:45pm to 6:00pm Mavericks 1 2 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 4
Bantam 1 2019-10-19 3:15pm to 4:30pm Simons Valley 1 5 Moose Jaw A Warriors Moose Jaw A Warriors 4
Atom 1 South 2019-10-19 1:45pm to 3:00pm Trails West 1 White 6 Trails West 1 Red Trails West 1 Red 2
Midget 1 2019-10-19 12:15pm to 1:30pm Trails West 1 2 Glenlake 1 Glenlake 1 4
Midget 1 2019-10-18 8:45pm to 10:00pm Trails West 1 1 Mavericks 1 Mavericks 1 2
Bantam 1 2019-10-18 7:15pm to 8:30pm Glenlake 1 2 Simons Valley 1 Simons Valley 1 2
Pee Wee AA 2019-10-18 5:45pm to 7:00pm Trails West White 2 Crowfoot Crowfoot 4
Atom 1 South 2019-10-18 4:15pm to 5:30pm Bow River 1 4 Trails West 1 White Trails West 1 White 1
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-21 6:15pm to 8:30pm CNHA Blazers 3 AC Avalanche AC Avalanche 7
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-20 7:45pm to 10:00pm CRAA Blue 1 NWCAA Bruins NWCAA Bruins 3
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-20 5:15pm to 7:30pm AC Avalanche 2 CBHA Rangers CBHA Rangers 0
Minor Midget AAA 2019-09-19 5:15pm to 7:30pm CNHA Canucks 4 CBHA Blackhawks CBHA Blackhawks 3