Schedules

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 1

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Vivo - West
      1 Visitor Trails West 1
    • GAME #1
      Jan. 12, 5:00pm Vivo - West
      2 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Trails West 1
    • 4 NW Warriors 1 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Vivo - East
      3 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #2
      Jan. 12, 6:15pm Vivo - East
      4 Home NW Warriors 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • 3 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Vivo - West
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #3
      Jan. 12, 6:30pm Vivo - West
      3 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 1 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:45pm Vivo - East
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #4
      Jan. 12, 7:45pm Vivo - East
      1 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • 1 Lake Bonavista 1 Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Crowfoot
      2 Visitor Saints 1
    • GAME #5
      Jan. 12, 5:30pm Crowfoot
      1 Home Lake Bonavista 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Saints 1
    • 3 Springbank 1 Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Jan. 12, 7:00pm Crowfoot
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • GAME #6
      Jan. 12, 7:00pm Crowfoot
      3 Home Springbank 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Simons Valley 1
    • 4 Crowfoot 1 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Jan. 12, 8:30pm Crowfoot
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #7
      Jan. 12, 8:30pm Crowfoot
      4 Home Crowfoot 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 1
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Jan. 13, 2:25pm Great Plains Rink 2
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • GAME #8
      Jan. 13, 2:25pm Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      0 Visitor NW Warriors 1
    • 1 Bow River 1 Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Jan. 13, 3:50pm Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #9
      Jan. 13, 3:50pm Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Home Bow River 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • 5 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Visitor Springbank 1
    • GAME #10
      Jan. 13, 5:15pm Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Home Saints 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Springbank 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 3 Mavericks 1 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Jan. 13, 4:00pm East Calgary - Red
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • GAME #11
      Jan. 13, 4:00pm East Calgary - Red
      3 Home Mavericks 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 1
    • 4 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Jan. 13, 5:30pm East Calgary - Red
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • GAME #12
      Jan. 13, 5:30pm East Calgary - Red
      4 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Lake Bonavista 1
    • 3 Simons Valley 1 Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Village Square 1
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #13
      Jan. 13, 1:30pm Village Square 1
      3 Home Simons Valley 1
      VS
      4 Visitor Crowfoot 1
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 4 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm George Blundun
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • GAME #14
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm George Blundun
      4 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Glenlake 1
    • 1 Saints 1 Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:00pm Optimist
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #15
      Jan. 14, 8:00pm Optimist
      1 Home Saints 1
      VS
      5 Visitor Bow Valley 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 5 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • GAME #16
      Jan. 14, 8:15pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Mavericks 1
    • 2 McKnight 1 Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Jan. 14, 8:00pm Ed Whalen
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 1
    • GAME #17
      Jan. 14, 8:00pm Ed Whalen
      2 Home McKnight 1
      VS
      1 Visitor Crowfoot 1
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Joe Kryczka
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 1
    • GAME #18
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      2 Visitor Bow Valley 1

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Trails West 1 Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Village Square 2
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #19
      Jan. 15, 8:15pm Village Square 2
      0 Home Trails West 1
      VS
      1 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Final

    • 1 Southwest 1 Home
      GAME #20
      VS
      Jan. 19, 7:45pm Seton Rink A
      0 Visitor McKnight 1
    • GAME #20
      Jan. 19, 7:45pm Seton Rink A
      1 Home Southwest 1
      VS
      0 Visitor McKnight 1
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    Esso Minor Hockey Week

January 12th, 2019 - January 19th, 2019Bantam 1

Round 1
Jan. 12, 5:00pm #1
Vivo - West
2 H Southwest 1
1 V Trails West 1
Jan. 12, 6:15pm #2
Vivo - East
4 H NW Warriors 1
3 V Mavericks 1
Jan. 12, 6:30pm #3
Vivo - West
3 H Bow River 1
1 V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 12, 7:45pm #4
Vivo - East
1 H McKnight 1
3 V Glenlake 1
Jan. 12, 5:30pm #5
Crowfoot
1 H Lake Bonavista 1
2 V Saints 1
Jan. 12, 7:00pm #6
Crowfoot
3 H Springbank 1
2 V Simons Valley 1
Jan. 12, 8:30pm #7
Crowfoot
4 H Crowfoot 1
5 V Bow Valley 1
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 2:25pm #8
Great Plains Rink 2
4 H Southwest 1
0 V NW Warriors 1
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #14
George Blundun
4 H Southwest 1
2 V Glenlake 1
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #18

semi
Joe Kryczka
5 H Southwest 1
2 V Bow Valley 1
Jan. 13, 3:50pm #9
Great Plains Rink 2
1 H Bow River 1
5 V Glenlake 1
Jan. 13, 5:15pm #10
Great Plains Rink 2
5 H Saints 1
4 V Springbank 1
Jan. 14, 8:00pm #15
Optimist
1 H Saints 1
5 V Bow Valley 1

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Jan. 13, 4:00pm #11
East Calgary - Red
3 H Mavericks 1
1 V Blackfoot 1
Jan. 14, 8:15pm #16
Joe Kryczka
5 H Trails West 1
2 V Mavericks 1
Jan. 15, 8:15pm #19

semi
Village Square 2
0 H Trails West 1
1 V McKnight 1
Jan. 13, 5:30pm #12
East Calgary - Red
4 H McKnight 1
2 V Lake Bonavista 1
Jan. 14, 8:00pm #17
Ed Whalen
2 H McKnight 1
1 V Crowfoot 1
Jan. 13, 1:30pm #13
Village Square 1
3 H Simons Valley 1
4 V Crowfoot 1

Championship Final

Jan. 19, 7:45pm #20
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Winner of Game #19
Southwest 1
McKnight 1
1 - 0
Seton Rink A - Jan. 19, 7:45pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

Southwest 1


2018/2019 Esso Minor Hockey Week

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils