City Championships

Schedules

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 South

  • Round 1
    Winners of the initial round move to Bracket A. Losers move to Bracket B.
    • 2 Mavericks 6 Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Feb. 28, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      3 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #1
      Feb. 28, 8:30pm Seton Rink B
      2 Home Mavericks 6
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • 3 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #2
      VS
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #2
      Feb. 28, 7:00pm Seton Rink B
      3 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
    • has a bye to
      Round 2
  • Round 2

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #3
      VS
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Joe Kryczka
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #3
      Mar. 2, 10:30am Joe Kryczka
      5 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • 1 Trails West 6 White Home
      GAME #4
      VS
      Mar. 2, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #4
      Mar. 2, 9:00am Joe Kryczka
      1 Home Trails West 6 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 6 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #5
      VS
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Cardel Rec South 2
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • GAME #5
      Mar. 2, 1:15pm Cardel Rec South 2
      6 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      5 Visitor Lake Bonavista 6
    • 2 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #6
      VS
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Cardel Rec South 2
      3 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • GAME #6
      Mar. 2, 11:45am Cardel Rec South 2
      2 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      3 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold

    • BRACKET B
    • 7 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #7
      VS
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • GAME #7
      Mar. 3, 2:00pm George Blundun
      7 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      1 Visitor Mavericks 6
    • 13 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #8
      VS
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm George Blundun
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 6
    • GAME #8
      Mar. 3, 3:30pm George Blundun
      13 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      1 Visitor Blackfoot 6
  • Round 3

    BRACKET A
    • 2 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #9
      VS
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #9
      Mar. 4, 7:15pm Seton Rink A
      2 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      3 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • 3 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #10
      VS
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      2 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold
    • GAME #10
      Mar. 4, 5:45pm Seton Rink A
      3 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      2 Visitor Southwest 6 Gold

    • BRACKET B
    • 0 Lake Bonavista 6 Home
      GAME #11
      VS
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      8 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #11
      Mar. 7, 7:00pm Frank McCool
      0 Home Lake Bonavista 6
      VS
      8 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • 3 Bow Valley 6 Black Home
      GAME #12
      VS
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #12
      Mar. 7, 5:30pm Frank McCool
      3 Home Bow Valley 6 Black
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 White
  • Round 4

    BRACKET A
    • 5 Trails West 6 Red Home
      GAME #15
      VS
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      3 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #15
      Mar. 10, 12:45pm Great Plains Rink 2
      5 Home Trails West 6 Red
      VS
      3 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green

    • BRACKET B
    • 2 Southwest 6 Gold Home
      GAME #13
      VS
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Ernie Starr
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • GAME #13
      Mar. 9, 1:15pm Ernie Starr
      2 Home Southwest 6 Gold
      VS
      4 Visitor Southwest 6 Blue
    • 1 Bow Valley 6 White Home
      GAME #14
      VS
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Ernie Starr
      6 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #14
      Mar. 9, 2:45pm Ernie Starr
      1 Home Bow Valley 6 White
      VS
      6 Visitor Trails West 6 White
  • Round 5

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 1 Southwest 6 Blue Home
      GAME #16
      VS
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #16
      Mar. 10, 11:15am Great Plains Rink 2
      1 Home Southwest 6 Blue
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 White
  • Semi-Finals

    BRACKET A
    Advances to Finals

      BRACKET B
    • 5 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #17
      VS
      Mar. 11, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 White
    • GAME #17
      Mar. 11, 6:45pm Rose Kohn
      5 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      4 Visitor Trails West 6 White
  • Final

    • 2 Trails West 6 Red Home
      GAME #18
      VS
      Mar. 14, 6:15pm George Blundun
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
    • GAME #18
      Mar. 14, 6:15pm George Blundun
      2 Home Trails West 6 Red
      VS
      4 Visitor Glenlake 6 Green
  • Final

    • 6 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #19
      VS
      Mar. 16, 2:30pm Stew Hendry
      0 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
    • GAME #19
      Mar. 16, 2:30pm Stew Hendry
      6 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      0 Visitor Trails West 6 Red
  • Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships
  • City Championship

    • 3 Glenlake 6 Green Home
      GAME #1
      VS
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 6
    • GAME #1
      Mar. 17, 8:15am Max Bell - Arena 2
      3 Home Glenlake 6 Green
      VS
      1 Visitor Simons Valley 6
  • City Champion

    2018/2019
    City Championships

February 22nd, 2019 - March 20th, 2019Pee Wee 6 South

Round 1
Feb. 28, 8:30pm #1
Seton Rink B
2 H Mavericks 6
3 V Southwest 6 Blue
Feb. 28, 7:00pm #2
Seton Rink B
3 H Lake Bonavista 6
1 V Blackfoot 6
Bow Valley 6 White has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 6 White has a bye to Round 2
Trails West 6 Red has a bye to Round 2
Glenlake 6 Green has a bye to Round 2
Bow Valley 6 Black has a bye to Round 2
Southwest 6 Gold has a bye to Round 2
Winners of the initial round move to the "Bracket A". Losers move to the "Bracket B".

Bracket A

Round 2 Round 3 Semi-Finals
Mar. 2, 10:30am #3
Joe Kryczka
5 H Bow Valley 6 White
4 V Southwest 6 Blue
Mar. 4, 7:15pm #9
Seton Rink A
2 H Bow Valley 6 White
3 V Trails West 6 Red
Mar. 10, 12:45pm #15

semi
Great Plains Rink 2
5 H Trails West 6 Red
3 V Glenlake 6 Green
Mar. 2, 9:00am #4
Joe Kryczka
1 H Trails West 6 White
3 V Trails West 6 Red
Mar. 2, 1:15pm #5
Cardel Rec South 2
6 H Glenlake 6 Green
5 V Lake Bonavista 6
Mar. 4, 5:45pm #10
Seton Rink A
3 H Glenlake 6 Green
2 V Southwest 6 Gold
Mar. 2, 11:45am #6
Cardel Rec South 2
2 H Bow Valley 6 Black
3 V Southwest 6 Gold

Bracket B

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Semi-Finals
Mar. 3, 2:00pm #7
George Blundun
7 H Lake Bonavista 6
1 V Mavericks 6
Mar. 7, 7:00pm #11
Frank McCool
0 H Lake Bonavista 6
8 V Southwest 6 Blue
Mar. 9, 1:15pm #13
Ernie Starr
2 H Southwest 6 Gold
4 V Southwest 6 Blue
Mar. 10, 11:15am #16
Great Plains Rink 2
1 H Southwest 6 Blue
4 V Trails West 6 White
Mar. 11, 6:45pm #17

semi
Rose Kohn
5 H Glenlake 6 Green
4 V Trails West 6 White
Mar. 3, 3:30pm #8
George Blundun
13 H Bow Valley 6 Black
1 V Blackfoot 6
Mar. 7, 5:30pm #12
Frank McCool
3 H Bow Valley 6 Black
4 V Trails West 6 White
Mar. 9, 2:45pm #14
Ernie Starr
1 H Bow Valley 6 White
6 V Trails West 6 White

Championship Final

Mar. 14, 6:15pm #18
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #15 VS Winner of Game #17
Trails West 6 Red
Glenlake 6 Green
2 - 4
George Blundun - Mar. 14, 6:15pm

Championship Final

Mar. 16, 2:30pm #19
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Game #18 VS Loser of Game #18
Glenlake 6 Green
Trails West 6 Red
6 - 0
Stew Hendry - Mar. 16, 2:30pm

Champion

Winner of Game #18

Glenlake 6 Green


City Championship

Mar. 17, 8:15am #1
- HOME - - VISITOR -
Winner of Pee Wee 6 South VS Winner of Pee Wee 6 North
Glenlake 6 Green
Simons Valley 6
3 - 1
Max Bell - Arena 2 - Mar. 17, 8:15am

City Champion

Winner of Pee Wee 6 South

Glenlake 6 Green


2018/2019 City Championships

Hockey Calgary Menu

Find Your Team

Councils