Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 4 North

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 5 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 10:15am Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor McKnight 4 Black
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 10:15am Bowness Sportsplex
      5 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      2 Visitor McKnight 4 Black
    • 3 Simons Valley 4 Black Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 11:30am Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 11:30am Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Home Simons Valley 4 Black
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Green
    • 2 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 12:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 12:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Home Saints 3
      VS
      1 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • 7 Simons Valley 4 Grey Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4W
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 2:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      7 Home Simons Valley 4 Grey
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 4W
    • 1 Crowfoot 4B Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 4 Red
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 3:15pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Home Crowfoot 4B
      VS
      2 Visitor NW Warriors 4 Red
    • 4 GHC 1 North Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      3 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 4:45pm Bowness Sportsplex
      4 Home GHC 1 North
      VS
      3 Visitor McKnight 4 Orange
    • 1 Bow River 4 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 4 White
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 12, 6:00pm Bowness Sportsplex
      1 Home Bow River 4
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 4 White
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Village Square 2
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 8:15am Village Square 2
      2 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Black
    • 0 Saints 3 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Village Square 2
      8 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Grey
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 9:30am Village Square 2
      0 Home Saints 3
      VS
      8 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Grey
    • 0 NW Warriors 4 Red Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Village Square 2
      2 Visitor GHC 1 North
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 10:45am Village Square 2
      0 Home NW Warriors 4 Red
      VS
      2 Visitor GHC 1 North

    • BRACKET B
    • 1 Springbank 4 Green Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Village Square 1
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 11:00am Village Square 1
      1 Home Springbank 4 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • 2 Crowfoot 4W Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Village Square 1
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4B
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 9:45am Village Square 1
      2 Home Crowfoot 4W
      VS
      3 Visitor Crowfoot 4B
    • 1 McKnight 4 Orange Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Village Square 1
      5 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 13, 8:30am Village Square 1
      1 Home McKnight 4 Orange
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow River 4
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 3 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:15pm Vivo - West
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Grey
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 7:15pm Vivo - West
      3 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 4 Grey
    • 2 GHC 1 North Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 14, 6:00pm Vivo - West
      8 Visitor NW Warriors 4 White
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 14, 6:00pm Vivo - West
      2 Home GHC 1 North
      VS
      8 Visitor NW Warriors 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 McKnight 4 Black Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      8 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 14, 7:00pm Murray Copot
      5 Home McKnight 4 Black
      VS
      8 Visitor Springbank 4 Blue
    • 2 Crowfoot 4B Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      9 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 14, 5:45pm Murray Copot
      2 Home Crowfoot 4B
      VS
      9 Visitor Bow River 4
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 1 Bow River 5 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 4 White
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 16, 7:00pm Henry Viney
      1 Home Bow River 5
      VS
      4 Visitor NW Warriors 4 White

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Springbank 4 Blue Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      3 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 16, 5:45pm Henry Viney
      0 Home Springbank 4 Blue
      VS
      3 Visitor Bow River 4
  • Final

    • 4 NW Warriors 4 White Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 19, 4:30pm WinSport C
      1 Visitor Bow River 4
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 19, 4:30pm WinSport C
      4 Home NW Warriors 4 White
      VS
      1 Visitor Bow River 4
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Atom 4 North

Round 1
Jan. 12, 10:15am #1
Bowness Sportsplex
5 H Bow River 5
2 V McKnight 4 Black
Jan. 12, 11:30am #2
Bowness Sportsplex
3 H Simons Valley 4 Black
2 V Springbank 4 Green
Jan. 12, 12:45pm #3
Bowness Sportsplex
2 H Saints 3
1 V Springbank 4 Blue
Jan. 12, 2:00pm #4
Bowness Sportsplex
7 H Simons Valley 4 Grey
1 V Crowfoot 4W
Jan. 12, 3:15pm #5
Bowness Sportsplex
1 H Crowfoot 4B
2 V NW Warriors 4 Red
Jan. 12, 4:45pm #6
Bowness Sportsplex
4 H GHC 1 North
3 V McKnight 4 Orange
Jan. 12, 6:00pm #7
Bowness Sportsplex
1 H Bow River 4
4 V NW Warriors 4 White
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 8:15am #8
Village Square 2
2 H Bow River 5
1 V Simons Valley 4 Black
Jan. 14, 7:15pm #14
Vivo - West
3 H Bow River 5
2 V Simons Valley 4 Grey
Jan. 16, 7:00pm #18

semi
Henry Viney
1 H Bow River 5
4 V NW Warriors 4 White
Jan. 13, 9:30am #9
Village Square 2
0 H Saints 3
8 V Simons Valley 4 Grey
Jan. 13, 10:45am #10
Village Square 2
0 H NW Warriors 4 Red
2 V GHC 1 North
Jan. 14, 6:00pm #15
Vivo - West
2 H GHC 1 North
8 V NW Warriors 4 White

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 11:00am #11
Village Square 1
1 H Springbank 4 Green
2 V Springbank 4 Blue
Jan. 14, 7:00pm #16
Murray Copot
5 H McKnight 4 Black
8 V Springbank 4 Blue
Jan. 16, 5:45pm #19

semi
Henry Viney
0 H Springbank 4 Blue
3 V Bow River 4
Jan. 13, 9:45am #12
Village Square 1
2 H Crowfoot 4W
3 V Crowfoot 4B
Jan. 14, 5:45pm #17
Murray Copot
2 H Crowfoot 4B
9 V Bow River 4
Jan. 13, 8:30am #13
Village Square 1
1 H McKnight 4 Orange
5 V Bow River 4

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 4:30pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Winner of Game #19
NW Warriors 4 White
Bow River 4
4 - 1
WinSport C - Jan. 19, 4:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

NW Warriors 4 White


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils